Active
    Property Photos
    6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    1. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    2. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    3. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    4. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    5. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    6. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    7. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    8. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    9. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    10. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    11. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    12. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    13. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    14. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    15. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    16. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    17. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    18. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    19. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    20. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    21. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    22. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    23. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    24. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    25. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    26. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    27. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    28. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    29. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    30. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    31. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    32. Image 0 For 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $259,900

    Address: 6945 Dennis Cir I-107, NAPLES, FL 34104

    Description

    FULL GOLF Membership included!! Freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo offered at a very reasonable price! The A/C unit was replaced in 2024. Updated bathrooms, a newer refrigerator, and much more you wont be disappointed! One covered parking space comes with the property, plus plenty of open guest parking nearby. Enjoy beautiful sunrises and picturesque golf course views from the spacious screened lanai. The subdivision amenities are just steps from the unit, including a community pool with hot tub/spa and pickleball/tennis court, in addition to the main Glen Eagle Golf & Country Club amenities. Glen Eagle Golf & Country Club is a bundled golf community featuring an 18 hole championship golf course and a wealth of social activities and amenities, including a resort style pool, pro shop, restaurant and lounge, tennis, bocce, card room, billiards, and a separate fitness center with a caf. Conveniently located in one of South Naples most desirable areas, just minutes from Naples sugar sand beaches, shopping plazas, restaurants, fine dining, boutique shopping, art galleries, theaters, and museums. A short drive to downtown Naples attractions such as Olde Naples, Fifth Avenue South, Third Street South, Naples Pier, Waterside Shops, Artis Naples, Venetian Bay, Bayfront, and Mercato.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225084882 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6945 Dennis Cir I-107
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $259,900
    • Price sqft: $237
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 1097
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1097
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Detached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11634
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: GLEN EAGLE
    • Parcel Number: 26042602068
    • Style: Traditional, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: I-107
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 768 Landover Cir 201, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $280,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

    768 Landover Cir 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A beautiful apartment with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, featuring a very spacious balcony, with new roofing and new plumbing, located in Berkshire Lakes. With abundant guest parking. Just minutes fro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008458
    2. Provided by Myland Realty Inc
    3. Contact Ydailys Gonzalez
    4. (239) 210-1581
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 605 Squire Cir 203, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $290,000.00 ($223.08 / sqft )

    605 Squire Cir 203 More Like This

    This 2 bed 2bath 2nd floor Condo is located in Newcastle in the Community of Berkshire Lakes. Berkshire Lakes is one of SW Florida's Premier Communities that has a Community Center, community Pool, te

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053918
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Daniel Worsdale
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 645 Squire Ct 202, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $300,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

    645 Squire Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Newcastle at Berkshire Lakesyour serene slice of paradise in the heart of Naples! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,300 sq. ft. of bright, inviting living space

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079855
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eileen Cline
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7655 Meadow Lakes Dr 1002, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $299,000.00 ($194.16 / sqft )

    7655 Meadow Lakes Dr 1002 More Like This

    Charming Three Bedroom Townhome in The Shores, Naples, FL Welcome to this delightful three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome nestled in the sought after community of The Shores. Whether you're a g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1540 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003385
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Christian Cazares
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 915 New Waterford Dr H202, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $289,900.00 ($239.19 / sqft )

    915 New Waterford Dr H202 More Like This

    Waterfront condo with fantastic views of lake, bridge, palm trees and amazing sunsets. Discover this charming condominium at 915 New Waterford Dr #202 in Naples, FL. This unit has a spacious layout wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1212 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011291
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 600 Squire Cir 103, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $252,000.00 ($193.85 / sqft )

    600 Squire Cir 103 More Like This

    Seller wants an offer. Quiet, first floor condo in Berkshire Lakes of Naples. Conveniently close to shopping and 5 miles from 5th Avenue and the beaches. Freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005857
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Alison Anderson
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 605 Squire Cir 103, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $269,000.00 ($192.69 / sqft )

    605 Squire Cir 103 More Like This

    First floor updated condominium in Berkshire Lakes! Go inside this two bedroom, two bath light and bright condominium. Turnkey furnished with everything you'd need to start enjoying the best Naples li

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1396 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007770
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Rebecca Sinatra
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 744 Landover Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $265,000.00 ($182.76 / sqft )

    744 Landover Cir 101 More Like This

    Welcome to your Naples retreat. This bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offers comfortable living with a screened lanai perfect for relaxing mornings or evening unwinding. Located

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224097745
    2. Provided by Met Real Estate Corp
    3. Contact Daniel Gomez
    4. 786-346-7127
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8290 Ibis Club Ln 902, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $255,000.00 ($222.71 / sqft )

    8290 Ibis Club Ln 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Central location and convenience meet peace and tranquility in this gorgeous, first floor, 2 bedroom & 2 bath condo nestled in a PRIME location and NEW ROOF with nearly 1111 square feet! This RARELY a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1145 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078255
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Nico Paredes
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7105 Dennis Cir E207, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $264,900.00 ($220.75 / sqft )

    7105 Dennis Cir E207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of Florida living in this fully furnished two bedroom, two bath condominium located in the prestigious Glen Eagle Golf & Country Club. This second floor residence offers sweeping w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003815
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Thomas Bullaro
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap