Active
    Property Photos
    7220 Coventry Ct 208
    1. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    2. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    3. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    4. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    5. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    6. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    7. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    8. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    9. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    10. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    11. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    12. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    13. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    14. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    15. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    16. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    17. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    18. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    19. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    20. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    21. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    22. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    23. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    24. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    25. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    26. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    27. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    28. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    29. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    30. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    31. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    32. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    33. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    34. Image 0 For 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $329,900

    Address: 7220 Coventry Ct 208, NAPLES, FL 34104

    Description

    You will be charmed with this cozy and comfortable 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo in the newly remodeled Countryside Golf and Country Club. Boasting tile floors throughout the main living area, this home is a corner unit with extra windows allowing for extra light and additional lake front and golf course views from each side of the home. Carpeting is in both of the bedrooms and the guest room has a Murphy bed for extra company and extra space when company is not visiting. The glassed in lanai is perfect for entertaining with a spectacular view of the lake and the second fairway, and the COUNTRY MANOR POOL AND BARBECUE area are steps from your front door. Additionally, this home comes with a full golf membership. There is somethig for everyone at Countryside...a brand new lap and resort pool with food and beverage service, bocce, tennis, golf, a fully attended fitness center, field trips to different areas and events, Wednesday night dances, seasonal outdoor concerts featuring tribute bands, Binga, karaoke, canasta, poker, book club, speaker series and so much more. As we say in Naples and in Countryside in particiular, it reallyl doesn't get any better than this!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018049 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7220 Coventry Ct 208
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $329,900
    • Price sqft: $273
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1209
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Glass Porch, Courtyard, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1109
    • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Golf Course
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: EAST NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: CALUSA PARK
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Common, Guest, Paved, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15077
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: COUNTRYSIDE
    • Parcel Number: 28279248918
    • Style: Ranch, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 208
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 709 Landover Cir 203, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $365,000.00 ($280.77 / sqft )

    709 Landover Cir 203 More Like This

    Discover this charming condominium in Naples featuring spacious living and dining areas, appropriate for entertaining. Fully Renovated: new kitchen; new bathrooms and new appliances. The property boas

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056624
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 345 Gabriel Cir 2411, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $312,000.00 ($221.91 / sqft )

    345 Gabriel Cir 2411 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice fresh painted corner unit, new water heather, year old refrigerator and microwave, close to the pool and tennis courts, all assessments paid in full. A lot of privacy, quiet all year round, minu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1406 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224047676
    2. Provided by Suncoast Realty Solutions,LLC
    3. Contact Cesar Rusch
    4. (855) 602-4090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6824 Sterling Greens Pl 302, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $325,000.00 ($215.23 / sqft )

    6824 Sterling Greens Pl 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning sterling greens move in ready condo with picture perfect views and full golf membership. Extra flex room model off kitchen used for office or breakfast area. Start days watching golfers brea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1510 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001546
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nancy Jaynes
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 199 Leawood Cir, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $349,000.00 ($175.03 / sqft )

    199 Leawood Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing opportunity to own a 3BR/2.5BA home in Leawood Lakes with a large master bedroom and one car garage. Functional layout with all bedrooms upstairs. Centrally located near shopping and schools w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015622
    2. Provided by U S Prime Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Isbely Glazer
    4. 239-513-0011
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7715 Woodbrook Cir 3402, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $319,900.00 ($176.45 / sqft )

    7715 Woodbrook Cir 3402 More Like This

    Great value in the gated and amenity rich community of The Shores at Berkshire Lakes! Tucked away in the back of The Shores you'll find the quiet condominium section of the neighborhood called Preserv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1813 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073779
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Ryan Leben
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 420 Fox Haven Dr 3110, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $350,000.00 ($241.21 / sqft )

    420 Fox Haven Dr 3110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Golf Lifestyle Living in the Heart of Naples an exceptionally end unit condo designed for the avid golfer seeking comfort, and the Naples Florida Lifestyle. Enjoy panoramic golf course views and abund

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1451 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001648
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Raymond Cabral
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 645 Squire Ct 202, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $300,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

    645 Squire Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Newcastle at Berkshire Lakesyour serene slice of paradise in the heart of Naples! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,300 sq. ft. of bright, inviting living space

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079855
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eileen Cline
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 398 Leawood Cir, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $334,000.00 ($262.79 / sqft )

    398 Leawood Cir More Like This

    Centrally located single family home for less than $350k! This 2 bed/2 bath single family home has a the added benefit of a 1 car garage and a paved driveway. The home has been beautifully maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1271 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002211
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Rebecca Dermody
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6820 Sterling Greens Pl 2301, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $394,500.00 ($224.66 / sqft )

    6820 Sterling Greens Pl 2301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW High impact windows and LVP Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring. No carpet! Use the elevator or get your steps in to access this beautifully updated third floor, end unit condominium! With extra window

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1756 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225026319
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Anita Colletti, PA
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7655 Meadow Lakes Dr 1002, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $299,000.00 ($194.16 / sqft )

    7655 Meadow Lakes Dr 1002 More Like This

    Charming Three Bedroom Townhome in The Shores, Naples, FL Welcome to this delightful three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome nestled in the sought after community of The Shores. Whether you're a g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1540 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003385
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Christian Cazares
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap