Active
    Property Photos
    13796 Woodhaven Cir
    1. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    2. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    3. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    4. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    5. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    6. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    7. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    8. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    9. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    10. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    11. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    12. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    13. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    14. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    15. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    16. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    17. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    18. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    19. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    20. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    21. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    22. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    23. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    24. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    25. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    26. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    27. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    28. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    29. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    30. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    31. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    32. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    33. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    34. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    35. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    36. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    37. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    38. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    39. Image 0 For 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $795,000

    Address: 13796 Woodhaven Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    Welcome to your dream paradise home, where luxury and practicality come together seamlessly in this exceptional Bright Meadow floor plan. This stunning saltwater pool & spa home offers sophisticated living, thoughtful upgrades, and serene lakefront views that create your own private sanctuary. From the moment you step onto the charming front porch, the tranquil ambiance and shimmering lake backdrop set the tone for relaxation. Enjoy daily views of local wildlife and breathtaking sunsets right from your backyard. The saltwater pool and spa provide the perfect place to unwind, while the outdoor kitchen is ideal for entertaining family and friends. Designed for both comfort and resilience, this home is equipped with impact windows and doors, installed rebar and concrete in the outer block walls, extra strapping on roof, a 22k Generac whole house generator, luxury lighting and fans, and a beautifully crafted custom laundry room. The three car garage is a rare bonus, enhanced with epoxy flooring and custom shelving, plus an additional 2 feet of extra depthperfect for storage or larger vehicles. Additional upgrades include: Whole home water filtration system Clean Start laundry purification system A/C system with ozone filtration and UV light purification Located in Verandah, one of the areas most sought after gated communities, youll enjoy an impressive lineup of amenities: two Nicklaus designed championship golf courses, kayaking, over 9 miles of walking and biking trails, tennis, pickleball, bocce, and a state of the art fitness center. A vibrant social scene coordinated by the communitys event team ensures endless opportunities to connect and enjoy. With Verandah Shops, dining, and downtown entertainment just moments away, this home offers unmatched luxury, comfort, and convenience.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225081370 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13796 Woodhaven Cir
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $795,000
    • Price sqft: $262
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 3034
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2290
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Gas Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Propane
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Putting Green, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6948
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Grill - Gas, Microwave
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Foyer, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VERANDAH
    • Parcel Number: 32-43-26-25-00000.0600
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: MPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1943 Bahama Avenue, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $949,000.00 ($221.06 / sqft )

    1943 Bahama Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow! Exterior Makeover Hardie Siding almost completed. Pick your color before it's painted. A Stunning Elevated Riverfront Home. This gorgeous home sits at the end of a point, providing breathtaking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4293 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4618043
    2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
    3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2038 Bahama Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $739,900.00 ($228.01 / sqft )

    2038 Bahama Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your elegant, high and dry, gulf access fortress. This home has never had water intrusion. This home is gorgeous just as it is and also holds endless potential to become even more of an i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3245 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000079
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Brooke Peyton
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13452 Marquette Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $748,000.00 ($151.69 / sqft )

    13452 Marquette Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a waterfront paradise that redefines coastal living! This exquisite 3 bed, 3 bath home combines luxury with convenience, featuring a large master bedroom suite and a private boat lift for d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4931 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224007230
    2. Provided by West Coast Realty Inc
    3. Contact Tad Miller
    4. (239) 694-4500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1943 Bahama Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $949,000.00 ($221.06 / sqft )

    1943 Bahama Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Stunning Elevated Riverfront Home. This gorgeous home sits at the end of a point, providing breathtaking 180 views Watch the manatees and dolphins swimming by from your patio, only steps away from t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4293 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224052390
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Gulf Coast Living
    3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
    4. (239) 693-1959
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14190 Binghampton Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $840,000.00 ($254.01 / sqft )

    14190 Binghampton Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    EXTRA ROOM TO BUILD ON THIS CORNER LOT!! Welcome to your new home! Set on a generous 1 acre corner lot, this property offers comfort and functionality. As you step inside, you'll appreciate the classi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3307 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.04 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025013094
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Ashlyn Reid
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14313 Hogarth Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $869,900.00 ($279.17 / sqft )

    14313 Hogarth Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOVE IN READY, never lived in new construction highly upgraded home with pine tree preserve view. High quality built home by GL Homes in Valencia Harbor 55+ Community. Very desirable Bahama 3,116 sf

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3116 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018276
    2. Provided by Premier Tropical Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Scott Morrison
    4. (239) 850-0066
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5121 Muddy Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $825,000.00 ($225.23 / sqft )

    5121 Muddy Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Estate style riverfront home on 3.28 acres in Buckingham with over 500 feet of frontage on the Orange River and a 3 year old 1,500 sq ft dock. The elevated A frame residence offers 3,668 sq ft of livi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3663 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.29 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026014844
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Michael Byrd
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 326 Shore Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $765,000.00 ($98.86 / sqft )

    326 Shore Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 326 Shore Drive, a custom designed, under construction waterfront property nestled just south of The Caloosahatchee River and 'Beautiful Island'. This distinguished two story residence offe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7738 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019330
    2. Provided by Phil Deems Real Estate
    3. Contact Philip A Deems
    4. (239) 945-4545
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2123 Davis Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $799,000.00 ($262.57 / sqft )

    2123 Davis Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Huge price reduction! A rare waterfront pool home designed for the ultimate florida lifestyle! This newer built 2005 direct access 3 bedroom, 3 bath 2 story pool home sits on nearly acre, 150' seawal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3043 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002422
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Bonnie Chase
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13900 Binghampton Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $849,000.00 ($168.62 / sqft )

    13900 Binghampton Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious Remington Oaks Community. This stunning home boasts 6 true bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a 3 car garage and a 1 acre lot offering ample space for your family t

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5035 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.01 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026016104
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
    3. Contact Susan Eason
    4. (239) 482-5700
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap