Active
    Property Photos
    2264 Outrigger Ln
    1. Image 0 For 2264 Outrigger Ln
    2. Image 0 For 2264 Outrigger Ln
    3. Image 0 For 2264 Outrigger Ln
    4. Image 0 For 2264 Outrigger Ln
    5. Image 0 For 2264 Outrigger Ln
    6. Image 0 For 2264 Outrigger Ln
    7. Image 0 For 2264 Outrigger Ln
    8. Image 0 For 2264 Outrigger Ln
    9. Image 0 For 2264 Outrigger Ln
    10. Image 0 For 2264 Outrigger Ln
    11. Image 0 For 2264 Outrigger Ln
    12. Image 0 For 2264 Outrigger Ln
    13. Image 0 For 2264 Outrigger Ln
    14. Image 0 For 2264 Outrigger Ln
    15. Image 0 For 2264 Outrigger Ln
    16. Image 0 For 2264 Outrigger Ln
    17. Image 0 For 2264 Outrigger Ln
    18. Image 0 For 2264 Outrigger Ln
    19. Image 0 For 2264 Outrigger Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $880,000

    Address: 2264 Outrigger Ln, NAPLES, FL 34104

    Description

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home in Naples offers a split floor plan and "like new" luxury with large neutral tile throughout the entire house and very low HOA. West of Airport Road, this bright retreat features southern exposure, high ceilings, and premium upgrades like a new roof and AC. The heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen anchored by a 12 foot white granite island with halogen cabinet lighting and a central vacuum system. Four French doors with "invisiblind" glass lead to a screened lanai and outdoor deck with Duratech flooring. Retreat to a master suite boasting elegant wainscoting, a spa like hot tub, and dual sinks. Step outside to your private tropical outdoor shower oasis, a secluded sanctuary designed for ultimate relaxation amidst lush fruit trees and a fenced backyard. Ample space on the side of house to store RV or Boat. An epoxy garage with a 24 foot workbench adds utility, while boaters enjoy deeded Gulf access, a boat ramp, dock, and cleared side yard storage. Community amenities abound with tennis, pickleball, and sand volleyball courts, plus storage for kayaks and jet skis. Relax by the pool and cabanas, or enjoy shuffleboard, the playground, fishing dock, dog park, picnic areas, and relaxing hammocks after a fun day of sun.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226004968 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2264 Outrigger Ln
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $880,000
    • Price sqft: $340
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 2589
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Dock Deeded, Water Avail at Dock, Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Shower, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1964
    • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Lift, Community Gulf Boat Access, Park, Pool, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 539
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: RIVER REACH
    • Parcel Number: 69650680002
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Privacy Wall
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1954 Terrazzo Ln, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $879,000.00 ($320.10 / sqft )

    1954 Terrazzo Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous $1,000,000 lakefront views on lake briarwood! Southern exposure! Upgrades & renovation ($100,000+/ ) 4 bedroom (two master suites), 3 bath, 2 car garage & solar heated pool in pristine condit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2746 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014621
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1435 Vintage Ln, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $879,000.00 ($157.36 / sqft )

    1435 Vintage Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning and newly renovated 4 bedroom, 3 full bath courtyard home that has it all! All new flooring, trim, and paint. LED recessed lighting provides abundant and dimmable light at a touch. Updated ki

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5586 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010997
    2. Provided by Edgewater Realty & Homes LLC
    3. Contact Maurice Cossairt
    4. 239-595-4065
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1059 Briarwood Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $849,000.00 ($324.79 / sqft )

    1059 Briarwood Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    *OPPORTUNITY IS BACK! This home is back on the market due to buyer circumstancesno fault of the sellers!* Welcome to Your Private Paradise in Briarwood! Live the Naples lifestyle youve been dreaming o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2614 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016591
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Amanda Palmer
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1309 Briarwood Ct, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $874,000.00 ($297.48 / sqft )

    1309 Briarwood Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Your Naples Retreat at 1309 Briarwood Ct Enjoy the best of Naples living in this beautifully maintained TURNKEY FURNISHED COURTYARD POOL HOME with 4 bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms located in the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2938 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016202
    2. Provided by Eister & Company, Inc
    3. Contact Erica Eister
    4. 239-848-8014
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2039 Terrazzo Ln, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $850,000.00 ($320.63 / sqft )

    2039 Terrazzo Ln More Like This

    This is the one! This 4bed/3bath TURNKEY furnished home in the guard gated and pet friendly community of Briarwood has it all! This property features a location second to none...minutes to downtown Ol

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2651 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077862
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Todd Culmer, PA
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1951 Terrazzo Ln, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $875,000.00 ($326.86 / sqft )

    1951 Terrazzo Ln More Like This

    Welcome to your Naples oasis! 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home is located in the highly desirable, guard gated Briarwood community. Offered turnkey furnished, this property is move in ready and also pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2677 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065907
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Elliot Barton
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 934 Marble Dr, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $995,000.00 ($372.52 / sqft )

    934 Marble Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    In the sought after, gated community of Briarwood, this turnkey waterfront residence offers a serene lakefront setting paired with a thoughtfully designed floor plan and inviting outdoor living. The s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2671 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004589
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8095 Piedmont Dr, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $834,900.00 ($318.66 / sqft )

    8095 Piedmont Dr More Like This

    Welcome to the beautiful Revere Model nestled in the desirable Madison Park community with custom pool, spa and beautiful lake views. This exquisite residence boasts 3 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 baths, an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2620 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005097
    2. Provided by Advantage Sales Of South FL
    3. Contact Tina Carvalho
    4. 239-601-5556
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 316 Lambton Ln, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $859,000.00 ($202.17 / sqft )

    316 Lambton Ln More Like This

    Great opportunity! Seller Financing available upon owner's approval. Beautiful Move In Ready Turnkey Furnished 4 Bedroom 3 Bath home in the heart of Naples. This updated home boasts high volume ceilin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4249 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074411
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eric James Chesser
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1570 Avion Pl, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $984,900.00 ($300.83 / sqft )

    1570 Avion Pl Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the exclusive waterfront and Gulf access community of Avion Place in Naples, this spacious five bedroom, three bath bayfront home blends Hamptons charm with coastal chic. Enjoy panoramic ba

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3274 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019172
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Nilsa Ferrer
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap