Active
    Property Photos
    4835 Riverside Dr
    1. Image 0 For 4835 Riverside Dr
    2. Image 0 For 4835 Riverside Dr
    3. Image 0 For 4835 Riverside Dr
    4. Image 0 For 4835 Riverside Dr
    5. Image 0 For 4835 Riverside Dr
    6. Image 0 For 4835 Riverside Dr
    7. Image 0 For 4835 Riverside Dr
    8. Image 0 For 4835 Riverside Dr
    9. Image 0 For 4835 Riverside Dr
    10. Image 0 For 4835 Riverside Dr
    11. Image 0 For 4835 Riverside Dr
    12. Image 0 For 4835 Riverside Dr
    13. Image 0 For 4835 Riverside Dr
    14. Image 0 For 4835 Riverside Dr
    15. Image 0 For 4835 Riverside Dr
    16. Image 0 For 4835 Riverside Dr
    17. Image 0 For 4835 Riverside Dr
    18. Image 0 For 4835 Riverside Dr
    19. Image 0 For 4835 Riverside Dr
    20. Image 0 For 4835 Riverside Dr
    21. Image 0 For 4835 Riverside Dr
    22. Image 0 For 4835 Riverside Dr
    23. Image 0 For 4835 Riverside Dr
    24. Image 0 For 4835 Riverside Dr
    25. Image 0 For 4835 Riverside Dr
    26. Image 0 For 4835 Riverside Dr
    27. Image 0 For 4835 Riverside Dr
    28. Image 0 For 4835 Riverside Dr
    29. Image 0 For 4835 Riverside Dr
    30. Image 0 For 4835 Riverside Dr
    31. Image 0 For 4835 Riverside Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $949,000

    Address: 4835 Riverside Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905

    Description

    Welcome to your private waterfront paradise. A rare opportunity to own a stunning riverfront home with direct Gulf access and breathtaking views of the Caloosahatchee River. This beautifully 3 bedroom, 2 bath + office residence offers an open concept layout filled with natural light. With elegant quartz countertops in kitchen and bathrooms, spacious open layout perfect for entertaining, Dedicated office space ideal for working from home, Impact resistant hurricane windows and sliding doors for peace of mind, elevated construction on concrete piles enhancing safety and helping reduce flood insurance costs. Outdoor Living at Its Finest with 252 feet of water frontage with direct Gulf access, a 25 ft wide dock perfect for boating enthusiasts, outdoor kitchen for entertaining, spectacular two story tiki hut featuring a quartz lit bar and panoramic river views, a true tropical oasis with some of the best sunsets in Southwest Florida. This one of a kind waterfront retreat combines privacy, and functionality, with massive parking area for up to 20 vehicles, EV charging connection + RV hookup and no HOA to enjoy total freedom with your property. Live where every day feels like a vacation!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226013472 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4835 Riverside Dr
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $949,000
    • Price sqft: $455
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: River Front
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 2085
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Included, Tiki Hut, Balcony, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 2085
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Paved, RV-Boat, Attached, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: RUSSELL PARK
    • Parcel Number: 33-43-25-03-00005.0000
    • Style: Two Story, Single Family
    • View: River
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1943 Bahama Avenue, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $949,000.00 ($221.06 / sqft )

    1943 Bahama Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow! Exterior Makeover Hardie Siding almost completed. Pick your color before it's painted. A Stunning Elevated Riverfront Home. This gorgeous home sits at the end of a point, providing breathtaking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4293 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4618043
    2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
    3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3032 Via Rialto St, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $989,000.00 ($230.32 / sqft )

    3032 Via Rialto St More Like This

    Located in The Forum, this amazing home provides spectacular indoor & outdoor living with beautiful lake and sunset views. Great family home featuring 5 bedrooms + Den with 1st floor master suite, gu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4294 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058502
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Bryan Tipple, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1943 Bahama Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $949,000.00 ($221.06 / sqft )

    1943 Bahama Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Stunning Elevated Riverfront Home. This gorgeous home sits at the end of a point, providing breathtaking 180 views Watch the manatees and dolphins swimming by from your patio, only steps away from t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4293 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224052390
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Gulf Coast Living
    3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
    4. (239) 693-1959
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3801 River Point Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $960,000.00 ($281.44 / sqft )

    3801 River Point Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Offered turnkey, this River Point residence redefines luxury living with a design centered around seamless indoor outdoor enjoyment. From the moment you step through the foyer, the architectural detai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3411 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008833
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Jose Echevarria
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14313 Hogarth Pl, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $869,900.00 ($279.17 / sqft )

    14313 Hogarth Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOVE IN READY, never lived in new construction highly upgraded home with pine tree preserve view. High quality built home by GL Homes in Valencia Harbor 55+ Community. Very desirable Bahama 3,116 sf

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3116 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018276
    2. Provided by Premier Tropical Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Scott Morrison
    4. (239) 850-0066
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14051 Binghampton Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $998,000.00 ($162.28 / sqft )

    14051 Binghampton Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Custom built home on beautiful one acre plus homesite in newer small boutique neighborhood. All homesites in Remington Oaks are at least one acre. This fabulous home features two primary Suites plus t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6150 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.02 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026005175
    2. Provided by Florida Realty Group
    3. Contact Keith Rigsby
    4. (239) 415-8858
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3821 River Point Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $908,000.00 ($248.43 / sqft )

    3821 River Point Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence showcases a striking front elevation, framed by mature, meticulously landscaping and an oversized paver brick driveway. Designed for both comf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3655 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010504
    2. Provided by Enguita Realty Group
    3. Contact George Enguita
    4. (239) 246-7586
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11130 Long Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $899,999.00 ($351.70 / sqft )

    11130 Long Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your own private slice of Southern charm in the highly sought after Buckingham Preserve. Nestled at the end of a quiet street, this beautifully updated estate sized property offers the perf

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2559 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.44 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026020142
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Kelly Sanders
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4473 Riverside Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
    $999,000.00 ($165.75 / sqft )

    4473 Riverside Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to one of the largest riverfront estates currently offered on the Caloosahatchee River in Fort Myers. Situated on two expansive lots totaling nearly three quarters of an acre, this rare proper

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6027 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014703
    3. Contact Trent Gilbert
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap