Active
    Property Photos
    7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    1. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    2. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    3. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    4. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    5. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    6. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    7. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    8. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    9. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    10. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    11. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    12. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    13. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    14. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    15. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    16. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    17. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    18. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    19. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    20. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    21. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    22. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    23. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    24. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    25. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    26. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    27. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    28. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    29. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    30. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    31. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    32. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    33. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    34. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    35. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    36. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    37. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    38. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    39. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    40. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    41. Image 0 For 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $292,000

    Address: 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207, NAPLES, FL 34104

    Description

    Well maintained inside and out. Are you looking for an investment property, a personal piece of paradise, southwest Florida sports activities like pickleball, tennis, bocce, or some occasional games of golf? Here it is. This two bedroom, two bath condo fits your criteria if you are looking for any of the above. Amenities are over the top. There is a recently updated club with indoor and outdoor dining, new zero entry salt water pool with lap lanes, a fire pit area to relax and visit with friends, plus a beautiful pool cafe/bar nearby the pool. It just does not get any better than this. There are various activities separately or as couples such as bowling, pickle ball, tennis, mahjong, bridge, book club, art club, you name it I know there is a strong possibility you will find it at Countryside Golf and Country Club. Country Glen is an excellent condo association within Countryside and the association activities among the 114 owners leaves little free time. The condo, which is light and bright, has a nice southwest exposure from the screened lanai where you can watch the golfers and birds. As a social owner you can golf as space available by paying greens fees and a cart fee. You also have the opportunity to rest and relax at the Gulf of Mexico, 5th Avenue, 3rd Street, playhouse, opera house, restaurants on the bay, etc. There is so much to do in this year round summer weather you wont want to leave even for a quick trip. NOTE: The Buyer assumes the assessment going forward for the resort pool, outdoor dining amongst other enhancements at $293.85 per quarter until 5/1/2033.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017227 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7340 Glenmoor Ln 3207
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $292,000
    • Price sqft: $277
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1053
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1053
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: EAST NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: CALUSA PARK ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12108
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: COUNTRYSIDE
    • Parcel Number: 28242511041
    • Style: Florida, Traditional, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 3207
    • View: Golf Course, Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 529 Mardel Dr 304, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $329,000.00 ($301.01 / sqft )

    529 Mardel Dr 304 More Like This

    Welcome to 529 Mardel Drive #304, a beautifully maintained, turn key furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the sought after community of The Colonies at Berkshire Lakes in Naples, Fl. This first floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1093 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001576
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Nel-Marc Guerrier
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 345 Gabriel Cir 2411, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $312,000.00 ($221.91 / sqft )

    345 Gabriel Cir 2411 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice fresh painted corner unit, new water heather, year old refrigerator and microwave, close to the pool and tennis courts, all assessments paid in full. A lot of privacy, quiet all year round, minu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1406 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224047676
    2. Provided by Suncoast Realty Solutions,LLC
    3. Contact Cesar Rusch
    4. (855) 602-4090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 768 Landover Cir 201, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $280,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

    768 Landover Cir 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A beautiful apartment with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, featuring a very spacious balcony, with new roofing and new plumbing, located in Berkshire Lakes. With abundant guest parking. Just minutes fro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008458
    2. Provided by Myland Realty Inc
    3. Contact Ydailys Gonzalez
    4. (239) 210-1581
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6824 Sterling Greens Pl 302, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $325,000.00 ($215.23 / sqft )

    6824 Sterling Greens Pl 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning sterling greens move in ready condo with picture perfect views and full golf membership. Extra flex room model off kitchen used for office or breakfast area. Start days watching golfers brea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1510 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001546
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nancy Jaynes
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 605 Squire Cir 203, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $290,000.00 ($223.08 / sqft )

    605 Squire Cir 203 More Like This

    This 2 bed 2bath 2nd floor Condo is located in Newcastle in the Community of Berkshire Lakes. Berkshire Lakes is one of SW Florida's Premier Communities that has a Community Center, community Pool, te

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053918
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Daniel Worsdale
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 199 Leawood Cir, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $349,000.00 ($175.03 / sqft )

    199 Leawood Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing opportunity to own a 3BR/2.5BA home in Leawood Lakes with a large master bedroom and one car garage. Functional layout with all bedrooms upstairs. Centrally located near shopping and schools w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015622
    2. Provided by U S Prime Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Isbely Glazer
    4. 239-513-0011
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7715 Woodbrook Cir 3402, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $319,900.00 ($176.45 / sqft )

    7715 Woodbrook Cir 3402 More Like This

    Great value in the gated and amenity rich community of The Shores at Berkshire Lakes! Tucked away in the back of The Shores you'll find the quiet condominium section of the neighborhood called Preserv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1813 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073779
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Ryan Leben
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 420 Fox Haven Dr 3110, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $350,000.00 ($241.21 / sqft )

    420 Fox Haven Dr 3110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Golf Lifestyle Living in the Heart of Naples an exceptionally end unit condo designed for the avid golfer seeking comfort, and the Naples Florida Lifestyle. Enjoy panoramic golf course views and abund

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1451 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001648
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Raymond Cabral
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 645 Squire Ct 202, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $300,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

    645 Squire Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Newcastle at Berkshire Lakesyour serene slice of paradise in the heart of Naples! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,300 sq. ft. of bright, inviting living space

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079855
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eileen Cline
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 398 Leawood Cir, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $334,000.00 ($262.79 / sqft )

    398 Leawood Cir More Like This

    Centrally located single family home for less than $350k! This 2 bed/2 bath single family home has a the added benefit of a 1 car garage and a paved driveway. The home has been beautifully maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1271 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002211
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Rebecca Dermody
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap