Active
    Property Photos
    219 Glen Eagle Cir
    1. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    2. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    3. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    4. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    5. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    6. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    7. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    8. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    9. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    10. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    11. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    12. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    13. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    14. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    15. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    16. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    17. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    18. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    19. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    20. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    21. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    22. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    23. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    24. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    25. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    26. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    27. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    28. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    29. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    30. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    31. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    32. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    33. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    34. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    35. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    36. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    37. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    38. Image 0 For 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $540,000

    Address: 219 Glen Eagle Cir, NAPLES, FL 34104

    Description

    Move In Ready with New Roof, Remodeled Baths & Private Patio with Hot Tub Backyard Fun, Stylish Updates & Social Membership! Welcome to a home where value meets lifestyle in the vibrant community of Glen Eagle Golf & Country Club. Lovingly improved and thoughtfully updated, this 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, fun, and easy Florida livingcomplete with social membership privileges and an inviting outdoor patio retreat designed for relaxation and entertaining. Inside, the home feels fresh and move in ready with new flooring and baseboards throughout (2023), a beautifully remodeled kitchen (2022) featuring updated countertops, sink, and garbage disposal, plus new refrigerator and dishwasher (2025). Both bathrooms were fully remodeled (2023) with new showers, tile, vanities with granite countertops, mirrors, lighting, and fixturesdelivering a clean, modern look buyers will appreciate. Step outside and discover the true spirit of this home a newly paved patio addition (2024) creates a private backyard retreat perfect for relaxing or gathering with friends to unwind under the stars in the hot tub. Whether hosting casual get togethers or enjoying quiet evenings at home, this space brings a sense of fun and personality that makes everyday living feel special. Other major updates include a NEW ROOF (2026), NEW HOT WATER HEATER (2026), new washer and dryer (2024), plus exterior paint (2025) and interior paint (2022)making this home as practical as it is inviting with nothing to do but sit back and enjoy the Naples lifestyle. Offering exceptional value, desirable updates, and a welcoming atmosphere, this residence is an outstanding opportunity to enjoy the active, amenity rich lifestyle of Glen Eagle Golf & Country Clubfeaturing golf, dining, fitness, and social activities just moments from your door. Ideally located just minutes from the heart of Old Naples renowned dining, boutique shopping, art galleries, and vibrant nightlife of 5th Avenue South and 3rd Street South, along with Naples world famous white sand beaches. Residents enjoy the best of the Naples lifestyle while returning home to a welcoming, amenity rich community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015237 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 219 Glen Eagle Cir
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $540,000
    • Price sqft: $231
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 2340
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1736
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, On Street, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7882
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinets, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: GLEN EAGLE
    • Parcel Number: 21845000480
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7856 Clemson St N 8 102, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $495,000.00 ($200.89 / sqft )

    7856 Clemson St N 8 102 More Like This

    Beautiful property located in Naples featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a spacious master suite designed for comfort and relaxation. Enjoy the peaceful and welcoming atmosphere of the communit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2464 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018264
    2. Provided by Key & Legacy Realty LLC
    3. Contact Karen Alomia Trujillo
    4. 239-200-7005
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6708 Sloane Pl, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $597,000.00 ($242.98 / sqft )

    6708 Sloane Pl More Like This

    Charming Pool Home at Berkshire Lakes Welcome to your private oasis in Naples, Florida! This beautifully maintained pool home features a spacious layout with a bathroom offering direct access to the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2457 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057732
    2. Provided by VIA Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Kenia Mora
    4. 239-438-5100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 478 Countryside Dr, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $635,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

    478 Countryside Dr More Like This

    GOLF INCLUDED!!! As you enter this charming home, picture yourself enjoying and entertaining in this elegant separate dining room or outdoor dining on the large lanai overlooking the 2nd tee on the ne

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2540 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001343
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade, Inc.
    3. Contact John Steinbach
    4. 888-668-8283
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 930 Moon Lake Dr, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $589,000.00 ($206.67 / sqft )

    930 Moon Lake Dr More Like This

    This charming, detached residence in the exclusive Estates section of Moon Lake is perfectly positioned on an extra large expansive lot, on a quiet cul de sac, backing onto green space. Framed by nu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2850 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010995
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Mary Ann Crooker
    4. 239-799-5303
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7877 Clemson St 202, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $499,900.00 ($163.96 / sqft )

    7877 Clemson St 202 More Like This

    Rarely available 2nd floor end unit with huge vaulted ceilings and a 4th bedroom in Madison Park! This unit has been beautifully updated and has 2,296 sq ft under air. It has an open concept layout wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3049 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003902
    2. Provided by LuxRe, LLC
    3. Contact Katie Lober
    4. 239-776-8626
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1250 Jardin Dr, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $499,000.00 ($134.61 / sqft )

    1250 Jardin Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this comfortable pool home in Moon Lake where entertaining comes naturally and everyday living feels relaxed. This residence features three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms across 1,85

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3707 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006587
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Richard Parlante, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 317 Harvard Ln, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $550,000.00 ($199.57 / sqft )

    317 Harvard Ln More Like This

    This beautiful 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath home is filled with natural light from dual sliding glass doors. A grand entrance hall welcomes you into the open living and dining areas that flow effortless

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2756 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225038487
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kate Pentelow, Mrs
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8066 Princeton Dr, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $630,000.00 ($264.71 / sqft )

    8066 Princeton Dr More Like This

    Beautiful single family home with 3 Bedroom Plus formal dining room and spacious living room with eat in kitchen In the highly desirable neighborhood of Madison Park. The Franklin model offers an open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2380 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017301
    2. Provided by Advantage Sales Of South FL
    3. Contact Tina Carvalho
    4. 239-601-5556
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 945 Eastham Way H-203, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $515,000.00 ($166.56 / sqft )

    945 Eastham Way H-203 More Like This

    Picture perfect panoramic golf & lake views updated 3 bedroom in naples, fl! Nearly 2100 sqft spaciousness gazing out at the most breathtaking views over the lakes and 2 fairways from your oversized

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3092 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006714
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nancy Jaynes
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 349 Harvard Ln, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $589,000.00 ($213.72 / sqft )

    349 Harvard Ln More Like This

    Experience effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained two bedroom plus den single family home, perfectly positioned to capture sweeping golf course views. Move in ready and thoughtfully

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2756 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011731
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Thomas Bullaro
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap