Active
    Property Photos
    21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    1. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    2. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    3. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    4. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    5. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    6. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    7. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    8. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    9. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    10. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    11. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    12. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    13. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    14. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    15. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    16. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    17. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    18. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    19. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    20. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    21. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    22. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    23. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    24. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    25. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    26. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    27. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    28. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    29. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    30. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    31. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    32. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    33. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    34. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    35. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    36. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    37. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    38. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    39. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    40. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    41. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    42. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    43. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    44. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    45. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    46. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    47. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    48. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    49. Image 0 For 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

    Address: 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102, ESTERO, FL 33928

    Description

    Enjoy peaceful Southwest Florida living in this first floor residence located within the highly sought after Pelican Sound Golf & River Club. Perfectly positioned to capture beautiful golf course views, this well maintained residence offers a comfortable and convenient lifestyle in one of Esteros premier bundled golf communities. The interior features an open and functional layout complemented by stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, tile, and laminate flooring throughout, creating a clean and comfortable space ideal for everyday living or entertaining guests. Large windows and sliding doors allow natural light to fill the home while showcasing the scenic fairway backdrop. Being a first floor unit, the property provides easy access and convenient entry with no stairs, making it ideal for both seasonal and full time owners, as well as investors seeking a desirable golf community location. Residents of Pelican Sound enjoy a bundled golf lifestyle with championship golf, resort style pools, fitness facilities, tennis, pickleball, dining, and direct access to the Estero River for kayaking and boating, all just minutes from Coconut Point, Gulf beaches, RSW International Airport, and the best of Southwest Florida dining and shopping.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226011161 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 21301 Pelican Sound Dr 102
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $599,000
    • Price sqft: $426
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 1406
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1406
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Club Included, Clubhouse, Community Boat Ramp, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball, Putting Green, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 19075
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PELICAN SOUND
    • Parcel Number: 33-46-25-E1-05005.0102
    • Style: Townhouse
    • Unit Number: 102
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 20273 Hartford Boulevard, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $649,000.00 ($351.00 / sqft )

    20273 Hartford Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this one of a kind tropical retreat in the highly desirable gated community of Verdana Village! This offers a rare combination of privacy, premium upgrades, and true year round outdoor livi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1849 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494660
    2. Provided by SUNSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Taylor Holevas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22783 Fountain Lakes Blvd, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $625,000.00 ($264.38 / sqft )

    22783 Fountain Lakes Blvd More Like This

    Step into this former builder's model that showcases a beautifully created interior and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Wide plank luxury flooring, designer lighting, and stylish furnishings, creating

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2364 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082181
    2. Provided by Florida Property Brokers Realt
    3. Contact Nicholas Gallo
    4. (727) 992-3901
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21490 Strada Nuova Cir 307, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $599,900.00 ($300.85 / sqft )

    21490 Strada Nuova Cir 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the Tuscan inspired Genova, this 2 bedroom + den, 2 bathroom condo offers refined finishes, a smart layout, and a lock and leave lifestyle in one of Esteros most beautifully designed gated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003524
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Vic Kolev
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20551 Armada Ct, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $625,000.00 ($209.52 / sqft )

    20551 Armada Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Securely nestled next to Estero Bay Preserve State Park, you can feel right at home with nature. Fully renovated, well maintained 3bed (+Den) 2bath 2457 Sqft ready to move into home. Newly remodeled

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2983 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060778
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Kris Fuzi
    4. (239) 649-1990
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5051 Indigo Bay Blvd 102, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $599,900.00 ($227.24 / sqft )

    5051 Indigo Bay Blvd 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Indigo Shores neighborhood of West Bay Club, this beautifully

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001260
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21593 Windham Run, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $649,500.00 ($337.40 / sqft )

    21593 Windham Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Fully Furnished, this well maintained 2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bath residence offers serene water and golf course views and is perfectly positioned on the #6 tee box of Stoneybrook Golf Course. The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1925 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024078
    2. Provided by EXIT Gulf Coast Realty
    3. Contact Stephanie Doran
    4. (239) 800-2726
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21260 Estero Palm Way, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $695,000.00 ($237.61 / sqft )

    21260 Estero Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Immaculate and move in ready, this stunning Windsong floor plan in the gated community of Estero Place offers the perfect com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2925 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068684
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19091 Ridgepoint Dr 202, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $569,900.00 ($231.20 / sqft )

    19091 Ridgepoint Dr 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Step into a home that feels equal parts refined and relaxedwhere comfort, style, and the best of the Southwest Florida lifest

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2465 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005960
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9261 Estero River Cir, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $700,000.00 ($197.46 / sqft )

    9261 Estero River Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this tranquil former model home in The Estates at Estero Riveran established waterfront community on the Estero River and located in an X flood zone. This quality built residence offers 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3545 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081053
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Samantha Aybar, LLC
    4. 239-330-1217
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9730 Springlake Cir, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $555,000.00 ($202.48 / sqft )

    9730 Springlake Cir More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Beautifully situated in the desirable community of Lakes of Estero, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers serene lake v

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2741 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011769
    2. Provided by The Keyes Co., REALTORS
    3. Contact Diana Fahmie
    4. (305) 468-7000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap