Active
    Property Photos
    11082 Lakeland Cir
    1. Image 0 For 11082 Lakeland Cir
    2. Image 0 For 11082 Lakeland Cir
    3. Image 0 For 11082 Lakeland Cir
    4. Image 0 For 11082 Lakeland Cir
    5. Image 0 For 11082 Lakeland Cir
    6. Image 0 For 11082 Lakeland Cir
    7. Image 0 For 11082 Lakeland Cir
    8. Image 0 For 11082 Lakeland Cir
    9. Image 0 For 11082 Lakeland Cir
    10. Image 0 For 11082 Lakeland Cir
    11. Image 0 For 11082 Lakeland Cir
    12. Image 0 For 11082 Lakeland Cir
    13. Image 0 For 11082 Lakeland Cir
    14. Image 0 For 11082 Lakeland Cir
    15. Image 0 For 11082 Lakeland Cir
    16. Image 0 For 11082 Lakeland Cir
    17. Image 0 For 11082 Lakeland Cir
    18. Image 0 For 11082 Lakeland Cir
    19. Image 0 For 11082 Lakeland Cir
    20. Image 0 For 11082 Lakeland Cir
    21. Image 0 For 11082 Lakeland Cir
    22. Image 0 For 11082 Lakeland Cir
    23. Image 0 For 11082 Lakeland Cir
    24. Image 0 For 11082 Lakeland Cir
    25. Image 0 For 11082 Lakeland Cir
    26. Image 0 For 11082 Lakeland Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,075

    Address: 11082 Lakeland Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Welcome to your dream rental home in the highly sought after community of Silverlakes at Gateway! Available in March 2026, this stunning single family residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage. The kitchen includes beautiful Formica counters and white appliances, making it perfect for preparing meals for family and friends. Tile flooring runs throughout the home, adding elegance and easy maintenance. Step outside to the screened in lanai and enjoy the Florida sunshine in your own private oasis. Additional fees may apply, including a $150 landscaping fee to ensure your yard remains pristine year round. This home also offers a unique rent to buy option, giving you the opportunity to make this house your forever home. Imagine owning a piece of paradise in Gateway, where you can create lasting memories with your loved ones. Whether you are looking to settle down in a peaceful neighborhood or invest in your future, this home is an excellent choice. Do not miss out on this incredible opportunity to turn your dream of homeownership into reality.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225082896 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 11082 Lakeland Cir
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $2,075
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 1883
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1883
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: GATEWAY
    • Parcel Number: 06-45-26-02-0000A.0420
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5001 Palm Point Ct A-214, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $2,151.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

    5001 Palm Point Ct A-214 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Close to parks, and fitness studios, golf courses, marinas, and outdoor recreation. A garden style community offering a modern, boutique living experience with just two buildings for a quieter, more p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025023080
    2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Shirley Bolis
    4. (561) 734-0725
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5001 Palm Point Ct A-222, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $2,107.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

    5001 Palm Point Ct A-222 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1130 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025023083
    2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Shirley Bolis
    4. (561) 734-0725
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5001 Palm Point Ct A-204, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $2,107.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

    5001 Palm Point Ct A-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1130 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025023086
    2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Shirley Bolis
    4. (561) 734-0725
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5001 Palm Point Ct A-402, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $2,322.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

    5001 Palm Point Ct A-402 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1130 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025023088
    2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Shirley Bolis
    4. (561) 734-0725
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5001 Palm Point Ct A-317, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $1,889.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

    5001 Palm Point Ct A-317 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 766 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025023078
    2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Shirley Bolis
    4. (561) 734-0725
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10700 Ravenna Way 303, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $1,975.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    10700 Ravenna Way 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULLY FURNISHED Beautifully decorated 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo with fantastic views located in a prestigious 55+ Pelican Preserve community that offers luxury lifestyle community. Rent includes WIF

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1251 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007303
    2. Provided by Country Club Rentals Inc
    3. Contact Richard Veale
    4. (239) 839-1861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9918 Horse Creek Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $2,200.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    9918 Horse Creek Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located within the sought after Colonial Golf & Country Club, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a spacious, open design with high ceilings and tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1905 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007664
    2. Provided by CD Real Estate of SWFL LLC
    3. Contact Maria Ditty
    4. (239) 810-9027
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11075 Lancewood St, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $2,400.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    11075 Lancewood St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic 3 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage home in Botanica Lakes!! This property boasts over 1500sf of living area, large kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, great room liv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1954 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016866
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact George Patton
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10457 Materita Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $2,300.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    10457 Materita Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come check out Pelican Preserve before you buy. Available through November 30th. Everything you need for your vacation or work from home. Resort life at its finest. Turnkey and Pet Friendly, 2 Gorgeou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2296 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018221
    2. Provided by Grand Luxe Realty & Property Mgmt
    3. Contact Gina Manzo
    4. (704) 235-7126
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10530 Amiata Way 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $2,200.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

    10530 Amiata Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PET FRIENDLY and available Siena 1st floor condo. Lanai backs to Pelican Preserve trail, quick walking distance to town center. Morning sunrises overlooking the preserve. Sit back, sip your coffee and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018570
    2. Provided by Grand Luxe Realty & Property Mgmt
    3. Contact Gina Manzo
    4. (704) 235-7126
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap