Active
    Property Photos
    3250 Cypress Glen Way 402
    1. Image 0 For 3250 Cypress Glen Way 402
    2. Image 0 For 3250 Cypress Glen Way 402
    3. Image 0 For 3250 Cypress Glen Way 402
    4. Image 0 For 3250 Cypress Glen Way 402
    5. Image 0 For 3250 Cypress Glen Way 402
    6. Image 0 For 3250 Cypress Glen Way 402
    7. Image 0 For 3250 Cypress Glen Way 402
    8. Image 0 For 3250 Cypress Glen Way 402
    9. Image 0 For 3250 Cypress Glen Way 402
    10. Image 0 For 3250 Cypress Glen Way 402
    11. Image 0 For 3250 Cypress Glen Way 402
    12. Image 0 For 3250 Cypress Glen Way 402
    13. Image 0 For 3250 Cypress Glen Way 402
    14. Image 0 For 3250 Cypress Glen Way 402
    15. Image 0 For 3250 Cypress Glen Way 402
    16. Image 0 For 3250 Cypress Glen Way 402
    17. Image 0 For 3250 Cypress Glen Way 402
    18. Image 0 For 3250 Cypress Glen Way 402
    19. Image 0 For 3250 Cypress Glen Way 402
    20. Image 0 For 3250 Cypress Glen Way 402
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

    Address: 3250 Cypress Glen Way 402, NAPLES, FL 34109

    Description

    ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE NOW | FULLY REMODELED | BEAUTIFUL LAKE VIEW | CENTRAL NAPLES LOCATION. Welcome to a beautifully reimagined condo located in the quiet, centrally positioned community of Cypress Glen in the heart of Naples. Known for its mature landscaping and peaceful setting, Cypress Glen offers a relaxed residential atmosphere just minutes from Naples white sand beaches, shopping, dining, top rated schools, and major roadways including I 75. Residents enjoy well maintained common areas, sidewalks throughout the neighborhood, and a community pool. This completely renovated two bedroom, two bathroom condo includes one covered carport space and showcases modern finishes throughout. The interior feels brand new and features luxury vinyl flooring in the main living areas, new tile flooring in the bathrooms, fresh interior paint, new window blinds, and updated fans and lighting that create a bright and inviting environment. The redesigned kitchen is both stylish and functional with shaker style cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a clean contemporary look that opens effortlessly to the living and dining spaces. Both bathrooms have been fully remodeled with matching shaker style vanities, quartz counters, frameless glass shower doors, and new tile flooring, delivering a spa inspired feel. The primary suite enjoys peaceful lake views and a beautifully updated en suite bath, while the guest bedroom and bath offer flexibility for visitors or a home office. Step out onto the screened lanai and take in serene lake views highlighted by a large fountain and southwest rear exposure, providing abundant natural light and beautiful sunset skies. Additional upgrades include a new front door, in unit laundry, and the convenience of covered parking to keep your vehicle protected from the Florida sun. This move in ready lakefront condo offers low maintenance living in one of Naples most conveniently located communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226013784 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3250 Cypress Glen Way 402
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $2,100
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 1294
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1191
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Guest, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Pool, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: CYPRESS GLEN
    • Parcel Number: 29690004044
    • Style: Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 402
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7791 Esmeralda Way L103, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $2,250.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

    7791 Esmeralda Way L103 More Like This

    Nestled in the heart of North Naples, this beautiful & fully renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is ready for you! Quiet and private layout with new LVP flooring and BRAND NEW Kitchen, this condo is read

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1022 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081467
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Sal Metjahic
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4910 Cougar Ct N 1-205, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $2,050.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

    4910 Cougar Ct N 1-205 More Like This

    VIDEO WILL BE PROVIDED UPON REQUEST. Experience the best of Naples living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom plus den apartment, perfectly situated in the sought after Bermuda Palms community. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1377 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074446
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nicky Stojanovic
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6215 Wilshire Pines Cir 1601, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $1,890.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    6215 Wilshire Pines Cir 1601 More Like This

    Available april 18, 2026 to december 22, 2026 as a great long term rental that is fully turnkey furnished very tastefully. This home includes a one car garage and is located on the first floor end ove

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1987 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010377
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact gerald Mathusek
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7822 Gardner Dr 6-101, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $2,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    7822 Gardner Dr 6-101 More Like This

    Spacious 2+Den Condo with Lake View in The Orchards North Naples Enjoy peaceful lake views from this spacious first floor end unit in the highly desirable gated community of The Orchards. This reside

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1607 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079482
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Joe Hoopfer, LLC
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7768 Jewel Ln 203, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $1,997.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

    7768 Jewel Ln 203 More Like This

    Live the Naples lifestyle just minutes by bike from Vanderbilt Beach, Mercato Shops, and the Ritz Carlton, with effortless access to Waterside Shops, the Artist, Fifth Avenue and Downtown Naples, scen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1022 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006775
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact KATHERYN Moreno
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3037 Driftwood Way 3505, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $2,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

    3037 Driftwood Way 3505 More Like This

    Wonderfull 2 bedroom/2bathroom with 1 car garage on the first floor condo with beautiful fountain view. Unit is renovated with bamboo flooring throughout, crown molding, stainless steel appliance, gra

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1641 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013150
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Ewa Fila
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3268 Amanda Ln 3, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $2,350.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    3268 Amanda Ln 3 More Like This

    **AVAILABLE EARLY JUNE** Wonderful 2 story townhouse with 1 car garage, renovated with new flooring, carpets, and bathrooms! Centrally located off Pine Ridge in the community of Cypress Glen Village a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1437 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013363
    2. Provided by Serhant-Naples
    3. Contact Matthew Steves
    4. 239-300-4880
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15114 Palmer Lake Cir 202, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $2,450.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

    15114 Palmer Lake Cir 202 More Like This

    This beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with an amazing view of the lake is available as an unfurnished annual rental. Livingston Lakes is anextremely desirable community conveniently located in North Na

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1256 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013503
    2. Provided by Naples Trust Real Estate Servi
    3. Contact Victoria Burnett-Dedio
    4. 239-293-2717
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3009 Driftwood Way 2802, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $2,000.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    3009 Driftwood Way 2802 More Like This

    Beautiful Bridgewater Bay 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with a 1 car garage available in APRIL to December. Relax at this tastefully decorated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the gated community of Bridge

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1804 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013690
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Matthew S Liguori
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1635 Winding Oaks Way 101, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $2,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    1635 Winding Oaks Way 101 More Like This

    Available June December 2026. Bright 1st floor, 2br+den/2ba condo with attached one car garage located in Braeburn at Stonebridge Country Club. Enjoy morning coffee on your screened in lanai overlook

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001332
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Agnes Grajek
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap