Active
    Property Photos
    6828 Sterling Greens Pl 4304
    1. Image 0 For 6828 Sterling Greens Pl 4304
    2. Image 0 For 6828 Sterling Greens Pl 4304
    3. Image 0 For 6828 Sterling Greens Pl 4304
    4. Image 0 For 6828 Sterling Greens Pl 4304
    5. Image 0 For 6828 Sterling Greens Pl 4304
    6. Image 0 For 6828 Sterling Greens Pl 4304
    7. Image 0 For 6828 Sterling Greens Pl 4304
    8. Image 0 For 6828 Sterling Greens Pl 4304
    9. Image 0 For 6828 Sterling Greens Pl 4304
    10. Image 0 For 6828 Sterling Greens Pl 4304
    11. Image 0 For 6828 Sterling Greens Pl 4304
    12. Image 0 For 6828 Sterling Greens Pl 4304
    13. Image 0 For 6828 Sterling Greens Pl 4304
    14. Image 0 For 6828 Sterling Greens Pl 4304
    15. Image 0 For 6828 Sterling Greens Pl 4304
    16. Image 0 For 6828 Sterling Greens Pl 4304
    17. Image 0 For 6828 Sterling Greens Pl 4304
    18. Image 0 For 6828 Sterling Greens Pl 4304
    19. Image 0 For 6828 Sterling Greens Pl 4304
    20. Image 0 For 6828 Sterling Greens Pl 4304
    21. Image 0 For 6828 Sterling Greens Pl 4304
    22. Image 0 For 6828 Sterling Greens Pl 4304
    23. Image 0 For 6828 Sterling Greens Pl 4304
    24. Image 0 For 6828 Sterling Greens Pl 4304
    25. Image 0 For 6828 Sterling Greens Pl 4304
    26. Image 0 For 6828 Sterling Greens Pl 4304
    27. Image 0 For 6828 Sterling Greens Pl 4304
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $280,000

    Address: 6828 Sterling Greens Pl 4304, NAPLES, FL 34104

    Description

    LET'S TALK ABOUT VALUE THIS CONDO IS THE BEST VALUE AROUND!! Full deeded Golf Membership and an active lifestyle await, along with a 1 year condo warranty including appliances! Sterling Greens within Glen Eagle Country Club is a quaint community with only 48 units and private amenities of its own. Relax by your gated community pool, or enjoy Glen Eagle's large heated community pool overlooking a scenic lake. This spacious 1,330 sq. ft. third floor condo offers effortless living with stunning panoramic view of the 17th fairway and preserve on your private screened balcony. The split floor plan offers a great use of space, and a place for friends/family to enjoy. The beautiful Gordon Lewis designed 18 hole par 70 championship golf course is suitable for all skill levels. Numerous golf leagues and tournaments abound. Among the other luxury amenities are: four lighted Har Tru tennis courts, fitness center, heated resort style pool, pro shop, meeting rooms, card/hobby rooms, ping pong, billiard room, and an active social calendar. Enjoy a more formal dinner in the newly decorated main dining area or perhaps the Grille Room for more casual fare while cheering on your favorite sports team. After a round of golf, relax and enjoy a refreshing beverage/snack at "The Divot" off the 18th green. With close proximity to posh Downtown and our pristine beaches, Glen Eagle checks all the boxes. Come see for yourself and submit your offer!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226010396 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6828 Sterling Greens Pl 4304
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $280,000
    • Price sqft: $211
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1330
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1330
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: EAST NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: CALUSA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Paved, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 13935
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: GLEN EAGLE
    • Parcel Number: 74894700801
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 4304
    • View: Golf Course, Preserve
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 345 Gabriel Cir 2411, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $312,000.00 ($221.91 / sqft )

    345 Gabriel Cir 2411 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice fresh painted corner unit, new water heather, year old refrigerator and microwave, close to the pool and tennis courts, all assessments paid in full. A lot of privacy, quiet all year round, minu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1406 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224047676
    2. Provided by Suncoast Realty Solutions,LLC
    3. Contact Cesar Rusch
    4. (855) 602-4090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 768 Landover Cir 201, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $280,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

    768 Landover Cir 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A beautiful apartment with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, featuring a very spacious balcony, with new roofing and new plumbing, located in Berkshire Lakes. With abundant guest parking. Just minutes fro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008458
    2. Provided by Myland Realty Inc
    3. Contact Ydailys Gonzalez
    4. (239) 210-1581
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6824 Sterling Greens Pl 302, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $325,000.00 ($215.23 / sqft )

    6824 Sterling Greens Pl 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning sterling greens move in ready condo with picture perfect views and full golf membership. Extra flex room model off kitchen used for office or breakfast area. Start days watching golfers brea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1510 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001546
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nancy Jaynes
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7715 Woodbrook Cir 3402, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $319,900.00 ($176.45 / sqft )

    7715 Woodbrook Cir 3402 More Like This

    Great value in the gated and amenity rich community of The Shores at Berkshire Lakes! Tucked away in the back of The Shores you'll find the quiet condominium section of the neighborhood called Preserv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1813 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073779
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Ryan Leben
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 645 Squire Ct 202, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $300,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

    645 Squire Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Newcastle at Berkshire Lakesyour serene slice of paradise in the heart of Naples! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,300 sq. ft. of bright, inviting living space

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079855
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eileen Cline
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7655 Meadow Lakes Dr 1002, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $299,000.00 ($194.16 / sqft )

    7655 Meadow Lakes Dr 1002 More Like This

    Charming Three Bedroom Townhome in The Shores, Naples, FL Welcome to this delightful three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome nestled in the sought after community of The Shores. Whether you're a g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1540 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003385
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Christian Cazares
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 605 Squire Cir 103, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $269,000.00 ($192.69 / sqft )

    605 Squire Cir 103 More Like This

    First floor updated condominium in Berkshire Lakes! Go inside this two bedroom, two bath light and bright condominium. Turnkey furnished with everything you'd need to start enjoying the best Naples li

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1396 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007770
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Rebecca Sinatra
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 744 Landover Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $265,000.00 ($182.76 / sqft )

    744 Landover Cir 101 More Like This

    Welcome to your Naples retreat. This bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offers comfortable living with a screened lanai perfect for relaxing mornings or evening unwinding. Located

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224097745
    2. Provided by Met Real Estate Corp
    3. Contact Daniel Gomez
    4. 786-346-7127
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 745 Landover Cir 104, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $280,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

    745 Landover Cir 104 More Like This

    Beautifully updated and fully furnished, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Naples offers effortless Florida living. Featuring brand new tile flooring throughout, new stainless steel applian

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060740
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Michael Dambrosio
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1230 Wildwood Lakes Blvd 105, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $265,000.00 ($191.89 / sqft )

    1230 Wildwood Lakes Blvd 105 More Like This

    With over 1200 sq ft, the condo has the largest floor plan in Enclave. Spacious 3 bed,2 bath partially renovated home. This residence boasts an array of upgrades such as new vinyl floors, new AC/ re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1381 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076654
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Teodora Mitova
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap