Active
    Property Photos
    187 Louise St
    1. Image 0 For 187 Louise St
    2. Image 0 For 187 Louise St
    3. Image 0 For 187 Louise St
    4. Image 0 For 187 Louise St
    5. Image 0 For 187 Louise St
    6. Image 0 For 187 Louise St
    7. Image 0 For 187 Louise St
    8. Image 0 For 187 Louise St
    9. Image 0 For 187 Louise St
    10. Image 0 For 187 Louise St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $395,000

    Address: 187 Louise St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION First Buyers, home for vacations or investors, Pool Home on the heart of Forth Mayers, everything what you expect of Florida, Sund, beach and sand, near to principals exits north or south, schools' restaurants, beach's or you can enjoy on your own pool house, you have to see these properties you will love your future home. Seller Motived. Negotiable closing costs.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025012721 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 187 Louise St
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $395,000
    • Price sqft: $222
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1966
    • Bldg sqft: 1778
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1393
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: On Street, Detached, Attached Carport
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: FORT MYERS
    • Parcel Number: 34-43-25-07-00003.0020
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: City
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 226 Kingston Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $460,000.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

    226 Kingston Dr More Like This

    "SELLER MOTIVATED"...Beautiful property located in Fort Myers, Florida featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home offers a private pool and an outdoor kitchen, perfect for entertaining and enjoyi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3208 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012556
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Carlos Leon
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 599 Carolina Avenue, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $419,900.00 ($147.44 / sqft )

    599 Carolina Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath POOL HOME on a rare oversized corner lot in central Fort Myers. Situated on nearly HALF AND ACRE and spanning three platted lo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2848 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521642
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Judith Valdes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14579 Palamos Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $389,000.00 ($156.29 / sqft )

    14579 Palamos Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    VENICE FLOOR PLAN WITH BEAUTIFUL LAKE VIEWS!!!! This 3 Bedroom 3 Bath Home has all tile floors in main living area. NEW CARPET in Bedrooms, New interior Paint, Granite Counters with Stainless Steel

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2489 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000655
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Diane Carr
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3448 Murcia Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $359,990.00 ($136.93 / sqft )

    3448 Murcia Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3448 Murcia Court in beautiful Fort Myers, Florida. Enjoy comfort, convenience, and the Southwest Florida lifestyle all in one. Tucked away in the beautiful Portico community, this well mai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007495
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Tanner Miller
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14336 Vindel Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $469,000.00 ($117.46 / sqft )

    14336 Vindel Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfect home for a large family! This spacious 5 bedroom plus den, 3 full bath residence features a 3 car tandem garage and a huge backyard with plenty of room to enjoy. The popular Monte Carlo floor

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3993 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009482
    2. Provided by KW Peace River Partners
    3. Contact Katie Smith Sylvia
    4. (941) 875-9060
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14535 Palamos Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $390,000.00 ($128.42 / sqft )

    14535 Palamos Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this thoughtfully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offering nearly 2,300 sq. ft. of refined living space. Perfectly positioned on an oversized lot with a serene partial lake view, this m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3037 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016449
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Kay Fullilove
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14651 Portico Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $368,000.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

    14651 Portico Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Venice floor plan with lake views!!! This 3 bedroom 3 bath home is located in the portico community. All tile floors no carpet, white cabinets, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, screened

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2489 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013336
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Paulette Chen
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 290 Granada Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $360,000.00 ($181.27 / sqft )

    290 Granada Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional opportunity in Fort Myers! Located at 290 Granada Blvd, this versatile property features a total of 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms across two distinct living spaces. The main home offers 3 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 1986 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019902
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Darda
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14588 Monrovia Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $386,000.00 ($169.52 / sqft )

    14588 Monrovia Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Lennar Venice Model Home: Your Perfect First Time Starter in Fort Myers Welcome to this delightful Lennar Venice model home, a true gem in the heart of Fort Myers' Portico community! Spann

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2277 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018686
    2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. (813) 213-4477
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3198 Altimira Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $425,000.00 ($148.55 / sqft )

    3198 Altimira Dr More Like This

    Over $50,000 in upgrades included! Stunning tivoli floorplan w/impact resistant windows + doors, 3 car garage, extra long driveway (fits 5 cars easily) and fully paid off solar system! Welcome to this

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2861 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011859
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Frank Dittschar, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap