Active
    Property Photos
    4652 Centaurus Cir
    1. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    2. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    3. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    4. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    5. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    6. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    7. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    8. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    9. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    10. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    11. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    12. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    13. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    14. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    15. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    16. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    17. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    18. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    19. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    20. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    21. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    22. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    23. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    24. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    25. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    26. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    27. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    28. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    29. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    30. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    31. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    32. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    33. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    34. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    35. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    36. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    37. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    38. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    39. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    40. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    41. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    42. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    43. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    44. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    45. Image 0 For 4652 Centaurus Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $747,000

    Address: 4652 Centaurus Cir, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Welcome to 4652 Centaurus Circle in Skysail, a 2023 built Heritage model offering the combination buyers want: newer construction, private pool, outdoor summer kitchen, impact resistant windows and doors, wide lake views, and a first floor primary suite. This two story home features 4 bedrooms, a spacious loft, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,428 square feet of living space, giving buyers flexibility without sacrificing main level primary comfort. Listed at $747,000 with limited days on market, this home offers lake and water views, a private pool, impact glass, and an outdoor grill/summer kitchen setup. The value is clear. Buyers looking for a newer Naples home with a pool know how limited the options are, especially with impact glass, lake views, a summer kitchen, and a gated community with resort style amenities. This home gives you the major upgrades buyers want without waiting for new construction, paying todays builder premiums, or adding a pool, outdoor kitchen, window protection, and landscaping after closing. Inside, the open concept layout is built for everyday living and entertaining, with a bright main living area, island kitchen, tile flooring in the main areas, walk in closets, dual sinks in the primary bath, and a separate tub and shower. The first floor primary suite is a major advantage for buyers wanting privacy, convenience, and long term livability, while the upstairs bedrooms and oversized loft create the perfect setup for guests, kids, a media room, office, game room, or second lounge area. The outdoor space is where this home separates itself. The private pool, covered lanai, summer kitchen, and lake backdrop create the Southwest Florida lifestyle buyers are searching for now. Morning coffee, weekend grilling, evening swims, and sunset views over the water are already here. No waiting months for permits, construction, or upgrades. Move in and start living. Skysail adds more value with a guard gated setting and strong amenities, including a clubhouse, community pool, spa, lap pool, fitness center, pickleball, tennis, basketball, dog park, bike and jogging paths, play area, fishing pier, streetlights, underground utilities, lawn maintenance, irrigation water, security, and recreational facilities. For buyers comparing newer Naples communities, this home and community package is hard to replace. With limited days on market, the opportunity is sitting in plain sight. This is not a basic resale. This is a newer construction lake view pool home with impact glass, a summer kitchen, first floor primary bedroom, oversized loft, and resort style amenities at $747,000. Buyers who wait may pay more for less or spend months trying to recreate what this home already offers. Schedule your private showing now before one of Skysails best pool home values is gone.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226011713 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4652 Centaurus Cir
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $747,000
    • Price sqft: $300
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Fresh Water, Lake
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2491
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2428
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: PALMETTO RIDGE HIGH
    • Middle School: CORKSCREW MIDDLE
    • School Elementary: CORKSCREW ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Equipment Stays
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Pickleball, Play Area, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2604
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: SKYSAIL
    • Parcel Number: 73650000542
    • Style: Two Story, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Water
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3210 22nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $750,000.00 ($272.23 / sqft )

    3210 22nd Ave Ne More Like This

    Enjoy a spacious living room and a beautifully designed kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, elegant granite countertops, a large island, and stainless steel appliances. The luxurious primary suite off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: 225069603
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ashley Perez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2212 Vardin Pl, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $699,000.00 ($173.11 / sqft )

    2212 Vardin Pl More Like This

    Experience golf course living in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence positioned on a tranquil lake in the Valencia Country Club community of Naples. This two story home features over 4,000

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4038 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083814
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3268 12th Ave Se, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $879,000.00 ($225.39 / sqft )

    3268 12th Ave Se New Construction More Like This

    New Construction Stunning 4 Bedroom + Den, 3.5 Bath Home 3900 sqft total area on 2.27 Acres (100% Upland) Discover your future dream home on a spacious 2.27 acre, 100% upland lot. This beautiful, m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3900 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 225081707
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Alina Borovic
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3408 Pilot Cir, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $875,000.00 ($227.92 / sqft )

    3408 Pilot Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    The open and thoughtfully designed layout of this Commodore model is exceptional. Light filled and beautifully appointed, the living and entertaining space offers expansive open concept living with bo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3839 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005844
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Daniel Diekneite
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3275 Pilot Cir, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $799,900.00 ($226.22 / sqft )

    3275 Pilot Cir Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    This beautiful 4 bedroom plus den, 3 full bath, 2 half bath home offers modern comfort and elegant details throughout, including crown molding, plantation shutters, and an abundance of natural light.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3536 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067740
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast Realty & Prop Mgmt
    3. Contact Geraldina Duenas
    4. 239-325-4300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2649 Citrus Key Lime Ct, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $699,000.00 ($133.04 / sqft )

    2649 Citrus Key Lime Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on a cul de sac, on the most desirable, expansive lakefront lot in Valencia Lakes, this FULLY REMODELED residence delivers exceptional scale, finish, and outdoor living rarely found within the

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5254 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005543
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ryan Paolucci
    4. (239) 269-1584
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1724 Birdie Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $694,500.00 ($133.46 / sqft )

    1724 Birdie Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Value in Valencia Golf and Country Club! Opportunity Calls with this meticulously Maintained Home with Western Exposure, and the Highly Desired Petaluma Floorplan. Featuring over 4,200 Square

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5204 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001900
    2. Provided by Realty Of Naples FL, LLC
    3. Contact Scott Cowan
    4. 201-233-7695
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1746 Terreno Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $744,700.00 ($198.59 / sqft )

    1746 Terreno Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing 1746 Terreno Boulevard, a beautifully designed residence in the esteemed gated community of Terreno. This striking 2024 built Whitestone floorplan offers an impressive two story layout wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013140
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lisset Franco, LLC
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2645 Fishtail Palm Ct, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $705,000.00 ($220.73 / sqft )

    2645 Fishtail Palm Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fall in love with this charming Valencia Lakes home! This inviting residence in the fabulous, gated community of Valencia Lakes features 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1 half bathroom and a 2 car g

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3194 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015861
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Teddy Melendez
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3995 Pegasus Way, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $895,900.00 ($176.85 / sqft )

    3995 Pegasus Way More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. PRICED TO SELL! This home would cost over ONE MILLION DOLLARS if purchased direct from the Builder. It is located on a SUPER

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5066 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017144
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Kelli Zane
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap