Active
    Property Photos
    5964 Baker Ct
    1. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    2. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    3. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    4. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    5. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    6. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    7. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    8. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    9. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    10. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    11. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    12. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    13. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    14. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    15. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    16. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    17. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    18. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    19. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    20. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    21. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    22. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    23. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    24. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    25. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    26. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    27. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    28. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    29. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    30. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    31. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    32. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    33. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    34. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    35. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    36. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    37. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    38. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    39. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    40. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    41. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    42. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    43. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    44. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    45. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    46. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    47. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    48. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    49. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    50. Image 0 For 5964 Baker Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $825,000

    Address: 5964 Baker Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    New Price!! Take a look at this Gulf access pool home in the highly desirable McGregor Isles Community! Waterfront living with no history of flooding in Fort Myers. Situated on an intersecting canal with wide water views, the property offers direct Gulf access with no bridges, allowing for easy boating access to open water, Fort Myers Beach, and Sanibel. The dock is already set up with composite Trex decking, a canopy, and a 13,000 lb boat lift, making it easy to enjoy everything Southwest Florida has to offer on the water. Inside, the home has a bright and open layout with a comfortable flow between the living areas and kitchen. The kitchen was remodeled in 2021 with shaker style cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a wine cooler, and plenty of storage. A full wall of sliders opens to the lanai, bringing in natural light and creating a seamless indoor outdoor feel. Recent updates completed in January 2026 include fresh interior paint throughout, professionally cleaned tile and grout, new ceiling fans, a new toilet in the primary bathroom, and new pull down attic stairs, giving the home a clean and well maintained feel from the moment you walk in. The outdoor space is designed for everyday enjoyment, with a screened in pool, paver deck, and plenty of room to relax or entertain while overlooking the canal and dock. The yard is enhanced by mature tropical landscaping, including crotons, plumeria, pink tabebuia, and a variety of fruit trees such as mango, star fruit, and Malay apple, creating a private and inviting setting. Additional features include hurricane impact windows and electric shutters on the sliders, a recently replaced sprinkler well pump, irrigation well, and repairs to the screen enclosure. The home has had no water intrusion from storms, and transferrable flood insurance is in place, offering added value and peace of mind for waterfront ownership. With a two car garage and a location close to beaches, shopping, and dining, this home offers a strong combination of boating access, updates, and overall value. Schedule your showing and take a look at what this property has to offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026004402 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5964 Baker Ct
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $825,000
    • Price sqft: $282
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 2928
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Canopy/Cover, Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Composite Dock, Concrete Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2378
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Equipment Stays, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 120
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Water Treatment Owned, Wine Cooler, Refrigerator/Freezer, Reverse Osmosis, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MCGREGOR ISLES
    • Parcel Number: 16-45-24-10-00000.0840
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6896 Erin Marie Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $949,000.00 ($191.72 / sqft )

    6896 Erin Marie Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after community of Town & River! This stunning residence offers just under 4,000 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 4 bedrooms plu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4950 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010916
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Todd Tooley
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5260 Landings Dr 1509, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $825,000.00 ($256.21 / sqft )

    5260 Landings Dr 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This SPECTACULAR 3 bedroom 15th floor corner sky home with incredible views has been upgraded to the fullest! Over 2,500 sqft of luxurious elegance, this coastal themed property with designer details

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3220 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025011496
    2. Provided by Rossman Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Mary Blais
    4. (239) 443-1313
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 541 Bayside Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $950,000.00 ($286.66 / sqft )

    541 Bayside Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    DIRECT GULF ACCESS Pool Home with Intersecting Canal and River Views on a DEEP WATER CANAL for worry free low tide conditions! Located on the riverside of McGregor Boulevard, this remodeled pool home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3314 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003247
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Glenn
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1221 La Faunce Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $849,000.00 ($169.70 / sqft )

    1221 La Faunce Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning custom built home sits on the riverside of the McGregor corridor in the prestigious neighborhood of Twin Palm Estates, you will be just 3 houses away from the only riverfront area where

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5003 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224056046
    2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty LLC
    3. Contact Pedro Contreras De La Roca
    4. (954) 605-2954
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1358 Hopedale Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $825,000.00 ($220.41 / sqft )

    1358 Hopedale Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1358 Hopedale Drive, an exquisite Italianate style residence ideally located between Historic McGregor Boulevard and the River in the coveted Twin Palm Estates. Boasting 4 bedrooms + Den(co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3743 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019945
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Alex Ancefsky
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20 Timberland Cir N, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $749,900.00 ($214.69 / sqft )

    20 Timberland Cir N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience Lakeside Living in Carillon Woods Situated on a large lot with a rare lake view, this 3 bedroom plus office and den home offers over 3,000 square feet of versatile living space. A stando

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3493 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020444
    2. Provided by Alvarado Realty Group, LLC
    3. Contact Tina Chan
    4. (239) 895-2925
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13750 Mcgregor Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $775,000.00 ($241.81 / sqft )

    13750 Mcgregor Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARE FIND A Must See Opportunity for Investors or Homeowners Seeking Versatility! This one of a kind 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home includes a SEPARATE GUEST HOUSE, perfect for accommodating multi gener

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3205 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224095625
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Diane Wight
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12871 Magnolia Pointe Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $985,000.00 ($253.34 / sqft )

    12871 Magnolia Pointe Ct More Like This

    This home is well located to Canterbury private school, Downtown Fort Myers right off of McGregor Blvd in the river front gated community of Magnolia Pointe. Sitting on almost a half an acre of land w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3888 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080567
    2. Provided by Collier Realty & Management
    3. Contact Edward Blackburn, III
    4. 239-263-0349
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap