Active
    Property Photos
    9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    1. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    2. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    3. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    4. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    5. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    6. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    7. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    8. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    9. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    10. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    11. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    12. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    13. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    14. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    15. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    16. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    17. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    18. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    19. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    20. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    21. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    22. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    23. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    24. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    25. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    26. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    27. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    28. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    29. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    30. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    31. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    32. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    33. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    34. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    35. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    36. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    37. Image 0 For 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $639,500

    Address: 9536 Ironstone Ter 202, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Top floor Coach Home with 2 car garage. Tucked away in the desirable Quarry community, offering a quiet and private setting with serene nature preserve views. Enjoy peaceful mornings watching wildlife and birds from your spacious screened lanai, complete with upgraded motorized shutters. This residence features a spacious open floor plan with three bedrooms plus a dedicated office. The second floor layout showcases high volume tray ceilings and an abundance of natural light throughout. Tile flooring runs throughout the home, complemented by window coverings already in place. The chef friendly kitchen offers ample space for entertaining, complete with a pantry and seamless flow into the great room and separate dining area. The split bedroom floor plan provides ideal privacy, with the primary suite positioned at the rear of the home overlooking the preserve, featuring his and hers walk in closets and a well appointed en suite bath. Two additional bedrooms are located in their own private wing at the front of the home. Additional highlights include a walk in laundry room, two and a half bathrooms, and a two car attached garage conveniently located just off the private foyer. The Quarry is a highly sought after, resort style community offering a recently renovated beach and dining club, along with a separate championship golf club featuring an 18 hole, par 72 course. Residents enjoy a full suite of amenities including boating, tennis, pickleball, fitness center, spa services, resort style pool, and multiple dining optionsall within a vibrant country club setting. A perfect opportunity to enjoy the ultimate Florida lifestyle in comfort, privacy, and style.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226013997 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9536 Ironstone Ter 202
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $639,500
    • Price sqft: $210
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 3046
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2297
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: GULF COAST HIGH
    • Middle School: OAKRIDGE MIDDLE
    • School Elementary: BEAR CREEK ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Beach Club Available, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Community Boat Slip, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Restaurant, Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Water Skiing
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 16232
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Pantry, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: THE QUARRY
    • Parcel Number: 51950000727
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 202
    • View: Landscaped Area, Preserve
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2415 56th Avenue Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $715,000.00 ($33.69 / sqft )

    2415 56th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience refined modern living paired with the freedom of open land in this exceptional 2025 built residence, perfectly situated on 2.5 horse zoned acres in the highly desirable Golden Gate Estates

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 21226 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8472335
    2. Provided by BALMASEDA & ASSOCIATES INC
    3. Contact Yari Balmaseda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1529 Birdie Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $609,900.00 ($176.22 / sqft )

    1529 Birdie Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover exceptional living in this stunning two story residence located in one of Naples most desirable gated communities Valencia Golf & Country Club. With incredible curb appeal and a like new fee

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3461 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016643
    2. Provided by River Hills Properties LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Derminio
    4. (941) 893-1735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 361 Everglades Blvd N, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $750,000.00 ($232.78 / sqft )

    361 Everglades Blvd N More Like This

    Have you ever wished for everything you want in one home? Heres your dream home! This stunning property boasts 2,748 square feet of living space, with a total of 3,222 square feet. It features a pool,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3222 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.34 acres
    1. MLSID: 225076043
    2. Provided by Prime Location Brokers LLC
    3. Contact Marlo Rimes
    4. 239-348-9893
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2212 Vardin Pl, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $699,000.00 ($173.11 / sqft )

    2212 Vardin Pl More Like This

    Experience golf course living in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence positioned on a tranquil lake in the Valencia Country Club community of Naples. This two story home features over 4,000

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4038 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083814
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2618 35th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $715,000.00 ($166.71 / sqft )

    2618 35th Ave Ne More Like This

    Welcome to this fantastic property nestled on 2.73 acres of lush property! This stunning house spans 2555 square feet under air, totaling 4289 square feet. This home features a fence with a motorized

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4289 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: 225031680
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Ana Perez
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1966 Par Dr , NAPLES, FL 34120
    $648,900.00 ($180.65 / sqft )

    1966 Par Dr More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready single family home located in the gated community of Valencia Country Club in Naples. Designed for those who value space and comfort, this home is ideal for a large fami

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3592 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003334
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Rei Culi, PA
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110 16th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $670,000.00 ($207.75 / sqft )

    110 16th Ave Ne More Like This

    Big Beautiful 5 bedroom & den/ formal dinning, 3 bath ,3 car Garage. New installed Tesla car charger. long paver driveway lots of parking. On 1.59 acres. OPEN CONCEPT LAYOUT IS PERCFECT. Best kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3225 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: 225054937
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Doreen Vachon
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1465 Birdie Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $699,947.00 ($212.36 / sqft )

    1465 Birdie Dr More Like This

    This beautiful Summerville II lakefront home has it all, from the plank tile floors throughout to the quartz countertops, every detail was thoughtfully enhanced for your living experience. Huge great

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3296 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081964
    2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
    3. Contact Tony Listrom
    4. 239-793-2777
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2649 Citrus Key Lime Ct, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $699,000.00 ($133.04 / sqft )

    2649 Citrus Key Lime Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on a cul de sac, on the most desirable, expansive lakefront lot in Valencia Lakes, this FULLY REMODELED residence delivers exceptional scale, finish, and outdoor living rarely found within the

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5254 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005543
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ryan Paolucci
    4. (239) 269-1584
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1724 Birdie Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $694,500.00 ($133.46 / sqft )

    1724 Birdie Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Value in Valencia Golf and Country Club! Opportunity Calls with this meticulously Maintained Home with Western Exposure, and the Highly Desired Petaluma Floorplan. Featuring over 4,200 Square

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5204 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001900
    2. Provided by Realty Of Naples FL, LLC
    3. Contact Scott Cowan
    4. 201-233-7695
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap