Active
    Property Photos
    1879 Sierra Ct
    1. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    2. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    3. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    4. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    5. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    6. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    7. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    8. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    9. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    10. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    11. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    12. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    13. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    14. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    15. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    16. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    17. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    18. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    19. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    20. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    21. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    22. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    23. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    24. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    25. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    26. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    27. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    28. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    29. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    30. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    31. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    32. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    33. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    34. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    35. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    36. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    37. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    38. Image 0 For 1879 Sierra Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $597,000

    Address: 1879 Sierra Ct, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Introducing one of the best values currently available in Terreno this beautifully designed Hallmark floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, impact windows and doors, and a lifestyle that truly captures the best of Southwest Florida living. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and convenience, this home features a private fenced in area behind the lanai, creating the perfect dog run for pet lovers looking for secure outdoor space rarely found in the community. Step outside to your saltwater, gas heated pool, ideal for relaxing evenings, entertaining guests, or enjoying warm Naples nights year round. Built for peace of mind, this home also offers the added benefit of no flood insurance required. Located within the gated, amenity rich community of Terreno, residents enjoy access to resort style amenities including a luxurious clubhouse, resort pool and spa, lap pool, pickleball courts, tennis courts, state of the art fitness center, playground, dog park, golf access, and the highly loved Olive & Thyme restaurant and bar. Known for its vibrant lifestyle and beautifully maintained surroundings, Terreno continues to be one of Naples most sought after communities. Whether you are searching for a full time residence, seasonal escape, or investment opportunity, this exceptional home delivers value, lifestyle, and luxury all in one.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017529 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1879 Sierra Ct
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $597,000
    • Price sqft: $293
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2035
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1640
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: PALMETTO RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: CORCKSCREW MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: CORCKSCREW ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Gas Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5604
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: TERRENO AT VALENCIA
    • Parcel Number: 76715007461
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2415 56th Avenue Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $715,000.00 ($33.69 / sqft )

    2415 56th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience refined modern living paired with the freedom of open land in this exceptional 2025 built residence, perfectly situated on 2.5 horse zoned acres in the highly desirable Golden Gate Estates

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 21226 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8472335
    2. Provided by BALMASEDA & ASSOCIATES INC
    3. Contact Yari Balmaseda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1987 Fairmont Ln, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $599,000.00 ($254.57 / sqft )

    1987 Fairmont Ln More Like This

    UPGRADES GALORE! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home has been extensively updated and is move in ready. The heart of the home features a state of the art chefs kitchen complete with white sh

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2353 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063761
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lyndsey Creech
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4445 20th St Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $599,900.00 ($199.57 / sqft )

    4445 20th St Ne More Like This

    Welcome to your opportunity in the highly desirable Golden Gate Estates! Nestled on 2.27 acres of 100% upland, this spacious property offers the privacy and freedom youve been looking forwith plenty o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3006 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 226009151
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Henry Albarracin, LLC
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4353 22nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $547,000.00 ($264.89 / sqft )

    4353 22nd Ave Ne New Construction More Like This

    Don't miss out on this meticulously crafted home in Golden Gate Estate, just one block from Randall Blvd. This beautiful floor plan features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The garage has been converted i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2065 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 226006149
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Nanda Acosta
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1529 Birdie Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $609,900.00 ($176.22 / sqft )

    1529 Birdie Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover exceptional living in this stunning two story residence located in one of Naples most desirable gated communities Valencia Golf & Country Club. With incredible curb appeal and a like new fee

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3461 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016643
    2. Provided by River Hills Properties LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Derminio
    4. (941) 893-1735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2212 Vardin Pl, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $699,000.00 ($173.11 / sqft )

    2212 Vardin Pl More Like This

    Experience golf course living in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence positioned on a tranquil lake in the Valencia Country Club community of Naples. This two story home features over 4,000

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4038 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083814
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9445 Glenforest Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $670,000.00 ($303.31 / sqft )

    9445 Glenforest Dr More Like This

    Welcome to Your Naples Oasis! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage and extended driveway offers the Naples lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Featuring soaring ceilings, an open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2209 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072378
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Paula Miranda, LLC
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2618 35th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $715,000.00 ($166.71 / sqft )

    2618 35th Ave Ne More Like This

    Welcome to this fantastic property nestled on 2.73 acres of lush property! This stunning house spans 2555 square feet under air, totaling 4289 square feet. This home features a fence with a motorized

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4289 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: 225031680
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Ana Perez
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3699 20th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $659,000.00 ($291.98 / sqft )

    3699 20th Ave Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful new construction home! With advanced features you wont see anywhere else! Delightfully situated on 1.59 UPLAND Acres, this brand new construction home has much to offer! T

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2257 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080476
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stephen Gomez
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1966 Par Dr , NAPLES, FL 34120
    $648,900.00 ($180.65 / sqft )

    1966 Par Dr More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready single family home located in the gated community of Valencia Country Club in Naples. Designed for those who value space and comfort, this home is ideal for a large fami

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3592 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003334
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Rei Culi, PA
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap