Active
    Property Photos
    10540 Amiata Way 302
    1. Image 0 For 10540 Amiata Way 302
    2. Image 0 For 10540 Amiata Way 302
    3. Image 0 For 10540 Amiata Way 302
    4. Image 0 For 10540 Amiata Way 302
    5. Image 0 For 10540 Amiata Way 302
    6. Image 0 For 10540 Amiata Way 302
    7. Image 0 For 10540 Amiata Way 302
    8. Image 0 For 10540 Amiata Way 302
    9. Image 0 For 10540 Amiata Way 302
    10. Image 0 For 10540 Amiata Way 302
    11. Image 0 For 10540 Amiata Way 302
    12. Image 0 For 10540 Amiata Way 302
    13. Image 0 For 10540 Amiata Way 302
    14. Image 0 For 10540 Amiata Way 302
    15. Image 0 For 10540 Amiata Way 302
    16. Image 0 For 10540 Amiata Way 302
    17. Image 0 For 10540 Amiata Way 302
    18. Image 0 For 10540 Amiata Way 302
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,500

    Address: 10540 Amiata Way 302, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Pet Friendly with GOLF CART! Off Season ONLY, April $3000 and December $3500 plus tax. or Available May through November for $2700 per month. 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium furnished turnkey. Rental includes all utilities up to $150 cap on electric. Pelican Preserve is one of the top 55+ communities with pickleball, tennis, resort pools, indoor pool, fitness center, and over 100 clubs to name just a few amenities at the Town Center. In addition to rent, guests pay 11.5% tax, departure cleaning, and $550 in transfer, application and leasing fees. . There is no tax on a lease of more than 6 months. OWner willing to negotiate for a rental from April December.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026014329 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 10540 Amiata Way 302
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $5,500
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1245
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1245
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Dog Park, Storage, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s), Theater
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PELICAN PRESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 35-44-25-P4-02204.0303
    • Style: Florida, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 302
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10139 Colonial Country Club Blvd 1010, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $5,000.00 ($3.76 / sqft )

    10139 Colonial Country Club Blvd 1010 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE Beautifully decorated end unit condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 bath plus den in highly sought after Colonial Country Club. Colonial offers pickleball, tennis, golf, beautiful nature walking tra

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000149
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Linda Dunatchik
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10602 Camarelle Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $5,500.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

    10602 Camarelle Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE Furnished open concept home with two bedrooms, two bath and den. Pelican Preserve is a 55+ community with amenities galore, close to dining, shopping and airport.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025736
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Linda Dunatchik
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11012 Mill Creek Way 2205, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $5,500.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

    11012 Mill Creek Way 2205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE Beautiful 2nd floor carriage home with two bedrooms, two baths, den and one car garage. Large Lanai overlooks the water. Colonial Country Club has so much to offer, miles of walking trails,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1749 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018431
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Linda Dunatchik
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11841 Venetian Lagoon Dr 204, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $5,700.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

    11841 Venetian Lagoon Dr 204 More Like This

    Experience the ultimate seasonal getaway at Esplanade Lake Clubone of Southwest Floridas most sought after communities! This beautifully furnished condo offers an elegant open concept layout with two

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1632 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225052411
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC.
    3. Contact Kylie Fowler
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11811 Venetian Lagoon Dr 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $5,500.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

    11811 Venetian Lagoon Dr 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Caserta at Esplanade Lake Cluban elegantly furnished coastal retreat available for seasonal or annual rental. Offering 1,616 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this beau

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1616 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000267
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Christopher Ardezzone
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11861 Venetian Lagoon Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $5,500.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

    11861 Venetian Lagoon Dr More Like This

    Welcome to your dream retreat in the highly sought after Esplanade Lake Club! This beautiful 2nd floor end unit offers an open and airy layout with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile den. Enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1632 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072024
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Kylie Fowler
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11011 Mill Creek Way 1307, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $5,000.00 ($3.63 / sqft )

    11011 Mill Creek Way 1307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE. Enjoy a great view of the Lake and Preserve. Neighborhood Pool is directly across the street. The Carriage Home is a first floor end unit with lots of natural light, has 2 bedroom + den and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1379 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012973
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Linda Dunatchik
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10702 Cetrella Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $5,500.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

    10702 Cetrella Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE. You will love this beautiful, and artfully furnished home in Pelican Preserve. This home has 2 bedrooms, 2 bath with den, and extended lanai to sit and enjoy the quiet of the preserve. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2335 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003461
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Linda Dunatchik
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10541 Diamante Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $5,500.00 ($3.27 / sqft )

    10541 Diamante Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE Beautifully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Villa with attached garage in highly desirable Pelican Preserve. Pelican Preserve is an award winning 55 plus community with amenities galore. Pelican

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1683 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058167
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Linda Dunatchik
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10711 Palazzo Way 203, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $5,300.00 ($4.22 / sqft )

    10711 Palazzo Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo with common elevator. Enjoy your lanai with a private view of woods. Palazzo community has its own community pool and barbeque pit. Pelican Pr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1257 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002676
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Linda Dunatchik
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap