Active
    Property Photos
    273 Cape Sable Dr
    1. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    2. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    3. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    4. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    5. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    6. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    7. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    8. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    9. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    10. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    11. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    12. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    13. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    14. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    15. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    16. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    17. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    18. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    19. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    20. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    21. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    22. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    23. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    24. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    25. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    26. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    27. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    28. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    29. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    30. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    31. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    32. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    33. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    34. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    35. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    36. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    37. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    38. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    39. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    40. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    41. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    42. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    43. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    44. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    45. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    46. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    47. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    48. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    49. Image 0 For 273 Cape Sable Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $199,273

    Address: 273 Cape Sable Dr, NAPLES, FL 34104

    Description

    Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in a 55+ community offering affordable Florida living in a central location. This home features laminate flooring throughout, a nicely finished screened lanai, and a covered carport for added convenience. Enjoy two separate outdoor living spacesthe screened lanai for everyday relaxation and a beautifully landscaped lakeside patio with pavers, perfectly positioned to capture peaceful west facing lake views and stunning sunsets. Brand NEW Vapor barrier, insulation and NEW skirting just completed on 4/22 for additional peace of mind. The community offers low HOA fees and amenities including two pools and a clubhouse, providing opportunities for socializing and leisure. Ideally located just 7 miles from the Gulf's white sand beaches with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. A great option for seasonal or year round living, offering comfort, value, and a low maintenance lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226014203 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 273 Cape Sable Dr
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $199,273
    • Price sqft: $145
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 1372
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1060
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2256
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • Area Major: NAPLES MOBILE ESTATE
    • Parcel Number: 62365680006
    • Style: Ranch, Manufactured
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 455 Cape Florida Way, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $228,500.00 ($141.75 / sqft )

    455 Cape Florida Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    SEND YOUR OFFERS!!Charming Coastal Retreat in a 55+ Community (only one person needs to be 55 or older) in Naples!Welcome to yourdream home located in the heart of beautiful Naples, Florida. This stun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1612 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024161
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Heidi Benitez Zuniga
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 653 Squire Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $229,900.00 ($139.33 / sqft )

    653 Squire Cir 101 More Like This

    RENOVATION SPECIAL!!! Pricing reflects water damage that has been removed. Ready for a great deal? Incredible 1st floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bath end condo unit offers a breathtaking preserve view. Residents

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070094
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Bill Pembleton
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 212 Oceans Blvd 212, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $209,000.00 ($106.36 / sqft )

    212 Oceans Blvd 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living in this furnished, move in ready two bedroom, two bath home located within a desirable 55+ community. Recent improvements include windows, shutters, along with updated f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1965 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001393
    2. Provided by Signature Intl Premier Propert
    3. Contact Amy Reinholdt, LLC
    4. 239-351-2870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 815 Cape Haze Ln E, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $199,900.00 ($129.81 / sqft )

    815 Cape Haze Ln E More Like This

    Experience peaceful lakefront living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable 55+ community. Completely gutted and rebuilt from the inside out, this move in ready re

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1540 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006002
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast Realty Group FL
    3. Contact Denise Dufault
    4. 239-821-5126
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 181 Sand Dr 181, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $199,800.00 ($100.50 / sqft )

    181 Sand Dr 181 More Like This

    Spacious home with updated kitchen and master bath offered fully furnished! The main living area features warm wood floors, white shaker cabinetry, a spacious living room and an open kitchen/dining a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1988 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077546
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact John Blaine, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 716 Landover Cir 103, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $237,500.00 ($171.60 / sqft )

    716 Landover Cir 103 Reduced More Like This

    NEW PRICE!!!! Now is the time to Make Your Move!!! Enjoy the ease of FIRST FLOOR living in this charming condo located in sought after Berkshire Lakes. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1384 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010624
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Dana Holdman
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap