Active
    Property Photos
    14662 Catamaran Pl
    1. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    2. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    3. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    4. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    5. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    6. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    7. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    8. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    9. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    10. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    11. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    12. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    13. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    14. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    15. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    16. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    17. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    18. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    19. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    20. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    21. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    22. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    23. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    24. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    25. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    26. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    27. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    28. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    29. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    30. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    31. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    32. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    33. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    34. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    35. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    36. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    37. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    38. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    39. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    40. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    41. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    42. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    43. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    44. Image 0 For 14662 Catamaran Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $7,000

    Address: 14662 Catamaran Pl, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Welcome to Catamaran Place! Your dream vacation awaits at this stunning 3 bedroom pool home, perfectly designed for relaxation and enjoyment. The master suite is a true retreat, featuring a luxurious king sized bed and a spacious en suite bathroom. The split floor plan ensures privacy for your guests, with two additional bedrooms thoughtfully located away from the master suite. The open floor plan is light and airy, with picturesque views of the expansive pool deck and serene lake. Step outside to the ultimate vacation experience on the pool deck, complete with ample seating, a gas grill, and a dining area. Soak up the Southwest Florida sun, cool off in the sparkling pool, and savor an alfresco dinner while enjoying tranquil lake views. Nestled in the highly sought after Naples Reserve, this amenity rich community offers everything you need for a vibrant lifestyle. Start your day at the stunning clubhouse, featuring the Latitudes Caf and tiki bar, or lounge by the resort style pool and lap pool. For those who love the outdoors, the community boasts a man made beach, volleyball court, fishing pier, and kayak launch. Stay active with pickleball and tennis courts, bocce courts, a basketball court, and a state of the art fitness center. Families will love the Kids Cove Park, and even furry friends are welcome with the dog park nearby. In the evenings, unwind at the gas fire pit overlooking the lake or enjoy a barbecue in the grilling area. Conveniently located just minutes from Marco Island, downtown Naples, and major highways, this home offers easy access to beaches, world class dining, shopping, and entertainment. With its exceptional features, breathtaking outdoor spaces, and access to premier community amenities, Catamaran Place is the perfect destination for your next getaway. Dont miss your chance to experience this unparalleled lifestylebook your stay today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225083705 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 14662 Catamaran Pl
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $7,000
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2738
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2034
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: MANATEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Lakefront Beach, Pickleball, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: NAPLES RESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 63045037363
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4529 Cardinal Cove Ln 7, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $6,500.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

    4529 Cardinal Cove Ln 7 More Like This

    Beautifully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Cardinal Cove in Fiddlers Creek. Fully furnished and ready for your short (30 day minimum) or longer stay. Fiddlers creek is an amenity rich community

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2220 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067016
    2. Provided by Naples Vibe Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Elina Maranz
    4. 239-300-7006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 178 Indies Dr E 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $7,000.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

    178 Indies Dr E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Dream Naples Vacation Starts Here: Fully Loaded Antilles Coach Home! Get ready to relax and play in style at this stunning, like new (2020 construction) 3 bedroom, 2 bath coach home in Naples'

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2444 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060065
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Marco Schoenrock
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9209 Museo Cir 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $7,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

    9209 Museo Cir 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spend your winter in comfort and style in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath coach home located in the highly desirable Verenna neighborhood of Fiddlers Creek. Available exclusively for Jan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3604 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065186
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1241 Enbrook Loop, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $6,500.00 ($3.51 / sqft )

    1241 Enbrook Loop More Like This

    AVAILABLE FOR SHORT OR LONG TERM. 90 days preferred in the season.This lovely ranch villa is situated at Enbrook,gated community, with amazing amenities, close to Marco Island and downtown Naples. New

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1854 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063877
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Radmila Carfora
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9239 Tesoro Ln 3-203, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $8,000.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

    9239 Tesoro Ln 3-203 More Like This

    Welcome to Fiddlers Creek and this well appointed 2nd floor coach home for rent in November of 2025, April 15, 2026 through November 2026. 2300 + sq ft spacious 3 Bed / 3 Bath and an attached 2 car g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3164 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072533
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Macy Monge
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15189 Sacile St, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $7,500.00 ($3.94 / sqft )

    15189 Sacile St More Like This

    Welcome to this clean and serene luxury villa at Esplanade by the Islands. This beautiful house has a well stocked kitchen, European linens, bikes, beach gear, and a new outdoor kitchen with a barbecu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1905 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057342
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ani Ayala Burger
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 232 Indies Dr E 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $7,500.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

    232 Indies Dr E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE SEASONALLY AND OUT OF SEASON.This gorgeous condo consists of 1988 SF total, one car garage, a large master bedroom ensuite with an extended shower, dual sinks and a large walk in closet. One

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1988 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068059
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Radmila Carfora
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 232 Indies Dr E 101, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $7,500.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

    232 Indies Dr E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE SEASONALLY AND ANNUALLY.This beautiful home 2021 year built, decorated with love,barely used.Location is close to both Marco Island and downtown Naples. The condo consists of 2,010 SF total

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1988 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068057
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Radmila Carfora
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14672 Edgewater Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $6,500.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

    14672 Edgewater Cir More Like This

    Exclusive Seasonal Waterfront Villa Naples Reserve Available January 1 through April 30, 2026 | $6,500 per month This fully furnished 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath villa offers expansive lake views an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1892 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068940
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact James Gallagher
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3975 Deer Crossing Ct 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $7,500.00 ($3.57 / sqft )

    3975 Deer Crossing Ct 201 More Like This

    Welcome to your dream vacation rental in a serene private community where relaxation meets luxury. This beautiful three bedroom, two bath home is the perfect getaway for families or friends seeking an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2101 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069312
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ani Ayala Burger
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap