Active
    Property Photos
    6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    1. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    2. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    3. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    4. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    5. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    6. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    7. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    8. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    9. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    10. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    11. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    12. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    13. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    14. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    15. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    16. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    17. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    18. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    19. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    20. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    21. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    22. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    23. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    24. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    25. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    26. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    27. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    28. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    29. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    30. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    31. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    32. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    33. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    34. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    35. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    36. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $135,000

    Address: 6300 Pointe Blvd 473, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit condo in the desirable South Pointe Villas community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence features a bright, open layout with tile flooring throughout, creating a clean, cohesive living space thats both stylish and easy to maintain. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, making everyday living and entertaining effortless. The oversized primary bedroom offers abundant natural light and dual closets, while the versatile second bedroom, complete with a Murphy bed, easily adapts as a guest room, home office, or flex space to suit your needs. One of the standout features is the enclosed lanai/Florida room, providing a relaxing, year round retreat with added peace of mind thanks to electric storm shutters. The updated bathroom includes a walk in tiled shower, and recent improvements such as new stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer, updated lighting, ceiling fans, fresh interior paint, and a newer roof add to the homes move in ready appeal. Residents enjoy low maintenance living with HOA amenities that include cable, lawn care, a community pool, and a clubhouse with kitchen, library, and gathering spaces. The unit also includes assigned covered parking and additional storage conveniently located near the entrance. Ideally situated adjacent to Rutenberg Park and just minutes from major roadways, shopping, dining, healthcare, and Southwest Floridas renowned beaches, this property is well suited as a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity. Experience easy living in one of Fort Myers most convenient locations, schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226016220 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6300 Pointe Blvd 473
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $135,000
    • Price sqft: $166
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 812
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 812
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Storage, Sidewalk, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4968
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: SOUTH POINTE VILLAS CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 21-45-24-31-00073.00D0
    • Style: Ranch, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 473
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4280 Island Cir C, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $143,900.00 ($152.28 / sqft )

    4280 Island Cir C Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming, light filled 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse ideally located in Fort Myers just before the Cape Coral Bridge, offering quick access to both Fort Myers and Cape Coral. This turnkey unit is bein

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 945 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010406
    2. Provided by Genesis Realty Team
    3. Contact Terri Lodge
    4. (239) 320-4663
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13160 Kings Point Dr 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $139,900.00 ($152.07 / sqft )

    13160 Kings Point Dr 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this 2/2 TOWNHOME nestled away on a quiet dead in the heart of south Fort Myers just minutes to all major amenities! This 2 story floor plan has been freshly painted & spotlights a (2023) D

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056563
    2. Provided by Realty World-C Bagans 1st
    3. Contact David Mulligan
    4. (239) 369-5841
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14831 Summerlin Woods Dr 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $149,900.00 ($163.11 / sqft )

    14831 Summerlin Woods Dr 4 More Like This

    Welcome to this inviting turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable, gated community of Summerlin Woods in Fort Myers. This first floor home offers a comfortable, low maintenance lifestyle w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 919 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080963
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5307 Summerlin Rd 704, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $150,000.00 ($147.35 / sqft )

    5307 Summerlin Rd 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great first floor 2 bed, 2 bath condo. Centrally located in the Mystic Gardens gated community. Tile Floor all over, granite counter tops in the kitchen and bathrooms. Walk in closets in both bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057116
    2. Provided by Century 21 Allpoints Realty
    3. Contact Cristina Cadore
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5959 Winkler Rd 307, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $130,000.00 ($119.93 / sqft )

    5959 Winkler Rd 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss out on owning a beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor (3rd floor) condo in Bermuda Club Condo with an elevator. SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE!! This condo offers beautiful courtyard vie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1084 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002729
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Gulf Coast Living
    3. Contact Lisa Lighthall
    4. (239) 693-1959
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6300 Pointe Blvd 223, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $149,900.00 ($169.57 / sqft )

    6300 Pointe Blvd 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

    South Pointe Villas is an established, non age restricted, pet friendly community with generous setbacks and landscaped open spaces that create a peaceful, welcoming community. Residents enjoy access

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 884 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016835
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Jason Lomano
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7076 E Brandywine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $160,000.00 ($79.33 / sqft )

    7076 E Brandywine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2BR/@ 2 BA villa is ideally located in the gated community of Brandywine. Your monthly fees includes internet and wifi and a large number of TV channels to choose from. 2 pools, outdoor covered

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2017 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020316
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mary Wyatt
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5329 Summerlin Rd 2911, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $138,000.00 ($135.56 / sqft )

    5329 Summerlin Rd 2911 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 5329 Summerlin Rd #2911, a beautifully updated apartment in the heart of Fort Myers, offering modern finishes, thoughtful upgrades, and move in ready convenience. Step inside to find elega

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1018 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013513
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Mike Rodriguez
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1322 Brandywine Cir 1, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $125,000.00 ($89.67 / sqft )

    1322 Brandywine Cir 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a community that people stay in for a reason. Behind the 24 hour staffed guard gateyes, an actual person, not a keypadyoull find one of Fort Myers most trusted and well kept 55+ neighborhood

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1394 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020526
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Aubree Quackenbush
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14880 Summerlin Woods Dr 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $139,000.00 ($151.25 / sqft )

    14880 Summerlin Woods Dr 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First floor condominium centrally located in the Summerlin Woods Community with convenient access to Downtown Fort Myers, RSW airport, Fort Myers Beach, and Lakes Park (home to a popular farmers marke

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 919 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024752
    2. Provided by Vanessa Courcy PA
    3. Contact Vanessa Courcy
    4. (802) 324-4110
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap