Active
    Property Photos
    7360 Glenmoor Ln 4301
    1. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4301
    2. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4301
    3. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4301
    4. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4301
    5. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4301
    6. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4301
    7. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4301
    8. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4301
    9. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4301
    10. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4301
    11. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4301
    12. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4301
    13. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4301
    14. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4301
    15. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4301
    16. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4301
    17. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4301
    18. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4301
    19. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4301
    20. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4301
    21. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4301
    22. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4301
    23. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4301
    24. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4301
    25. Image 0 For 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4301
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $320,000

    Address: 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4301, NAPLES, FL 34104

    Description

    Discover a rare gem in the prestigious, gated community of Countryside. This top floor end unit condo exceeds expectations with its meticulously maintained, turn key furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath layout, a coveted deeded carport, and Social Membership. Recent upgrades include refreshed bathrooms, luxurious vinyl plank flooring, updated fans and fixtures, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy an 18 hole championship golf course, along with access to outstanding amenities: onsite dining, a state of the art fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, pool, spa, and bocce courts. A major clubhouse renovation has been completed, further enhancing the lifestyle experience. With the clubhouse assessment already paid, this unit offers exceptional valuejust moments from Naples' upscale boutiques, fine dining, and pristine Gulf beaches.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225068983 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7360 Glenmoor Ln 4301
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $320,000
    • Price sqft: $335
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 954
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 954
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Paved, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10800
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: COUNTRYSIDE
    • Parcel Number: 28242512422
    • Style: Florida, Traditional, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 4301
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 709 Landover Cir 203, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $365,000.00 ($280.77 / sqft )

    709 Landover Cir 203 More Like This

    Discover this charming condominium in Naples featuring spacious living and dining areas, appropriate for entertaining. Fully Renovated: new kitchen; new bathrooms and new appliances. The property boas

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056624
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 529 Mardel Dr 304, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $329,000.00 ($301.01 / sqft )

    529 Mardel Dr 304 More Like This

    Welcome to 529 Mardel Drive #304, a beautifully maintained, turn key furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the sought after community of The Colonies at Berkshire Lakes in Naples, Fl. This first floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1093 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001576
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Nel-Marc Guerrier
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 345 Gabriel Cir 2411, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $312,000.00 ($221.91 / sqft )

    345 Gabriel Cir 2411 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice fresh painted corner unit, new water heather, year old refrigerator and microwave, close to the pool and tennis courts, all assessments paid in full. A lot of privacy, quiet all year round, minu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1406 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224047676
    2. Provided by Suncoast Realty Solutions,LLC
    3. Contact Cesar Rusch
    4. (855) 602-4090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6824 Sterling Greens Pl 302, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $325,000.00 ($215.23 / sqft )

    6824 Sterling Greens Pl 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning sterling greens move in ready condo with picture perfect views and full golf membership. Extra flex room model off kitchen used for office or breakfast area. Start days watching golfers brea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1510 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001546
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nancy Jaynes
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 605 Squire Cir 203, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $290,000.00 ($223.08 / sqft )

    605 Squire Cir 203 More Like This

    This 2 bed 2bath 2nd floor Condo is located in Newcastle in the Community of Berkshire Lakes. Berkshire Lakes is one of SW Florida's Premier Communities that has a Community Center, community Pool, te

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053918
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Daniel Worsdale
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 199 Leawood Cir, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $349,000.00 ($175.03 / sqft )

    199 Leawood Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing opportunity to own a 3BR/2.5BA home in Leawood Lakes with a large master bedroom and one car garage. Functional layout with all bedrooms upstairs. Centrally located near shopping and schools w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015622
    2. Provided by U S Prime Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Isbely Glazer
    4. 239-513-0011
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7715 Woodbrook Cir 3402, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $319,900.00 ($176.45 / sqft )

    7715 Woodbrook Cir 3402 More Like This

    Great value in the gated and amenity rich community of The Shores at Berkshire Lakes! Tucked away in the back of The Shores you'll find the quiet condominium section of the neighborhood called Preserv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1813 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073779
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Ryan Leben
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 420 Fox Haven Dr 3110, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $350,000.00 ($241.21 / sqft )

    420 Fox Haven Dr 3110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Golf Lifestyle Living in the Heart of Naples an exceptionally end unit condo designed for the avid golfer seeking comfort, and the Naples Florida Lifestyle. Enjoy panoramic golf course views and abund

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1451 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001648
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Raymond Cabral
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 645 Squire Ct 202, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $300,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

    645 Squire Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Newcastle at Berkshire Lakesyour serene slice of paradise in the heart of Naples! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,300 sq. ft. of bright, inviting living space

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079855
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eileen Cline
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 398 Leawood Cir, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $334,000.00 ($262.79 / sqft )

    398 Leawood Cir More Like This

    Centrally located single family home for less than $350k! This 2 bed/2 bath single family home has a the added benefit of a 1 car garage and a paved driveway. The home has been beautifully maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1271 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002211
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Rebecca Dermody
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap