Active
    Property Photos
    228 Fox Glen Dr 3205
    1. Image 0 For 228 Fox Glen Dr 3205
    2. Image 0 For 228 Fox Glen Dr 3205
    3. Image 0 For 228 Fox Glen Dr 3205
    4. Image 0 For 228 Fox Glen Dr 3205
    5. Image 0 For 228 Fox Glen Dr 3205
    6. Image 0 For 228 Fox Glen Dr 3205
    7. Image 0 For 228 Fox Glen Dr 3205
    8. Image 0 For 228 Fox Glen Dr 3205
    9. Image 0 For 228 Fox Glen Dr 3205
    10. Image 0 For 228 Fox Glen Dr 3205
    11. Image 0 For 228 Fox Glen Dr 3205
    12. Image 0 For 228 Fox Glen Dr 3205
    13. Image 0 For 228 Fox Glen Dr 3205
    14. Image 0 For 228 Fox Glen Dr 3205
    15. Image 0 For 228 Fox Glen Dr 3205
    16. Image 0 For 228 Fox Glen Dr 3205
    17. Image 0 For 228 Fox Glen Dr 3205
    18. Image 0 For 228 Fox Glen Dr 3205
    19. Image 0 For 228 Fox Glen Dr 3205
    20. Image 0 For 228 Fox Glen Dr 3205
    21. Image 0 For 228 Fox Glen Dr 3205
    22. Image 0 For 228 Fox Glen Dr 3205
    23. Image 0 For 228 Fox Glen Dr 3205
    24. Image 0 For 228 Fox Glen Dr 3205
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

    Address: 228 Fox Glen Dr 3205, NAPLES, FL 34104

    Description

    Sun Drenched Golf Retreat with Modern Elegance & Water Views Experience the quintessential Naples lifestyle in this beautifully updated residence located in the Foxwood section of Foxfire Golf & Country Club. Flooded with natural light, this home features gorgeous hardwood floors throughout and a versatile glass enclosed lanai that serves as your private front row seat to serene lake and golf course vistas. Foxfire is currently undergoing a transformative multi million dollar landscape enhancement program. From your lanai, you can already see the progress: new timbered bulkheads at the waters edge and cleared lakebanks that have invited an abundance of local wildlife. Upcoming lush, exotic plantings will further elevate this unit's stunning backdrop, ensuring immediate equity in natural beauty. Enjoy world class "bundled golf" living with resort style amenities at your fingertips. Take advantage of the Olympic sized pool, the brand new 5,000 SF state of the art Wellness Center, and an active social clubhouse. The kitchen is designed for both style and function, equipped with reliable Maytag appliances perfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. The primary suite offers a peaceful sanctuary with ample space and thoughtful finishes. For ultimate convenience, the unit includes a dedicated storage locker, plentiful guest parking, and a deeded covered parking space. Located just minutes from the fine dining of 5th Avenue South, luxury shopping, and the white sands of Naples Gulf beaches. Whether you are looking for a full time residence, a seasonal retreat, or a savvy investment, this condo delivers the perfect Florida package. Schedule your private tour today and discover Naples living at its best!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226000584 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 228 Fox Glen Dr 3205
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $325,000
    • Price sqft: $294
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1106
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony, Courtyard, Storage
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 1106
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Storage, Golf Course, Pickleball, Putting Green
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 13788
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Full Bath
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: FOXFIRE
    • Parcel Number: 34490600002
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 3205
    • View: Creek/Stream, Golf Course
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 709 Landover Cir 203, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $365,000.00 ($280.77 / sqft )

    709 Landover Cir 203 More Like This

    Discover this charming condominium in Naples featuring spacious living and dining areas, appropriate for entertaining. Fully Renovated: new kitchen; new bathrooms and new appliances. The property boas

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056624
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 645 Squire Ct 202, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $300,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

    645 Squire Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Newcastle at Berkshire Lakesyour serene slice of paradise in the heart of Naples! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,300 sq. ft. of bright, inviting living space

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079855
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eileen Cline
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 398 Leawood Cir, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $334,000.00 ($262.79 / sqft )

    398 Leawood Cir More Like This

    Centrally located single family home for less than $350k! This 2 bed/2 bath single family home has a the added benefit of a 1 car garage and a paved driveway. The home has been beautifully maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1271 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002211
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Rebecca Dermody
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 326 Dover Pl J203, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $339,000.00 ($169.50 / sqft )

    326 Dover Pl J203 More Like This

    Pet Friendly Community Make this Your Naples Get Away or Your Naples Home! This 2nd floor unit has 2 bedrooms, plus a Den! 2 Full Baths and over 1,600 Square Feet of living Space! Vaulted ceilings in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008000
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Laura Clark
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 420 Fox Haven Dr 3110, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $350,000.00 ($241.21 / sqft )

    420 Fox Haven Dr 3110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Golf Lifestyle Living in the Heart of Naples an exceptionally end unit condo designed for the avid golfer seeking comfort, and the Naples Florida Lifestyle. Enjoy panoramic golf course views and abund

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1451 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001648
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Raymond Cabral
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 199 Leawood Cir, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $349,000.00 ($175.03 / sqft )

    199 Leawood Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing opportunity to own a 3BR/2.5BA home in Leawood Lakes with a large master bedroom and one car garage. Functional layout with all bedrooms upstairs. Centrally located near shopping and schools w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015622
    2. Provided by U S Prime Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Isbely Glazer
    4. 239-513-0011
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 345 Gabriel Cir 2411, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $312,000.00 ($221.91 / sqft )

    345 Gabriel Cir 2411 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice fresh painted corner unit, new water heather, year old refrigerator and microwave, close to the pool and tennis courts, all assessments paid in full. A lot of privacy, quiet all year round, minu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1406 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224047676
    2. Provided by Suncoast Realty Solutions,LLC
    3. Contact Cesar Rusch
    4. (855) 602-4090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7715 Woodbrook Cir 3402, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $319,900.00 ($176.45 / sqft )

    7715 Woodbrook Cir 3402 More Like This

    Great value in the gated and amenity rich community of The Shores at Berkshire Lakes! Tucked away in the back of The Shores you'll find the quiet condominium section of the neighborhood called Preserv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1813 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073779
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Ryan Leben
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6824 Sterling Greens Pl 302, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $325,000.00 ($215.23 / sqft )

    6824 Sterling Greens Pl 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning sterling greens move in ready condo with picture perfect views and full golf membership. Extra flex room model off kitchen used for office or breakfast area. Start days watching golfers brea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1510 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001546
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nancy Jaynes
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7655 Meadow Lakes Dr 1002, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $299,000.00 ($194.16 / sqft )

    7655 Meadow Lakes Dr 1002 More Like This

    Charming Three Bedroom Townhome in The Shores, Naples, FL Welcome to this delightful three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome nestled in the sought after community of The Shores. Whether you're a g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1540 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003385
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Christian Cazares
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap