Active
    Property Photos
    1440 Green Valley Cir W 601
    1. Image 0 For 1440 Green Valley Cir W 601
    2. Image 0 For 1440 Green Valley Cir W 601
    3. Image 0 For 1440 Green Valley Cir W 601
    4. Image 0 For 1440 Green Valley Cir W 601
    5. Image 0 For 1440 Green Valley Cir W 601
    6. Image 0 For 1440 Green Valley Cir W 601
    7. Image 0 For 1440 Green Valley Cir W 601
    8. Image 0 For 1440 Green Valley Cir W 601
    9. Image 0 For 1440 Green Valley Cir W 601
    10. Image 0 For 1440 Green Valley Cir W 601
    11. Image 0 For 1440 Green Valley Cir W 601
    12. Image 0 For 1440 Green Valley Cir W 601
    13. Image 0 For 1440 Green Valley Cir W 601
    14. Image 0 For 1440 Green Valley Cir W 601
    15. Image 0 For 1440 Green Valley Cir W 601
    16. Image 0 For 1440 Green Valley Cir W 601
    17. Image 0 For 1440 Green Valley Cir W 601
    18. Image 0 For 1440 Green Valley Cir W 601
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $229,999

    Address: 1440 Green Valley Cir W 601, NAPLES, FL 34104

    Description

    This unit was completely remoded with new appliances and flooring 2 years ago.. It is the nicest unit in the Sprngwood development.Discover the charm and convenience of Springwood Condominiums, a hidden gem ideally located in central Naples on Green Valley Circle. This established community offers a tranquil setting surrounded by mature landscaping while remaining just minutes from world class beaches, upscale shopping, dining, and entertainment. Residents enjoy a relaxed Southwest Florida lifestyle with access to a sparkling community pool, clubhouse, and beautifully maintained grounds. Springwood is highly regarded for its value, accessibility, and versatilityperfect as a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or income producing investment. Experience the best of Naples living in a location that combines comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle appeal.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015226 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1440 Green Valley Cir W 601
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $229,999
    • Price sqft: $307
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 750
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Concrete
    • Living Area: 750
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7196
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: SPRINGWOOD
    • Parcel Number: 74860680007
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 601
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10 Blue Skys Dr, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $225,000.00 ($213.07 / sqft )

    10 Blue Skys Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom/2 bath home in an active 55 plus manufactured home community. Wood laminate flooring, fine appliances and a spacious lanai round out this like new home. Fabulous 2 car wide drivewa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1056 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020460
    2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
    3. Contact Ralph Harvey
    4. (855) 456-4945
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1180 Wildwood Lakes Blvd 303, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $249,000.00 ($238.96 / sqft )

    1180 Wildwood Lakes Blvd 303 More Like This

    Live the Naples Lifestyle. Welcome to The Enclave of Naples. This 2 bedroom/ 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living.....with luxury vinyl flooring thr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1042 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004973
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Mary Ann Crooker
    4. 239-799-5303
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Santa Clara Dr 13, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $229,000.00 ($210.48 / sqft )

    201 Santa Clara Dr 13 More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled first floor condo offering serene lake views and the ultimate Florida lifestyle. This spacious residence features 2 split bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing privacy and comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1088 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009823
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Cat Vega
    4. 239-992-9100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1450 Green Valley Cir 502, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $219,000.00 ($206.22 / sqft )

    1450 Green Valley Cir 502 More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath Condominium home in an exceptional location close to downtown Naples! Quiet community where you and your family will enjoy 1st floor living being close to community

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1062 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013210
    2. Provided by Excel Real Estate Services Inc
    3. Contact Bill Scherer
    4. 239-263-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201-5 Santa Clara Dr 201, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $230,000.00 ($184.00 / sqft )

    201-5 Santa Clara Dr 201 More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of beauty and convenience in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in Granada Lakes. Just an 8 minute drive from the vibrant 5th Avenue and the stunning beaches of N

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060606
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Gerardo Ballivian
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7300 Saint Ives Way 5109, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $259,900.00 ($272.43 / sqft )

    7300 Saint Ives Way 5109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming 2 bedroom and 2 full bath home can be yours at the newly renovated Countryside Golf and Country Club in Naples. Featuring maintenance free tile and laminate flooring throughout, this hom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 954 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007722
    2. Provided by Blue Heron Realty of Naples
    3. Contact Patti Avallone
    4. 239-643-6644
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 600 Squire Cir 103, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $252,000.00 ($193.85 / sqft )

    600 Squire Cir 103 More Like This

    Seller wants an offer. Quiet, first floor condo in Berkshire Lakes of Naples. Conveniently close to shopping and 5 miles from 5th Avenue and the beaches. Freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005857
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Alison Anderson
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 605 Squire Cir 103, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $269,000.00 ($192.69 / sqft )

    605 Squire Cir 103 More Like This

    First floor updated condominium in Berkshire Lakes! Go inside this two bedroom, two bath light and bright condominium. Turnkey furnished with everything you'd need to start enjoying the best Naples li

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1396 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007770
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Rebecca Sinatra
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 455 Cape Florida Way, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $228,500.00 ($141.75 / sqft )

    455 Cape Florida Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    SEND YOUR OFFERS!!Charming Coastal Retreat in a 55+ Community (only one person needs to be 55 or older) in Naples!Welcome to yourdream home located in the heart of beautiful Naples, Florida. This stun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1612 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024161
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Heidi Benitez Zuniga
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 744 Landover Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $265,000.00 ($182.76 / sqft )

    744 Landover Cir 101 More Like This

    Welcome to your Naples retreat. This bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offers comfortable living with a screened lanai perfect for relaxing mornings or evening unwinding. Located

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224097745
    2. Provided by Met Real Estate Corp
    3. Contact Daniel Gomez
    4. 786-346-7127
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap