Active
    Property Photos
    4608 Flagship Dr 202
    1. Image 0 For 4608 Flagship Dr 202
    2. Image 0 For 4608 Flagship Dr 202
    3. Image 0 For 4608 Flagship Dr 202
    4. Image 0 For 4608 Flagship Dr 202
    5. Image 0 For 4608 Flagship Dr 202
    6. Image 0 For 4608 Flagship Dr 202
    7. Image 0 For 4608 Flagship Dr 202
    8. Image 0 For 4608 Flagship Dr 202
    9. Image 0 For 4608 Flagship Dr 202
    10. Image 0 For 4608 Flagship Dr 202
    11. Image 0 For 4608 Flagship Dr 202
    12. Image 0 For 4608 Flagship Dr 202
    13. Image 0 For 4608 Flagship Dr 202
    14. Image 0 For 4608 Flagship Dr 202
    15. Image 0 For 4608 Flagship Dr 202
    16. Image 0 For 4608 Flagship Dr 202
    17. Image 0 For 4608 Flagship Dr 202
    18. Image 0 For 4608 Flagship Dr 202
    19. Image 0 For 4608 Flagship Dr 202
    20. Image 0 For 4608 Flagship Dr 202
    21. Image 0 For 4608 Flagship Dr 202
    22. Image 0 For 4608 Flagship Dr 202
    23. Image 0 For 4608 Flagship Dr 202
    24. Image 0 For 4608 Flagship Dr 202
    25. Image 0 For 4608 Flagship Dr 202
    26. Image 0 For 4608 Flagship Dr 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $318,500

    Address: 4608 Flagship Dr 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    Enjoy beautiful golf course and lake views from this well maintained condo in Flagship Village at The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club. The bright, open floor plan flows to a private screened lanai with two sets of glass sliders, creating the perfect space to relax and enjoy the Southwest Florida lifestyle. Features include granite countertops, an updated guest bath, newer HVAC, and HOA coverage that includes cable, internet, and water. Flagship Village residents enjoy their own private pool and amenity area, car wash station, under building parking, ample private storage, generous guest parking, and a very pet friendly building. The Landings is a gated riverfront community offering golf, a deep water marina with Gulf access, tennis, pickleball, bocce, pools, restaurants, and more. Ideally located near Sanibel, Fort Myers Beach, and downtown Fort Myers.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226010731 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4608 Flagship Dr 202
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $318,500
    • Price sqft: $216
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 1477
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1477
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Common, Paved, Under Bldg Open, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Lift, Community Boat Ramp, Community Boat Slip, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Fitness Center, Storage, Golf Course, Marina, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 16800
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Foyer, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: THE LANDINGS
    • Parcel Number: 16-45-24-28-00FT1.2020
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 202
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Water, Water Feature
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5584 Buring Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $299,000.00 ($158.71 / sqft )

    5584 Buring Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Experience comfortable Florida living in this beautifully updated home within a welcoming 55+ community in Fort Myers. This spacious two bedroom, two bath residence features a light filled open floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1884 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517279
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5685 Baden Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $299,900.00 ($146.94 / sqft )

    5685 Baden Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One of the Largest Floorplans in Whiskey Creek | Bonus Den + Impact Windows + Sunroom Welcome to this spacious and well maintained villa in the highly desirable Whiskey Creek community. Offering over

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2041 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503614
    2. Provided by JM REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Jane Mak Makhlouf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15200 Royal Windsor Ln 901, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $348,000.00 ($207.39 / sqft )

    15200 Royal Windsor Ln 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished, move in ready carriage home in a neighborhood that has never had any flooding from hurricanes/storms and is financially sound. This upstairs end unit has a gorgeous view of the lake and lo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1678 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025026129
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Karen Wojnar
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5447 Capbern Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $299,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

    5447 Capbern Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Affordable 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Villa with two car garage in the highly desirable vibrant 55+ and over neighborhood at Whiskey Creek. Kitchen has modern appliances and sits off a very large living area.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225019158
    2. Provided by Florida's Realty LLC
    3. Contact Russel Hartung
    4. (866) 511-6639
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5541 Westwind Ln 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $370,000.00 ($197.33 / sqft )

    5541 Westwind Ln 202 More Like This

    Welcome to Whiskey Creek, a charming and inviting 55+ community in the heart of Florida. This vibrant neighborhood is the perfect haven for active adults seeking comfort, convenience, and a relaxed li

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1875 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081646
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nicky Stojanovic
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8381 Village Edge Cir 3, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $339,900.00 ($179.46 / sqft )

    8381 Village Edge Cir 3 More Like This

    Experience the epitome of comfort and convenience in this well appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled in the highly desirable Lakewood Village, an exclusive gated community. Revel in the l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1894 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082465
    2. Provided by Continental Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Derek Eisenberg
    4. 877-996-5728
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5665 Arvine Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $323,900.00 ($158.70 / sqft )

    5665 Arvine Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream villa in the serene and sought after neighborhood of Whiskey Creek. Tucked away in a quiet, peaceful setting, this beautiful 2 bedroom + Den, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2041 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003338
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Jackson Simison
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15069 Cloverdale Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $339,900.00 ($190.74 / sqft )

    15069 Cloverdale Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Meadows section of Parker Lakes in Fort Myers. This move in ready residence offers 1,362 square feet of comfortab

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1782 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009850
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Izabela Kaya
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1660 Hermitage Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $379,900.00 ($173.79 / sqft )

    1660 Hermitage Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Your Tropical Oasis in Southwest Florida! Ideally located in beautiful Fort Myers, this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and paradise l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2186 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061341
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Lindsay Serbin
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5494 Capbern Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $298,000.00 ($144.38 / sqft )

    5494 Capbern Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing Value! TURNKEY FURNISHED 2BR 2BA Villa With 2 Car Garage in Whiskey Creek! Beautifully Updated! Take your first steps into the private, screened front entry with cozy seating and a Porch Swing

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007976
    2. Provided by Genesis Realty Team
    3. Contact Jennifer Letourneau
    4. (239) 320-4663
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap