Searching on:
- Subdivision Like River Forest
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,550,000.00
- Price sqft: $490.51 / sqft
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3160
- Acreage: 0.38 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Fresh Water, River Front
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: 225079109
- County: LEE
- City: FORT MYERS
- Zipcode: 33905
- Subdivision: River Forest
- Provided by: Keller Williams Elite Realty
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,299,000.00
- Price sqft: $376.96 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,500,000
- Last Price Change: 04/20/26
- Days On Market: 122
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3446
- Acreage: 0.39 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Creek
- Year Built: 1952
MLS#: A4677221
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: River Forest
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
- Middle School: Brookside Middle
- High School: Riverview High
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $940,000.00
- Price sqft: $390.20 / sqft
- Previous Price: $945,000
- Last Price Change: 02/27/26
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2409
- Acreage: 0.38 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Rip Rap
- Year Built: 1975
MLS#: 225073839
- County: LEE
- City: FORT MYERS
- Zipcode: 33905
- Subdivision: River Forest Island
- Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $849,950.00
- Price sqft: $240.64 / sqft
- Previous Price: $926,789
- Last Price Change: 01/05/26
- Days On Market: 404
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 3532
- Acreage: 0.92 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,GulfAccess,SailBoatAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1968
MLS#: 843285
- County: LEVY
- City: Yankeetown
- Zipcode: 34498
- Subdivision: River Forest
- Elementary School: Yankeetown
- Middle School: Yankeetown
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Compass Homes and Land LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $769,900.00
- Price sqft: $265.48 / sqft
- Previous Price: $799,900
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2900
- Acreage: 0.33 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 1975
MLS#: 2025017656
- County: LEE
- City: FORT MYERS
- Zipcode: 33905
- Subdivision: River Forest
- Provided by: RE/MAX Gulf Coast Living
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $749,000.00
- Price sqft: $267.31 / sqft
- Previous Price: $789,900
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2802
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Navigable, River Front
- Year Built: 1971
MLS#: 226004669
- County: LEE
- City: FORT MYERS
- Zipcode: 33905
- Subdivision: River Forest Island
- Provided by: Sundance Realty II
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $659,000.00
- Price sqft: $215.22 / sqft
- Previous Price: $678,000
- Last Price Change: 04/14/26
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3062
- Acreage: 0.36 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front, Seawall
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: 2026011997
- County: LEE
- City: FORT MYERS
- Zipcode: 33905
- Subdivision: River Forest Island
- Provided by: Realty Executives of SWFL
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $649,000.00
- Price sqft: $295.81 / sqft
- Previous Price: $689,900
- Last Price Change: 03/01/26
- Days On Market: 170
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2194
- Acreage: 0.64 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: A4673035
- County: LEE
- City: FORT MYERS
- Zipcode: 33905
- Subdivision: River Forest Island
- Provided by: PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $640,000.00
- Price sqft: $223.31 / sqft
- Previous Price: $655,000
- Last Price Change: 03/28/26
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2866
- Acreage: 0.31 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal Front
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 2025017999
- County: LEE
- City: FORT MYERS
- Zipcode: 33905
- Subdivision: River Forest
- Provided by: Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $597,000.00
- Price sqft: $232.75 / sqft
- Previous Price: $629,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 88
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2565
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1956
MLS#: A4682139
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: River Forest
- Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
- Middle School: Brookside Middle
- High School: Riverview High
- Provided by: GENEROUS PROPERTY
- DMCA Notice