Active
    Property Photos
    21593 Windham Run
    1. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    2. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    3. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    4. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    5. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    6. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    7. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    8. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    9. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    10. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    11. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    12. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    13. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    14. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    15. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    16. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    17. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    18. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    19. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    20. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    21. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    22. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    23. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    24. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    25. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    26. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    27. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    28. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    29. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    30. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    31. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    32. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    33. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    34. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    35. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    36. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    37. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    38. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    39. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    40. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    41. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    42. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    43. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    44. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    45. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    46. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    47. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    48. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    49. Image 0 For 21593 Windham Run
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $649,500

    Address: 21593 Windham Run, ESTERO, FL 33928

    Description

    Turnkey Fully Furnished, this well maintained 2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bath residence offers serene water and golf course views and is perfectly positioned on the #6 tee box of Stoneybrook Golf Course. The versatile den provides ideal flexibility for a home office, guest room, or additional living space. Designed with an open concept layout, the home features vaulted ceilings and upgraded tile flooring throughout, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and newly refaced white solid wood cabinetry, and it flows effortlessly into the living and dining areas. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a walk in shower, soaking tub, dual sinks, and generous closet space. Step outside to the expansive screened lanai and pool area, where you can relax while enjoying peaceful golf course and water views, an ideal setting for both quiet mornings and evening gatherings. Recent improvements include a 2022 A/C, new water heater, epoxy finished garage, interior plantation shutters, and new exterior paint. Additional upgrades include newly resurfaced lanai, new electric Kevlar hurricane shutters on the lanai, fresh landscaping, and a new LED pool light. Stoneybrook offers an impressive array of amenities, including 3 community pools, a fitness center, pickleball, tennis courts, volleyball, basketball, bocce ball, a playground, and baseball field. The public golf course allows residents to pay as you play. With LOW association fees and an unbeatable location close to shopping, dining, beaches, major highways, and the airport, this community remains highly desirable. Within walking distance to the Outlet Mall, Publix, Drug Stores, Hertz Arena and just 20 minutes to the International Airport. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025024078 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 21593 Windham Run
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $649,500
    • Price sqft: $337
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 1925
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1545
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Golf Course, Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Deeded, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Underground Utility, Volleyball, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2800
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: STONEYBROOK
    • Parcel Number: 35-46-25-E3-090GG.0150
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Water
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 20091 Tavernier Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $739,000.00 ($185.26 / sqft )

    20091 Tavernier Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in one of the areas premier 55+ communities, offering exceptional comfort, convenience, and livability. Situated on a premium, quiet cor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3989 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072620
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Desiree Katsoufis
    4. (239) 390-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21314 Braxfield Loop, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $774,000.00 ($253.36 / sqft )

    21314 Braxfield Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stop the searchyour dream home has officially arrived. This renovated, move in ready 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom masterpiece sits within the coveted gated, public golf community of Stoneybrook in Estero,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3055 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081311
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Natalie Perez Benitoa
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22783 Fountain Lakes Blvd, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $625,000.00 ($264.38 / sqft )

    22783 Fountain Lakes Blvd More Like This

    Step into this former builder's model that showcases a beautifully created interior and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Wide plank luxury flooring, designer lighting, and stylish furnishings, creating

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2364 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082181
    2. Provided by Florida Property Brokers Realt
    3. Contact Nicholas Gallo
    4. (727) 992-3901
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21490 Strada Nuova Cir 307, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $599,900.00 ($300.85 / sqft )

    21490 Strada Nuova Cir 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the Tuscan inspired Genova, this 2 bedroom + den, 2 bathroom condo offers refined finishes, a smart layout, and a lock and leave lifestyle in one of Esteros most beautifully designed gated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003524
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Vic Kolev
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17526 Elkgrove Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $739,000.00 ($211.51 / sqft )

    17526 Elkgrove Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Place at Corkscrew is one of Southwest Floridas most desirable communities. The minute you enter the double front doors of this beautiful home, you will feel the 2852 square foot of luxury living

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3494 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008686
    2. Provided by Capital Ventures Realty Group
    3. Contact Greg Bartell
    4. (239) 699-1166
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12830 Hawkins Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $749,000.00 ($291.21 / sqft )

    12830 Hawkins Dr More Like This

    Stunning Pool home with 2,659 total square feet of luxurious living space on this "Canyon" model, with lots of upgrades, featuring 3 beds plus a den/office, 3 full baths, stainless steel appliances, q

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2572 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012726
    2. Provided by Florida Realty Investments
    3. Contact Gloria Longest
    4. 407-207-2220
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20454 Misty Woods Ct, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $749,900.00 ($288.31 / sqft )

    20454 Misty Woods Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Perfectly positioned to capture unforgettable western exposure and nightly crimson sunsets, this highly upgraded and meticulo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2601 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003994
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20551 Armada Ct, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $625,000.00 ($209.52 / sqft )

    20551 Armada Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Securely nestled next to Estero Bay Preserve State Park, you can feel right at home with nature. Fully renovated, well maintained 3bed (+Den) 2bath 2457 Sqft ready to move into home. Newly remodeled

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2983 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060778
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Kris Fuzi
    4. (239) 649-1990
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5051 Indigo Bay Blvd 102, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $599,900.00 ($227.24 / sqft )

    5051 Indigo Bay Blvd 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Indigo Shores neighborhood of West Bay Club, this beautifully

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001260
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21260 Estero Palm Way, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $695,000.00 ($237.61 / sqft )

    21260 Estero Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Immaculate and move in ready, this stunning Windsong floor plan in the gated community of Estero Place offers the perfect com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2925 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068684
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap