Active
    Property Photos
    216 Oceans Blvd 216
    1. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    2. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    3. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    4. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    5. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    6. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    7. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    8. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    9. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    10. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    11. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    12. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    13. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    14. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    15. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    16. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    17. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    18. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    19. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    20. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    21. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    22. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    23. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    24. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    25. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    26. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    27. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    28. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    29. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    30. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    31. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    32. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    33. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    34. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    35. Image 0 For 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $168,000

    Address: 216 Oceans Blvd 216, NAPLES, FL 34104

    Description

    Welcome to easy Florida living in Windjammer Village of Naples, a popular 55+ community known for its friendly atmosphere and active lifestyle. This well maintained two bedroom, two bath home offers a comfortable and thoughtfully updated retreat thats perfect for seasonal or year round living. Over the years, the owners have made numerous improvements, including updated siding, windows, flooring, and bathrooms, creating a move in ready space that feels fresh and inviting. Just under 800 square feet, the home is efficiently designed to maximize comfort and functionality, making it both cozy and practical. Whether youre searching for a winter escape from colder northern climates, a full time residence, or a smart investment opportunity, this home checks all the boxes. Enjoy a relaxed, low maintenance lifestyle in a community that offers amenities, social activities, and the convenience of being close to Naples shopping, dining, and beaches. A charming home with lasting updatesready for you to enjoy the best of Southwest Florida living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226007443 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 216 Oceans Blvd 216
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $168,000
    • Price sqft: $124
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 1350
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
    • Living Area: 777
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fishing Pier, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1944
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: WINDJAMMER VILLAGE OF NAPLES
    • Parcel Number: 82680004224
    • Style: Ranch, Manufactured
    • Unit Number: 216
    • View: Landscaped Area, Partial Buildings
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 21 San Lu Rue Ave 21, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $178,000.00 ($118.67 / sqft )

    21 San Lu Rue Ave 21 More Like This

    Blue Skys turnkey furnished home is ready for immediate occupancyan open concept gem in a lively 55+ community. Low HOA fees, just steps from the pool, tennis courts, pickleball, bocce, and a tiki pav

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008817
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bill Verdonk
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 815 Cape Haze Ln E, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $199,900.00 ($129.81 / sqft )

    815 Cape Haze Ln E More Like This

    Experience peaceful lakefront living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable 55+ community. Completely gutted and rebuilt from the inside out, this move in ready re

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1540 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006002
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast Realty Group FL
    3. Contact Denise Dufault
    4. 239-821-5126
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 181 Sand Dr 181, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $199,800.00 ($100.50 / sqft )

    181 Sand Dr 181 More Like This

    Spacious home with updated kitchen and master bath offered fully furnished! The main living area features warm wood floors, white shaker cabinetry, a spacious living room and an open kitchen/dining a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1988 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077546
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact John Blaine, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 273 Cape Sable Dr, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $199,273.00 ($145.24 / sqft )

    273 Cape Sable Dr More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in a 55+ community offering affordable Florida living in a central location. This home features laminate flooring throughout

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1372 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014203
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Cheryl Jacobson
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 121 Kim Dr 121, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $164,999.00 ($115.95 / sqft )

    121 Kim Dr 121 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in Naples, Florida. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2010 is located in the highly desirable Blue Skys Mobile Home Park, a resident own

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1423 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009592
    2. Provided by EXIT Realty of Naples
    3. Contact Matthew Craig
    4. 239-331-5656
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap