Active
    Property Photos
    1799 Langford Ln
    1. Image 0 For 1799 Langford Ln
    2. Image 0 For 1799 Langford Ln
    3. Image 0 For 1799 Langford Ln
    4. Image 0 For 1799 Langford Ln
    5. Image 0 For 1799 Langford Ln
    6. Image 0 For 1799 Langford Ln
    7. Image 0 For 1799 Langford Ln
    8. Image 0 For 1799 Langford Ln
    9. Image 0 For 1799 Langford Ln
    10. Image 0 For 1799 Langford Ln
    11. Image 0 For 1799 Langford Ln
    12. Image 0 For 1799 Langford Ln
    13. Image 0 For 1799 Langford Ln
    14. Image 0 For 1799 Langford Ln
    15. Image 0 For 1799 Langford Ln
    16. Image 0 For 1799 Langford Ln
    17. Image 0 For 1799 Langford Ln
    18. Image 0 For 1799 Langford Ln
    19. Image 0 For 1799 Langford Ln
    20. Image 0 For 1799 Langford Ln
    21. Image 0 For 1799 Langford Ln
    22. Image 0 For 1799 Langford Ln
    23. Image 0 For 1799 Langford Ln
    24. Image 0 For 1799 Langford Ln
    25. Image 0 For 1799 Langford Ln
    26. Image 0 For 1799 Langford Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,395,000

    Address: 1799 Langford Ln, NAPLES, FL 34109

    Description

    Situated on one of the largest and most desirable cul de sac lots in Stonebridge Golf & Country Club, this beautifully renovated lakefront home offers spectacular long lake views and exceptional privacy in one of North Naples most sought after communities. Extensively updated inside and out between 20222023, the residence features a new concrete tile roof, Storm Smart hurricane windows and sliders, new HVAC system, and fresh interior and exterior finishes. The fully redesigned gourmet kitchen is ideal for both entertaining and everyday living with Pompeii quartz countertops, glass mosaic backsplash, custom cabinetry with lighted upper display boxes, Hansgrohe fixtures, Fisher & Paykel built in refrigerator, Viking cooktop, KitchenAid microwave/oven with warming drawer, Marvel wine refrigerator, and under cabinet lighting. Enjoy true Florida living outdoors with a newly renovated saltwater pool and spa, travertine pool deck, and panoramic picture window pool cage capturing breathtaking water views. Smart features allow pool controls and lighting to be managed from your phone. Located in the prestigious golf community of Stonebridge, residents enjoy championship golf, tennis, fitness center, dining, and a grand clubhouse, all just minutes from Naples white sand Gulf beaches, shopping, and dining. A rare opportunity to own a fully updated lakefront home on one of the largest lots in this premier North Naples golf community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226011231 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1799 Langford Ln
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $1,395,000
    • Price sqft: $630
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 2214
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1834
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Custom Upgrades, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
    • Heating: Central Electric, Zoned
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Golf Course, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 19244
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: STONEBRIDGE
    • Parcel Number: 74937006284
    • Style: Ranch, Contemporary, Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area, Water
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13808 Luna Dr, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $1,650,000.00 ($363.12 / sqft )

    13808 Luna Dr More Like This

    Located in the highly desirable and beautifully maintained community of Marbella Isles, this modern residence is filled with abundant natural light and designed for both comfort and effortless enterta

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4544 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002605
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Dante DiSabato, LLC
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13750 Callisto Ave, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $1,475,000.00 ($334.24 / sqft )

    13750 Callisto Ave More Like This

    Welcome to this rarely available Merlot model home located in the highly sought after gated community of Marbella Isles. This beautifully maintained, original owner residence offers 5 spacious bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4413 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063800
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Chip Shumway, Jr.
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9227 Troon Lakes Dr, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $1,595,000.00 ($485.25 / sqft )

    9227 Troon Lakes Dr More Like This

    Welcome to 9227 Troon Lake Drivean exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated residence in one of Naples most sought after gated communities. Perfectly positioned to capture tranquil lake v

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3287 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009323
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact David Keegan
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4000 Stonesthrow Ct, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $1,299,000.00 ($384.89 / sqft )

    4000 Stonesthrow Ct More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bath residence offering over 3,600 total square feet, perfectly positioned on a generous oversized lot in desirable Naplesjust 5 miles from its pristine, world

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3375 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003049
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Blanca Carrasco
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6849 Il Regalo Cir, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $1,495,000.00 ($368.05 / sqft )

    6849 Il Regalo Cir More Like This

    NEW PRICE. EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY !!! WELCOME to this STUNNING thoughtfully designed 2 story home where luxury meets functionality. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 baths, experience the perfect b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4062 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003033
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Charissa Modes
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13539 Mandarin Cir, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $1,599,000.00 ($313.96 / sqft )

    13539 Mandarin Cir More Like This

    A refined and beautifully curated residence offering modern elegance, comfort, and seamless indoor outdoor living. Thoughtfully designed and meticulously maintained, this exceptional property showcase

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5093 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016882
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Amy Kodak, PA
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6865 Il Regalo Cir, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $1,495,000.00 ($367.96 / sqft )

    6865 Il Regalo Cir Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    North Naples Gem in a Gated Community Completely Updated & Move In Ready Step into this beautifully updated four bedroom, three full bath single family home featuring a bright, open floor plan in a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4063 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003514
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Marsha Warnike
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6777 Southern Oak Ct, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $1,599,000.00 ($400.45 / sqft )

    6777 Southern Oak Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    A rare and refined masterpiece nestled within one of North Naples most sought after communities. This extraordinary residence is the result of an inspired vision brought to life through meticulous cra

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3993 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000276
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Sean Heenan
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13736 Luna Dr, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $1,450,000.00 ($397.48 / sqft )

    13736 Luna Dr More Like This

    "Live Life Beautifully In Southwest Florida" in this upgraded four bedroom, three bathroom single story home in the highly sought after and centrally located Marbella Isles community. Boasting desirab

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3648 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017792
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Keri Huber
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9239 Troon Lakes Dr, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $1,575,000.00 ($464.74 / sqft )

    9239 Troon Lakes Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the Troon Lakes neighborhood of Pelican Marsh, this classy, professionally decorated and remodeled 3 bedroom, den, 3 bath, sunshine filled home offers just under 2,500 sq ft of picturesque

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3389 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018795
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Sheri Gesdorf, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap