Active
    Property Photos
    14900 Wise Way
    1. Image 0 For 14900 Wise Way
    2. Image 0 For 14900 Wise Way
    3. Image 0 For 14900 Wise Way
    4. Image 0 For 14900 Wise Way
    5. Image 0 For 14900 Wise Way
    6. Image 0 For 14900 Wise Way
    7. Image 0 For 14900 Wise Way
    8. Image 0 For 14900 Wise Way
    9. Image 0 For 14900 Wise Way
    10. Image 0 For 14900 Wise Way
    11. Image 0 For 14900 Wise Way
    12. Image 0 For 14900 Wise Way
    13. Image 0 For 14900 Wise Way
    14. Image 0 For 14900 Wise Way
    15. Image 0 For 14900 Wise Way
    16. Image 0 For 14900 Wise Way
    17. Image 0 For 14900 Wise Way
    18. Image 0 For 14900 Wise Way
    19. Image 0 For 14900 Wise Way
    20. Image 0 For 14900 Wise Way
    21. Image 0 For 14900 Wise Way
    22. Image 0 For 14900 Wise Way
    23. Image 0 For 14900 Wise Way
    24. Image 0 For 14900 Wise Way
    25. Image 0 For 14900 Wise Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $775,000

    Address: 14900 Wise Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    River Retreat! Riverfront home on 1/3 acre cul de sac lot with 260+ river frontage. Panoramic view of river. Located in serene area of Olga on way to Labelle. Over sized lot gives room for pool or additional bedrooms. Totally updated; Fresh Paint inside and out, 24" x 24" porcelain tile throughout, Storm Resistant sliding doors and windows. New GE stainless steel appliances includes double oven, convection oven and air fryer. New LG washer and dryer in Laundry Room with laundry tub. Spacious Owner's Suite with walk in shower, walk in closet with built ins, double vanity. Fenced in yard great for pets. Whole house wired generator works with gas or propane. Home elevation highest in neighborhood. No water intrusion from Helene or Milton!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 224048043 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14900 Wise Way
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $775,000
    • Price sqft: $374
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Canal Front, Navigable, Rip Rap, River Front, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 2070
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Dock Included, Hoist/Davit
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1545
    • Other Structures: Boat House
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PARADISE SHORES
    • Parcel Number: 21-43-26-07-0000A.0020
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Bay, Canal, Partial Bay, River, Water
    • Views: 28
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2107 Saint Croix Avenue, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $699,000.00 ($226.29 / sqft )

    2107 Saint Croix Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional deepwater canal residence offers just over 2,500 sqft and features four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, complemented by an expansive enclosed pool+lanai area ideal for both rel

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3089 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684850
    2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
    3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2038 Bahama Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $739,900.00 ($228.01 / sqft )

    2038 Bahama Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your elegant, high and dry, gulf access fortress. This home has never had water intrusion. This home is gorgeous just as it is and also holds endless potential to become even more of an i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3245 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000079
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Brooke Peyton
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3530 Cypress Marsh Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $699,000.00 ($227.47 / sqft )

    3530 Cypress Marsh Dr More Like This

    Welcome to 3530 Cypress Marsh Dr., a stunning sunny retreat in the highly sought after Verandah community. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 2,565 sq. ft. of beautifully appointed living space.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3073 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010231
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey P Jordan
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13452 Marquette Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $748,000.00 ($151.69 / sqft )

    13452 Marquette Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a waterfront paradise that redefines coastal living! This exquisite 3 bed, 3 bath home combines luxury with convenience, featuring a large master bedroom suite and a private boat lift for d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4931 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224007230
    2. Provided by West Coast Realty Inc
    3. Contact Tad Miller
    4. (239) 694-4500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13861 Magnolia Isle Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $739,000.00 ($249.07 / sqft )

    13861 Magnolia Isle Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of Florida living where everything feels just right the moment you walk in. This 2022 built Bright Meadow 2 by Neal Communities is being offered by its original owners, and it s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2967 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012479
    2. Provided by Decatur Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Michelle E Decatur
    4. (239) 789-2567
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14190 Binghampton Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $840,000.00 ($254.01 / sqft )

    14190 Binghampton Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    EXTRA ROOM TO BUILD ON THIS CORNER LOT!! Welcome to your new home! Set on a generous 1 acre corner lot, this property offers comfort and functionality. As you step inside, you'll appreciate the classi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3307 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.04 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025013094
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Ashlyn Reid
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13796 Woodhaven Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $795,000.00 ($262.03 / sqft )

    13796 Woodhaven Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream paradise home, where luxury and practicality come together seamlessly in this exceptional Bright Meadow floor plan. This stunning saltwater pool & spa home offers sophisticated l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3034 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081370
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3481 Cypress Marsh Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $745,000.00 ($263.81 / sqft )

    3481 Cypress Marsh Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    An exceptional offering within Verandah, this impeccably maintained pool residence is set on a rare 85 foot wide An exceptional offering within Verandah, this impeccably maintained pool residence is s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2824 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005336
    2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate & Rentals, LLC
    3. Contact Dr. Shari Turner McKee
    4. (309) 230-4148
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13853 Magnolia Isle Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $779,900.00 ($257.39 / sqft )

    13853 Magnolia Isle Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Verandah, where refined elegance meets breathtaking natural beauty. This exceptional 3 bedroom plus den residence showcases sweeping lake views and numerous carefully curated upgrades,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3030 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011737
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact DeeDee Kascsak
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14313 Hogarth Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $869,900.00 ($279.17 / sqft )

    14313 Hogarth Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOVE IN READY, never lived in new construction highly upgraded home with pine tree preserve view. High quality built home by GL Homes in Valencia Harbor 55+ Community. Very desirable Bahama 3,116 sf

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3116 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018276
    2. Provided by Premier Tropical Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Scott Morrison
    4. (239) 850-0066
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap