Active
    Property Photos
    7260 Coventry Ct 405
    1. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    2. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    3. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    4. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    5. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    6. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    7. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    8. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    9. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    10. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    11. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    12. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    13. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    14. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    15. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    16. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    17. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    18. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    19. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    20. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    21. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    22. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    23. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    24. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    25. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    26. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    27. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    28. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    29. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    30. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    31. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    32. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    33. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    34. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    35. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    36. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    37. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    38. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    39. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    40. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    41. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    42. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    43. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    44. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    45. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    46. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    47. Image 0 For 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $369,000

    Address: 7260 Coventry Ct 405, NAPLES, FL 34104

    Description

    Are you looking for two bedroom two bathrooms, and a REMODELED condo? HERE IT IS! This condo has an island in the updated kitchen with beautiful granite counters, split bedrooms, a glass enclosed lanai, and is Nestled in Countryside Golf and Country Club/Country Manor Community. The club house reopened fully late 2025 where you will find an updated dining room, lounge, and outdoor dining. The exterior has a new zero entry pool with lap lanes, pool cafe/bar, and a relaxing firepit area to socialize with your friends. Play a round of golf on the 18 hole Golf course that is a delight and had a major update in 2019, then stop by the pool cafe or the Lakeview Lounge for a bite of lunch or dinner. Golf membership is deeded to the condo and all you need to do is set up a tee time. Join the fun! Tennis, bocce ball, pickleball, all played in the fresh air under lights. There are many club activities such as karaoke, mahjong, bridge, dine and dance, wine tasting, Italian night, and a marvelous Sunday Brunch. COUNTRYSIDE IS THE BEST VALUE IN NAPLES!! I promise, you will be amazed at the beautiful facilities including a State of the Art Fitness Center but mostly you will fall in love with this beautifully updated and well maintained condo!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226012683 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7260 Coventry Ct 405
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $369,000
    • Price sqft: $308
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1200
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Glass Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1200
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: EAST NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: CALUSA PARK ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15121
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: COUNTRYSIDE
    • Parcel Number: 28279251109
    • Style: Traditional, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 405
    • View: Golf Course
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 709 Landover Cir 203, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $365,000.00 ($280.77 / sqft )

    709 Landover Cir 203 More Like This

    Discover this charming condominium in Naples featuring spacious living and dining areas, appropriate for entertaining. Fully Renovated: new kitchen; new bathrooms and new appliances. The property boas

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056624
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7918 Haven Dr 2, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $439,000.00 ($252.01 / sqft )

    7918 Haven Dr 2 More Like This

    Pristine 3/BR, 2/BA, attached lakefront Villa with 2 car immaculate garage. Private setting with a park like lot adjacent and no buildings across from the driveway. The villa lives like a single famil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1742 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225018535
    2. Provided by Port of the Islands Realty
    3. Contact Dwyn Dion
    4. 239-394-7304
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 199 Leawood Cir, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $349,000.00 ($175.03 / sqft )

    199 Leawood Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing opportunity to own a 3BR/2.5BA home in Leawood Lakes with a large master bedroom and one car garage. Functional layout with all bedrooms upstairs. Centrally located near shopping and schools w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015622
    2. Provided by U S Prime Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Isbely Glazer
    4. 239-513-0011
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 420 Fox Haven Dr 3110, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $350,000.00 ($241.21 / sqft )

    420 Fox Haven Dr 3110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Golf Lifestyle Living in the Heart of Naples an exceptionally end unit condo designed for the avid golfer seeking comfort, and the Naples Florida Lifestyle. Enjoy panoramic golf course views and abund

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1451 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001648
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Raymond Cabral
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 398 Leawood Cir, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $334,000.00 ($262.79 / sqft )

    398 Leawood Cir More Like This

    Centrally located single family home for less than $350k! This 2 bed/2 bath single family home has a the added benefit of a 1 car garage and a paved driveway. The home has been beautifully maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1271 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002211
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Rebecca Dermody
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6820 Sterling Greens Pl 2301, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $394,500.00 ($224.66 / sqft )

    6820 Sterling Greens Pl 2301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW High impact windows and LVP Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring. No carpet! Use the elevator or get your steps in to access this beautifully updated third floor, end unit condominium! With extra window

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1756 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225026319
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Anita Colletti, PA
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6828 Sterling Greens Pl 101, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $399,000.00 ($247.83 / sqft )

    6828 Sterling Greens Pl 101 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo in the highly desirable Sterling Greens neighborhood of Glen Eagle Golf & Country Club in Naples. This first floor, corner unit offers a bright and open fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004360
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Aby Navarro Navarro
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 289 Robin Hood Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $349,900.00 ($222.02 / sqft )

    289 Robin Hood Cir 101 More Like This

    Stunning First Floor End Unit with Lake & Fountain Views! Enjoy New impact windows and doors just installed at NO charge or future assessment. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 Bedroom, 2 B

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1576 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000145
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Gregg Hanifin
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 359 Dover Pl E204, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $366,000.00 ($225.51 / sqft )

    359 Dover Pl E204 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2nd floor end unit residence in the desirable community of Briarwood in Naples. This 2 car garage, light and bright unit offers a comfortable and functional layo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1623 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011682
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Christina Ruud
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3515 Avion Woods Ct 801, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $345,900.00 ($232.46 / sqft )

    3515 Avion Woods Ct 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Beautifully updated end unit townhome in the highly desirable Avion Woods community, offering one of the best central Naples locations. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1488 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012899
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jason Langan
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap