Active
    Property Photos
    8541 Oakshade Cir 2
    1. Image 0 For 8541 Oakshade Cir 2
    2. Image 0 For 8541 Oakshade Cir 2
    3. Image 0 For 8541 Oakshade Cir 2
    4. Image 0 For 8541 Oakshade Cir 2
    5. Image 0 For 8541 Oakshade Cir 2
    6. Image 0 For 8541 Oakshade Cir 2
    7. Image 0 For 8541 Oakshade Cir 2
    8. Image 0 For 8541 Oakshade Cir 2
    9. Image 0 For 8541 Oakshade Cir 2
    10. Image 0 For 8541 Oakshade Cir 2
    11. Image 0 For 8541 Oakshade Cir 2
    12. Image 0 For 8541 Oakshade Cir 2
    13. Image 0 For 8541 Oakshade Cir 2
    14. Image 0 For 8541 Oakshade Cir 2
    15. Image 0 For 8541 Oakshade Cir 2
    16. Image 0 For 8541 Oakshade Cir 2
    17. Image 0 For 8541 Oakshade Cir 2
    18. Image 0 For 8541 Oakshade Cir 2
    19. Image 0 For 8541 Oakshade Cir 2
    20. Image 0 For 8541 Oakshade Cir 2
    21. Image 0 For 8541 Oakshade Cir 2
    22. Image 0 For 8541 Oakshade Cir 2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $214,000

    Address: 8541 Oakshade Cir 2, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    This is solid, steel reinforced concrete block construction in the Oaks at Whiskey Creek; a low key little enclave tucked into the beating, palm lined heart where everything you actually need is within a short distance: beaches, fine dinning, doctors, grocery stores, late night takeout, and the airport when you need to disappear for a while. Outside, the house carries itself the way Florida homes should: durable, sun ready, and built to survive the mood swings of the gulf coast. Cement S tile roof. Hurricane impact windows and doors. Paver driveway and walkway. Covered entry. Screened lanai. Professionally designed landscaping with automatic irrigation quietly handling itself in the background while you get on with your life. You walk in through the foyer and immediately get hit with light and space. Textured walls and ceilings. Cool tile underfoot. Sliding glass doors opening out to a private lanai where the only soundtrack is rustling palms and a summer breeze that makes you feel fine. The kitchen is functional in the best possible way. Granite counters, custom cabinetry with concealed hinges, stainless steel appliances, built in microwave, smooth top self cleaning oven, dishwasher...everything arranged to keep the room connected to the conversation, the wine, and whatever game is on in the great room. The owners suite feels civilized. Coffered ceilings, big windows, walk in closets, enough room to exhale. The bath delivers dual sinks, cultured marble counters, brushed nickel fixtures, elongated commodes, and a glass enclosed shower built for washing off sunscreen and sand. Then theres the den office, overflow bedroom, or meditation chamber...the options are endless. Guest rooms stay bright too, because Florida understands sunlight. And the practical stuff? Its all here. Cat 5 data lines. RG 6 wiring. Pre wired ceiling fans. Inside laundry. Vinyl ventilated shelving. Electric smoke detectors with battery backup. An extra long garage with shelving and storage because life accumulates things whether you want it to or not. The community pool and spa are the kind of places where time slows down just enough for another cocktail and one more story. Pet friendly, too. And maybe the best part: the association handles the maintenance; roof, exterior paint, landscaping, irrigation, water, trash, insurance. Here, you just live. Maybe full time. Maybe seasonally. Maybe as an investment for snowbirds chasing warmth and reinvention. Either way, this place understands exactly what Florida is supposed to be: easy, durable, sun drenched, and just a little dangerous to your plans of ever leaving.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018140 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8541 Oakshade Cir 2
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $214,000
    • Price sqft: $167
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 1279
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1279
    • Other Structures: Cabana
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cabana, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10224
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: THE OAKS AT WHISKEY CREEK
    • Parcel Number: 15-45-24-52-00202.0102
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15030 Bridgeway Ln 506, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $230,000.00 ($165.83 / sqft )

    15030 Bridgeway Ln 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your next home in beautiful Bridgeway of Parker Lakes, sought after, gated community in south Fort Myers, FL! No CDD fees! Flood zone X redesignated by FEMA recently! This beautifully upd

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1387 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068997
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Nautical Realty
    3. Contact Barbara Farrand
    4. (239) 542-3332
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1515 Edgewater Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $229,000.00 ($114.85 / sqft )

    1515 Edgewater Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULLY FURNISHED! All new HURRICANE WINDOWS throughout with easy roll down shutters on the lanais, BRAND NEW water heater, AC only 2 years old! No FLOODING IN ANY HURRICANE! Beautiful 'center of the la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019379
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sheldon Beck
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12961 Sandpoint Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $195,000.00 ($145.41 / sqft )

    12961 Sandpoint Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Sandalwood Estates, a gated townhouse community located in the heart of South Fort Myers. This versatile 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome features an additional office/den or flex space in the lo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1341 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005637
    2. Provided by Genesis Realty Team
    3. Contact Terri Lodge
    4. (239) 320-4663
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8341 Whiskey Preserve Cir 549, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $246,999.00 ($175.18 / sqft )

    8341 Whiskey Preserve Cir 549 Virtual Tour More Like This

    4th Floor NOT A FLOOD ZONE, TURNKEY, CHECK OUT THE HOA FEES... Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom plus den 2 bath condo on the 4th floor of The Terraces at R

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1410 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025005711
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Patty Orchard
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5773 Bass Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $214,500.00 ($120.85 / sqft )

    5773 Bass Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED TO MOVE | 55+ PRIVATE GULF ACCESS & MARINA COMMUNITY Imagine a place where life naturally slows down, friendships form with ease, and each day feels just a little lighter. This spacious 4 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1775 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004237
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Irene Moser
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5260 Landings Dr 802, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $229,900.00 ($100.44 / sqft )

    5260 Landings Dr 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE! FANTASTIC VALUE in Ariel AND a recent dues decrease!!! This 8th floor 2 bed, 2 bath unit offers expansive eastern views of the golf course, lake, fountain, and pool. The very roomy 19

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2289 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017243
    2. Provided by Rossman Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Mary Blais
    4. (239) 443-1313
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14135 Mystic Seaport Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $239,900.00 ($149.19 / sqft )

    14135 Mystic Seaport Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover relaxed Southwest Florida living in this spacious, bright & beautifully maintained attached villa. 2 Bedrooms + Den, 2 Bathrooms and attached 1 car garage. The large front & rear screened lan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1608 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010475
    2. Provided by Nesbit Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Melanie Rowland
    4. (239) 463-3188
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6916 Winkler Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $219,900.00 ($117.41 / sqft )

    6916 Winkler Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***furnished and no special assessments***very well maintained, furnished, attached villa with a (2) car garage in the popular myerlee community! Newer windows with accordion shutters! Newer roof 2022

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081704
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Donna L Mason
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9941 Periwinkle Preserve Ln 106, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $249,990.00 ($163.61 / sqft )

    9941 Periwinkle Preserve Ln 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained first floor condominium offering 2 bedrooms plus a den and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for comfort and privacy. Upon entry, the guest bedroom and full bath are

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1528 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005127
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Gwen Martin
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4265 Island Cir B, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $215,000.00 ($156.71 / sqft )

    4265 Island Cir B Virtual Tour More Like This

    ** Major Price Improvement!** Discover the perfect blend of modern comfort and prime location in this beautifully updated two story townhome in the desirable McGregor neighborhood of Fort Myers, Fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1372 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003822
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Ryan Batties
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap