Active
    Property Photos
    2294 Anchorage Ln B
    1. Image 0 For 2294 Anchorage Ln B
    2. Image 0 For 2294 Anchorage Ln B
    3. Image 0 For 2294 Anchorage Ln B
    4. Image 0 For 2294 Anchorage Ln B
    5. Image 0 For 2294 Anchorage Ln B
    6. Image 0 For 2294 Anchorage Ln B
    7. Image 0 For 2294 Anchorage Ln B
    8. Image 0 For 2294 Anchorage Ln B
    9. Image 0 For 2294 Anchorage Ln B
    10. Image 0 For 2294 Anchorage Ln B
    11. Image 0 For 2294 Anchorage Ln B
    12. Image 0 For 2294 Anchorage Ln B
    13. Image 0 For 2294 Anchorage Ln B
    14. Image 0 For 2294 Anchorage Ln B
    15. Image 0 For 2294 Anchorage Ln B
    16. Image 0 For 2294 Anchorage Ln B
    17. Image 0 For 2294 Anchorage Ln B
    18. Image 0 For 2294 Anchorage Ln B
    19. Image 0 For 2294 Anchorage Ln B
    20. Image 0 For 2294 Anchorage Ln B
    21. Image 0 For 2294 Anchorage Ln B
    22. Image 0 For 2294 Anchorage Ln B
    23. Image 0 For 2294 Anchorage Ln B
    24. Image 0 For 2294 Anchorage Ln B
    25. Image 0 For 2294 Anchorage Ln B
    26. Image 0 For 2294 Anchorage Ln B
    27. Image 0 For 2294 Anchorage Ln B
    28. Image 0 For 2294 Anchorage Ln B
    29. Image 0 For 2294 Anchorage Ln B
    30. Image 0 For 2294 Anchorage Ln B
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $382,000

    Address: 2294 Anchorage Ln B, NAPLES, FL 34104

    Description

    Discover a hidden gem in the heart of Naples! Welcome to The Waterfront, an enchanting community tucked along the serene banks of Rock Creek on the north side of Naples Bay. These charming waterfront residences are surrounded by lush botanical gardens, winding wooden pathways and a tranquil, tropical setting that feels worlds away from the everyday hustle. This beautifully renovated first floor end unit (2024) offers effortless living with 2024 appliances and an interior designed for comfort and style. Offered with negotiable furnishings, this 2 bedroom/2 bathroom + flex space home is move in ready. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate the communitys 13 private docks accommodating vessels up to 24 feet, making it easy to step out your back door and cruise into the Gulf for a sunset adventure. Just beyond this peaceful retreat lies unmatched connectivity to Naples vibrant lifestyle. A nearby pedestrian bridge leads directly to Baker Park and the Gordon River Greenway, scenic trails, recreation and natural beauty to your backyard. A short bike ride or leisurely stroll brings you to Old Naples, where world class beaches, Cambier Park, 5th Avenues renowned shopping and dining and the charm of Tin City await. Quiet, picturesque and perfectly located this is Naples living at its finest. Whether youre seeking a seasonal escape or a full time residence, this exceptional property offers the ideal blend of relaxation, nature and coastal convenience.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226016052 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2294 Anchorage Ln B
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $382,000
    • Price sqft: $250
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Intersecting Canal, Lake
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1529
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Wooden Dock, Balcony
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1529
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Guest, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cabana, Community Boat Dock, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fish Cleaning Station, Fishing Pier, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12904
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: WATERFRONT IN NAPLES
    • Parcel Number: 81195001182
    • Style: Ranch, Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Canal, Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 199 Leawood Cir, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $349,000.00 ($175.03 / sqft )

    199 Leawood Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing opportunity to own a 3BR/2.5BA home in Leawood Lakes with a large master bedroom and one car garage. Functional layout with all bedrooms upstairs. Centrally located near shopping and schools w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015622
    2. Provided by U S Prime Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Isbely Glazer
    4. 239-513-0011
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7918 Haven Dr 2, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $439,000.00 ($252.01 / sqft )

    7918 Haven Dr 2 More Like This

    Pristine 3/BR, 2/BA, attached lakefront Villa with 2 car immaculate garage. Private setting with a park like lot adjacent and no buildings across from the driveway. The villa lives like a single famil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1742 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225018535
    2. Provided by Port of the Islands Realty
    3. Contact Dwyn Dion
    4. 239-394-7304
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6820 Sterling Greens Pl 2301, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $394,500.00 ($224.66 / sqft )

    6820 Sterling Greens Pl 2301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW High impact windows and LVP Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring. No carpet! Use the elevator or get your steps in to access this beautifully updated third floor, end unit condominium! With extra window

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1756 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225026319
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Anita Colletti, PA
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7432 Berkshire Pines Dr, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $450,000.00 ($241.94 / sqft )

    7432 Berkshire Pines Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well located, thoughtfully updated, and easy to live in, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa with an attached 2 car garage offers the comfort and privacy of a single family home with the low maintenance conv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1860 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021895
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Vincent Rigoni
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6828 Sterling Greens Pl 101, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $399,000.00 ($247.83 / sqft )

    6828 Sterling Greens Pl 101 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo in the highly desirable Sterling Greens neighborhood of Glen Eagle Golf & Country Club in Naples. This first floor, corner unit offers a bright and open fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004360
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Aby Navarro Navarro
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 289 Robin Hood Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $349,900.00 ($222.02 / sqft )

    289 Robin Hood Cir 101 More Like This

    Stunning First Floor End Unit with Lake & Fountain Views! Enjoy New impact windows and doors just installed at NO charge or future assessment. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 Bedroom, 2 B

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1576 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000145
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Gregg Hanifin
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 359 Dover Pl E204, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $366,000.00 ($225.51 / sqft )

    359 Dover Pl E204 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2nd floor end unit residence in the desirable community of Briarwood in Naples. This 2 car garage, light and bright unit offers a comfortable and functional layo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1623 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011682
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Christina Ruud
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 843 Marblehead Dr I3, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $449,000.00 ($216.07 / sqft )

    843 Marblehead Dr I3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this impeccably updated two bedroom plus den, two bath pool villa located in the highly sought after Glen Eagle Golf & Country Club, offering a full golf membership. Thoughtfully transforme

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2078 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001778
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Thomas Bullaro
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7595 Meadow Lakes Dr 502, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $389,000.00 ($214.56 / sqft )

    7595 Meadow Lakes Dr 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    If you're looking for a meticulously maintained, one of a kind, remodeled, reconstructed, reconfigured, move in ready, 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath townhouse, with Smart Home Technology, an attached 1 car gar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1813 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009750
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Bryant
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 895 Eastham Way M202, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $429,900.00 ($232.76 / sqft )

    895 Eastham Way M202 More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, lifestyle, and location with this well maintained second floor condominium in the prestigious Glenn Eagle Golf And Country Club Of Naples. This spacious two bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1847 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014865
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Danelle Sadler
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap