Active
    Property Photos
    3424 Murcia Ct
    1. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    2. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    3. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    4. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    5. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    6. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    7. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    8. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    9. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    10. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    11. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    12. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    13. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    14. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    15. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    16. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    17. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    18. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    19. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    20. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    21. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    22. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    23. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    24. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    25. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    26. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    27. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    28. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    29. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    30. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    31. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    32. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    33. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    34. Image 0 For 3424 Murcia Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $545,000

    Address: 3424 Murcia Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    Gorgeous LAKE VIEW POOL HOME in Portico, a premier Fort Myers community. Featuring the popular Tivoli floor plan, this meticulously maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. From the moment you arrive, the attention to detail is evident, starting with the custom front screen door, allowing for wonderful seasonal cross breezes. Built for entertaining, the expansive kitchen features granite countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and custom wood trim on the kitchen island that adds a sophisticated, furniture grade touch. The kitchen is completed by a breakfast bar, center island, stainless steel appliances, and a bright breakfast room. Adjacent to the main living area, the dining space is further elevated by elegant custom wood wall trim, creating a polished and inviting atmosphere. The spacious owners suite serves as a true retreat, featuring custom closet built ins for maximum organization. The en suite bath offers a large, glass enclosed shower and two separate vanities. Outdoors, a paver lanai is enhanced by the sparkling, screened pool with Eastern rear exposure for beautiful morning sunrises over the tranquil lake. Additional features include diagonally laid tile flooring throughout the main living space, crown molding, a wide paver driveway, and lush tropical landscaping. Located in Portico, a gated community in a prime Fort Myers location, residents enjoy access to a clubhouse with a resort style pool and spa, basketball, pickleball and tennis courts, a fitness center, and play area. Ideally positioned near I 75, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home offers easy access to everything you need. Come see what makes this lakefront home truly specialyour next chapter starts here.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226013984 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3424 Murcia Ct
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $545,000
    • Price sqft: $190
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2861
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2271
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Play Area, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3616
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PORTICO
    • Parcel Number: 34-43-26-L4-09000.3140
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14626 Carva Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $499,000.00 ($123.09 / sqft )

    14626 Carva Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 14626 Carva Lane, a beautifully designed two story home built in 2022, offering 3,357 sq ft of modern living space on a generous lot in Fort Myers. This residence features 5 spacious bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4054 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007297
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty 2
    3. Contact Anthony Pizarro
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3319 Menores Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $579,900.00 ($143.04 / sqft )

    3319 Menores Way More Like This

    Dream home alert! Stunning pool + spa residence w/beautiful lake + nature views, very well maintained (pet free + smoke free), w/many upgrades! Welcome to this gorgeous sorrento floor plan, built 2023

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4054 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009941
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Frank Dittschar, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13516 Hideaway Preserve, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $575,487.00 ($189.62 / sqft )

    13516 Hideaway Preserve New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. New Triumph Single Family Home by Neal Communities in SKYSAIL. This single family home is a 3 bedroom, Den, 3.1 bath, 2 car g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018186
    2. Provided by Neal Communities Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact John Anderson Neal
    4. (239) 603-0431
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 13529 Island Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $595,000.00 ($197.74 / sqft )

    13529 Island Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully fully remodeled Gulf access home in the desirable River Forest community, offering over 2,300 sq. ft. with a spacious 4 bedroom split floor planideal for privacy and guests. Features in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3009 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016770
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Basil Tomey
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3432 Murcia Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $610,000.00 ($150.47 / sqft )

    3432 Murcia Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER'S MOTIVATED MAKE AN OFFER TODAY! From the moment you step inside, this home makes an impression, and it only gets better from there. Perfectly positioned on one of the most spectacular

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4054 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023367
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Alexis Hansen May
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap