Active
    Property Photos
    164 Sabal Lake Dr
    1. Image 0 For 164 Sabal Lake Dr
    2. Image 0 For 164 Sabal Lake Dr
    3. Image 0 For 164 Sabal Lake Dr
    4. Image 0 For 164 Sabal Lake Dr
    5. Image 0 For 164 Sabal Lake Dr
    6. Image 0 For 164 Sabal Lake Dr
    7. Image 0 For 164 Sabal Lake Dr
    8. Image 0 For 164 Sabal Lake Dr
    9. Image 0 For 164 Sabal Lake Dr
    10. Image 0 For 164 Sabal Lake Dr
    11. Image 0 For 164 Sabal Lake Dr
    12. Image 0 For 164 Sabal Lake Dr
    13. Image 0 For 164 Sabal Lake Dr
    14. Image 0 For 164 Sabal Lake Dr
    15. Image 0 For 164 Sabal Lake Dr
    16. Image 0 For 164 Sabal Lake Dr
    17. Image 0 For 164 Sabal Lake Dr
    18. Image 0 For 164 Sabal Lake Dr
    19. Image 0 For 164 Sabal Lake Dr
    20. Image 0 For 164 Sabal Lake Dr
    21. Image 0 For 164 Sabal Lake Dr
    22. Image 0 For 164 Sabal Lake Dr
    23. Image 0 For 164 Sabal Lake Dr
    24. Image 0 For 164 Sabal Lake Dr
    25. Image 0 For 164 Sabal Lake Dr
    26. Image 0 For 164 Sabal Lake Dr
    27. Image 0 For 164 Sabal Lake Dr
    28. Image 0 For 164 Sabal Lake Dr
    29. Image 0 For 164 Sabal Lake Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $515,000

    Address: 164 Sabal Lake Dr, NAPLES, FL 34104

    Description

    Stately Sabal Lake Retreat Your Private Oasis Awaits. This is your chance to own one of the unique homes of Sabal Lake, where tranquility and convenience meet. As you approach this home a peaceful, landscaped lawn, water lilly/koi pond, a charming wooden bridge greet you, a soothing preview of the homes special character. Carriage lights at pond illuminates at night. Once inside the the foyer opens up to the special touch of high ceilings and unexpected arches thus creating an elegant architectural feel. The high kitchen ceiling of the kitchen and granite counters with backsplash adds a thoughtful, upscale touch. Out back, a brick walkway leads to your private pool area, or acess the pool from the den where youll also enjoy canal views and fresh air perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The home includes a two car garage and plenty of space for everyday living. Living here means more than just a house you get access to the community pool, tennis courts, and clubhouse, enhancing your lifestyle with leisure and recreation just steps away. And for errands or nights out, youll appreciate how close you are to shopping, groceries and restaurants. Easy access to I 75. Close to Marco Island, downtown Naples, and beautiful beaches. Pets are welcome so bring the whole family! Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a lovely, distinctive home in Sabal Lake. You'll want to see this one.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225079390 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 164 Sabal Lake Dr
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $515,000
    • Price sqft: $300
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1716
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1314
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Equipment Stays, Lap, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2120
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, French Doors
    • Area Major: SABAL LAKE
    • Parcel Number: 71755009945
    • Style: Ranch, Contemporary, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7856 Clemson St N 8 102, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $495,000.00 ($200.89 / sqft )

    7856 Clemson St N 8 102 More Like This

    Beautiful property located in Naples featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a spacious master suite designed for comfort and relaxation. Enjoy the peaceful and welcoming atmosphere of the communit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2464 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018264
    2. Provided by Key & Legacy Realty LLC
    3. Contact Karen Alomia Trujillo
    4. 239-200-7005
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1321 Naples Lake Dr, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $549,000.00 ($244.00 / sqft )

    1321 Naples Lake Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Light filled, single family home in the extremely well situated community of Moon Lake. This 3BR, 2 Bath, 2 car garage home is well appointed and ready for your enjoyment. With recent upgrades of the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083162
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Win Peniston
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6708 Sloane Pl, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $597,000.00 ($242.98 / sqft )

    6708 Sloane Pl More Like This

    Charming Pool Home at Berkshire Lakes Welcome to your private oasis in Naples, Florida! This beautifully maintained pool home features a spacious layout with a bathroom offering direct access to the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2457 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057732
    2. Provided by VIA Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Kenia Mora
    4. 239-438-5100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3954 Coconut Cir N, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $520,000.00 ($252.92 / sqft )

    3954 Coconut Cir N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in Coconut Grove and bathed in desirable southern exposure, this beautifully furnished residence delivers a bright white interior, versatile living spaces, and a rare efficiency apartment all

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004566
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 742 Hadley Pl W, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $525,000.00 ($239.07 / sqft )

    742 Hadley Pl W More Like This

    Welcome home to Hadley Place where comfort, location, and lifestyle come together in the heart of Naples. This beautiful 2020 built Cali floor plan offers 1,828 sq. ft. under air (2,367 sq. ft. to

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2196 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002703
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Maria Cuello Caviedes
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7832 Clemson St 202, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $529,000.00 ($230.40 / sqft )

    7832 Clemson St 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to Sell! Just bring your suitcase! This Condo is Turnkey furnished, and every upgrade possible!! Step into a sanctuary of elegance and modern convenience in this meticulously maintained 3bed/2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2296 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225004663
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Derek Anderson
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 Glen Eagle Cir, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $549,900.00 ($255.65 / sqft )

    104 Glen Eagle Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    A beautifully appointed home in the amenity rich community of Glen Eagle Golf and Country Club, including a social membership. This two bedroom with den, two bath residence offers 1,744 square feet of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2151 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005362
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 930 Moon Lake Dr, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $589,000.00 ($206.67 / sqft )

    930 Moon Lake Dr More Like This

    This charming, detached residence in the exclusive Estates section of Moon Lake is perfectly positioned on an extra large expansive lot, on a quiet cul de sac, backing onto green space. Framed by nu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2850 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010995
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Mary Ann Crooker
    4. 239-799-5303
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8064 Sanctuary Dr 1, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $469,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

    8064 Sanctuary Dr 1 More Like This

    Welcome to the Sanctuary at Blue Herona beautiful villa perfectly positioned on a desirable lot with long lake, southern exposure views. This home offers high vaulted ceilings, plank tile flooring, pl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2345 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002914
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lacey Young
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1145 Moon Lake Dr, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $525,000.00 ($272.16 / sqft )

    1145 Moon Lake Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bathroom POOL home with a 2 car garage, covered lanai, split floor plan and gorgeous upgrades. The large kitchen features rustic, concrete countertops, all stainless steel applia

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1929 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016617
    2. Provided by LoKation
    3. Contact Carissa Mazzella Di Bosco
    4. (239) 676-6828
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap