Active
    Property Photos
    11081 Lakeland Cir
    1. Image 0 For 11081 Lakeland Cir
    2. Image 0 For 11081 Lakeland Cir
    3. Image 0 For 11081 Lakeland Cir
    4. Image 0 For 11081 Lakeland Cir
    5. Image 0 For 11081 Lakeland Cir
    6. Image 0 For 11081 Lakeland Cir
    7. Image 0 For 11081 Lakeland Cir
    8. Image 0 For 11081 Lakeland Cir
    9. Image 0 For 11081 Lakeland Cir
    10. Image 0 For 11081 Lakeland Cir
    11. Image 0 For 11081 Lakeland Cir
    12. Image 0 For 11081 Lakeland Cir
    13. Image 0 For 11081 Lakeland Cir
    14. Image 0 For 11081 Lakeland Cir
    15. Image 0 For 11081 Lakeland Cir
    16. Image 0 For 11081 Lakeland Cir
    17. Image 0 For 11081 Lakeland Cir
    18. Image 0 For 11081 Lakeland Cir
    19. Image 0 For 11081 Lakeland Cir
    20. Image 0 For 11081 Lakeland Cir
    21. Image 0 For 11081 Lakeland Cir
    22. Image 0 For 11081 Lakeland Cir
    23. Image 0 For 11081 Lakeland Cir
    24. Image 0 For 11081 Lakeland Cir
    25. Image 0 For 11081 Lakeland Cir
    26. Image 0 For 11081 Lakeland Cir
    27. Image 0 For 11081 Lakeland Cir
    28. Image 0 For 11081 Lakeland Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

    Address: 11081 Lakeland Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913

    Description

    Welcome to silverlakes in gateway... Close to everything... Yet away from it all! This comfortable and spacious home is available for 6 10 month rental and move in ready march 1st, just bring your clothes and your toothbrush and you're good to go! This fully turnkey furnished home has everything you need and features a split floorplan with 4 spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with 2 walk in closets, and another of the bedrooms feels like a second master size with a walk in closet, adjacent to the guest bath with dual sinks, and a pocket slider door to add privacy to the guestroom side of the home! Enter through the front door into a light and bright formal living/dining area that opens to a huge kitchen and family area, with beautiful wide lake views of the lake and water feature! The oversized under truss screened lanai offers relaxation and security with electric roll down hurricane protection available at the touch of a switch. The gateway area offers many common areas, with beautiful wildlife, nature and greenspace all around to enjoy, including many common areas... Including miles of walk/jog/bike paths, parks, playgrounds, soccer fields, and a dog park, and much more! Close to schools, hospitals, universities, great shopping & restaurants, spring training ball parks, intl airport, and a short trip to the riverfronts, beaches and islands! Only 2 miles from i 75 and anywhere you want to go! Silverlakes features a keypad gated entry with a beautiful waterfall featured entry, a heated pool and clubhouse with activities, a nicely equipped fitness room to keep you in shape! You will love your life in silverlakes in gateway... The best in town and country living... Close to everything... Yet away from it all!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025024682 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 11081 Lakeland Cir
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $2,600
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Fresh Water, Lake
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 2681
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2136
    School Information
    • High School: SCHOOL CHOICE
    • Middle School: SCHOOL CHOICE
    • School Elementary: SCHOOL CHOICE
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan, Humidistat
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, See Remarks, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: GATEWAY
    • Parcel Number: 05-45-26-02-0000C.0400
    • Style: Ranch, Florida, Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Water Feature
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5001 Palm Point Ct A-108, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $2,785.00 ($4.28 / sqft )

    5001 Palm Point Ct A-108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Close to parks, and fitness studios, golf courses, marinas, and outdoor recreation. A garden style community offering a modern, boutique living experience with just two buildings for a quieter, more p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 650 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026001320
    2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Shirley Bolis
    4. (561) 734-0725
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10020 Horse Creek Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $2,500.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

    10020 Horse Creek Rd More Like This

    Rarely available Pool villa in Colonial Country Club. Come and enjoy you time in Florida in this fabulous villa featuring 2+den, 2 bath, 2 car garage and fully stocked for your extended stay. Unit is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3068 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014216
    2. Provided by Supreme Rental Solutions PM
    3. Contact Manuel Castro
    4. (239) 908-2136
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 861 Winwood Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $2,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

    861 Winwood Cir More Like This

    Nestled near the beautiful white sand beaches of Fort Myers, one story home with so much to offer in the community of Mirror Lakes. No HOA, no restrictions, Corner & over size lot. The sizable enterta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1901 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060964
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Rubby Lopez
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12061 Summergate Cir 204, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $3,000.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

    12061 Summergate Cir 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now Available for 2026 Season, we have open Availability for off season as well at a discounted rate. Welcome to your new home in Summerwind at Gateway, a vibrant and welcoming community in beautiful

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 956 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016430
    2. Provided by KHI Real Estate FM, LLC
    3. Contact Aisy Strait
    4. (239) 466-9600
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11171 Canopy Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $3,000.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    11171 Canopy Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Summerville II offers a spacious, open design perfect for modern living. With 2434 SQFT of living space, this home boasts 3 bedroom+den, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. They foyer opens up into a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3065 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023753
    2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
    3. Contact Yi Xie
    4. (407) 469-0090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11841 Venetian Lagoon Dr 204, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $2,900.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

    11841 Venetian Lagoon Dr 204 More Like This

    Enjoy year round resort style living in the highly desirable Esplanade Lake Club. This beautifully furnished condo features an elegant open concept layout with two spacious bedrooms, two full bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1632 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003405
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Kylie Fowler
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11593 Lakewood Preserve Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $2,800.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    11593 Lakewood Preserve Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished rental available April December 2026! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of a gated community, Marina Bay, with stunning lake views. This single family home boasts 2 bedrooms plus o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2405 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008082
    2. Provided by Absolute Equity Realty Group L
    3. Contact Katrina Allison
    4. (239) 454-9300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10879 Rutherford Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    10879 Rutherford Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for annual rent at $2500/month. Available for the 2027 season at $5500/month. April 2026 at $5500. May Dec 2026 is $3500/month. This 2+den/2bath attached villa is the perfect escape from any

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013685
    2. Provided by Caretta Blue LLC
    3. Contact Kelby Rendeiro
    4. (305) 699-2236
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10018 Oakhurst Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $2,975.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    10018 Oakhurst Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom, single family pool home, is unfurnished and available for an ANNUAL lease. Located in Oakhurst @ Colonial Country Club, you will have access to a private full golf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1905 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021250
    2. Provided by VIP Annual Rentals LLC
    3. Contact Sarah LaLande
    4. (239) 481-6111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13068 Georges Cay Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33913
    $2,900.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    13068 Georges Cay Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    UNIQUE RENT TO OWN PROGRAM Lease this move in ready home for $2,900 per month with $26,100 CREDIT TOWARDS YOUR HOME PURCHASE IN JUST 12 MONTHS. Introducing The Aster Villa at Parkway Preserve a bran

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1859 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014685
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap