Active
    Property Photos
    3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    1. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    2. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    3. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    4. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    5. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    6. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    7. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    8. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    9. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    10. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    11. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    12. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    13. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    14. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    15. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    16. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    17. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    18. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    19. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    20. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    21. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    22. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    23. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

    Address: 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Long Term Lease Avail. Fully Furnished! Includes Golf.mpeccably maintained Turn Key 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the highly desirable Forest Glen Golf & Country Club, offering BUNDLED golf on a CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE and serene golf course views. This bright, carpet free residence has been lovingly cared for and is pet free and smoke free. The open and inviting layout features a fully equipped kitchen with a newer dishwasher, new washer and dryer, and new water heater, making this home truly move in ready. The spacious primary suite offers two generous walk in closets and a private ensuite bath with walk in shower. The guest bedroom includes a queen bed, walk in closet, and is conveniently located next to a full second bathroom. In unit laundry adds everyday convenience. Enjoy tranquil mornings overlooking the golf course and easy access to amenitiesthis unit is walking distance to the nearby pool and directly across from the clubhouse. Forest Glen is a gated community featuring an 18 hole championship golf course, bundled golf membership, pickleball courts, tennis courts, fitness center, resort style pool, hot tub, dining, and a vibrant social calendar. Ideally situated just 15 minutes from downtown Naples and approximately 20 minutes to Naples and Marco Island beaches, this condo is perfect as a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity. Dont miss your chance to own in Forest Glen with bundled golf on a CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE and an exceptional Naples lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015424 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $2,400
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1185
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1185
    • Other Structures: Cabana
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Cabana, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Pantry
    • Area Major: FOREST GLEN
    • Parcel Number: 24787002721
    • Style: Ranch, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 106
    • View: Golf Course, Pond
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7114 Marconi Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $2,800.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    7114 Marconi Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    FOUR MONTH MINIMUM STAY. Available April December '26 and March December 2027. Turnkey furnished and tastefully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Capri villa offering a lake view, volume ceilings and a b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1925 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001635
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Rosie Gouthro
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 281 Ocean Reef Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $2,195.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

    281 Ocean Reef Ln More Like This

    Beautiful and spacious modern home in the fun and friendly 55+ community of West Wind Estates available for a one year lease or longer. This impeccably clean home contains almost 1900 square feet of l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2884 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005046
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Debby Christensen
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7933 Umberto Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $2,700.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

    7933 Umberto Ct More Like This

    A delightful home perfect for someone seeking relaxed Florida living with easy access to everything! Located in a friendly neighborhood with a gas station, restaurant, gym, pickleball, and tennis.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1905 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064360
    2. Provided by Simplicity Real Estate
    3. Contact John Cofer
    4. 239-307-8545
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 317 Sunrise Cay  204, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $2,500.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

    317 Sunrise Cay 204 More Like This

    Welcome to your tranquil coastal retreat in the beautiful Port of the Islands community, just minutes from the Gulf and surrounded by Southwest Floridas natural beauty. This spacious 3 bedroom plus de

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1827 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074509
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Morgan York
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 262 Indies Dr  101, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $2,500.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

    262 Indies Dr 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    $2500 Rent LONG term or seasonal, out of season....This stunning 3 BR, 2BA home in Antilles. Adjacent to a serene preserve, offers a plethora of amenities within a secure gated community. The sunlit i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2010 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083022
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Radmila Carfora
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1123 Tranquil Brook Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $2,575.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    1123 Tranquil Brook Dr More Like This

    Annual Rental available April 1st. This well appointed 2 bedroom + Den, 2 bathroom villa offers comfortable living in the gated community of Enbrook. Ideally located within the neighborhood, the home

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1854 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011126
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Krista Ingles
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1747 Beverly Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    1747 Beverly Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2020, fully furnished Manufactured Home is offered for annual rental . 2 bedroom +sunroom, 2 bathrooms, screened in lanai. Just bring a toothbrush, fully furnished. Riverwood Estates is a 55

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013365
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Elena Sweeney
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1074 Enbrook Loop, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $2,700.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    1074 Enbrook Loop More Like This

    Move in ready villa located in the gated community of Enbrook, offering a functional and well designed floor plan with 2 bedrooms plus a den and 2 full bathrooms. The home features an open concept lay

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1854 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004273
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Marlin Nunez Henriquez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1024 Mainsail Dr 512, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $2,300.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    1024 Mainsail Dr 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE MAY 1ST. FOR RENT in Naples Golfing Community! Live the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in a golfing community just 20 minutes f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011914
    2. Provided by Olea Group Real Estate & Construction, LLC
    3. Contact Heidy Olea
    4. (239) 318-4689
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,750.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Stunning 2022 built lakefront villa in the desirable Enbrook community of South Naples! This 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage Carrington model offers 1,503 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1854 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015741
    2. Provided by Fast Action Realty Inc
    3. Contact Frank Fernandez
    4. 239-431-5522
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap