Active
    Property Photos
    228 Belina Dr 5-605
    1. Image 0 For 228 Belina Dr 5-605
    2. Image 0 For 228 Belina Dr 5-605
    3. Image 0 For 228 Belina Dr 5-605
    4. Image 0 For 228 Belina Dr 5-605
    5. Image 0 For 228 Belina Dr 5-605
    6. Image 0 For 228 Belina Dr 5-605
    7. Image 0 For 228 Belina Dr 5-605
    8. Image 0 For 228 Belina Dr 5-605
    9. Image 0 For 228 Belina Dr 5-605
    10. Image 0 For 228 Belina Dr 5-605
    11. Image 0 For 228 Belina Dr 5-605
    12. Image 0 For 228 Belina Dr 5-605
    13. Image 0 For 228 Belina Dr 5-605
    14. Image 0 For 228 Belina Dr 5-605
    15. Image 0 For 228 Belina Dr 5-605
    16. Image 0 For 228 Belina Dr 5-605
    17. Image 0 For 228 Belina Dr 5-605
    18. Image 0 For 228 Belina Dr 5-605
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $239,800

    Address: 228 Belina Dr 5-605, NAPLES, FL 34104

    Description

    Updated interior new flooring prime sapphire lakes location! This beautifully refreshed condo in the topaz community at sapphire lakes offers comfort, style, and convenience in one of naples desirable gated communities. Recent updates include new flooring, white cabinetry, and a freshly repainted interior, creating a bright and modern living space ready for immediate enjoyment. Additional highlights include a 2019 hvac system, an oversized laundry room with extra storage, a spacious storage room, and a walk in closet in the primary suite. The screened lanai is equipped with hurricane shutters, providing both peace of mind and added protection. Sapphire lakes is known for its well maintained grounds and welcoming atmosphere, offering residents access to multiple pools, tennis courts, and a vibrant social calendar. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, and naples beautiful gulf beaches, this home is perfect for seasonal living, full time residence, or an investment opportunity. Schedule your showing today! This property qualifies for a 1% lender incentive if using preferred lender, inquire for more details**
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226011718 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 228 Belina Dr 5-605
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $239,800
    • Price sqft: $200
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 1200
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1200
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: GOLDEN GATE HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: EAST NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: CALUSA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Detached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6660
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SAPPHIRE LAKES
    • Parcel Number: 76900000105
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 5-605
    • View: Preserve
    • Views: 20
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 768 Landover Cir 201, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $280,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

    768 Landover Cir 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A beautiful apartment with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, featuring a very spacious balcony, with new roofing and new plumbing, located in Berkshire Lakes. With abundant guest parking. Just minutes fro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008458
    2. Provided by Myland Realty Inc
    3. Contact Ydailys Gonzalez
    4. (239) 210-1581
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 455 Cape Florida Way, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $228,500.00 ($141.75 / sqft )

    455 Cape Florida Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    SEND YOUR OFFERS!!Charming Coastal Retreat in a 55+ Community (only one person needs to be 55 or older) in Naples!Welcome to yourdream home located in the heart of beautiful Naples, Florida. This stun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1612 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024161
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Heidi Benitez Zuniga
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 653 Squire Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $229,900.00 ($139.33 / sqft )

    653 Squire Cir 101 More Like This

    RENOVATION SPECIAL!!! Pricing reflects water damage that has been removed. Ready for a great deal? Incredible 1st floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bath end condo unit offers a breathtaking preserve view. Residents

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070094
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Bill Pembleton
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201-5 Santa Clara Dr 201, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $230,000.00 ($184.00 / sqft )

    201-5 Santa Clara Dr 201 More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of beauty and convenience in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in Granada Lakes. Just an 8 minute drive from the vibrant 5th Avenue and the stunning beaches of N

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060606
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Gerardo Ballivian
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 600 Squire Cir 103, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $252,000.00 ($193.85 / sqft )

    600 Squire Cir 103 More Like This

    Seller wants an offer. Quiet, first floor condo in Berkshire Lakes of Naples. Conveniently close to shopping and 5 miles from 5th Avenue and the beaches. Freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005857
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Alison Anderson
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 605 Squire Cir 103, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $269,000.00 ($192.69 / sqft )

    605 Squire Cir 103 More Like This

    First floor updated condominium in Berkshire Lakes! Go inside this two bedroom, two bath light and bright condominium. Turnkey furnished with everything you'd need to start enjoying the best Naples li

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1396 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007770
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Rebecca Sinatra
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 744 Landover Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $265,000.00 ($182.76 / sqft )

    744 Landover Cir 101 More Like This

    Welcome to your Naples retreat. This bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offers comfortable living with a screened lanai perfect for relaxing mornings or evening unwinding. Located

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224097745
    2. Provided by Met Real Estate Corp
    3. Contact Daniel Gomez
    4. 786-346-7127
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1001 Eastham Way C102, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $229,900.00 ($187.98 / sqft )

    1001 Eastham Way C102 More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Discover the ultimate resort style living with breathtaking golf course views in this pet friendly, ground floor, two bedroom, two bath condo nestled in the prestigious Glen Eagle Go

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1223 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003184
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Smith, PA
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7105 Dennis Cir E207, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $264,900.00 ($220.75 / sqft )

    7105 Dennis Cir E207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of Florida living in this fully furnished two bedroom, two bath condominium located in the prestigious Glen Eagle Golf & Country Club. This second floor residence offers sweeping w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003815
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Thomas Bullaro
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7025 Dennis Cir G202, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $240,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

    7025 Dennis Cir G202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned within Chatham Square at Glen Eagle, this inviting residence offers a sought after bundled golf membership along with tranquil lake and golf course views. Enjoy tranquil views from your pri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009100
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap