Active
    Property Photos
    1909 Fresno Ave
    1. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    2. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    3. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    4. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    5. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    6. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    7. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    8. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    9. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    10. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    11. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    12. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    13. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    14. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    15. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    16. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    17. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    18. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    19. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    20. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    21. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    22. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    23. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    24. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    25. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    26. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    27. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    28. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    29. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    30. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    31. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    32. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    33. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    34. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    35. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    36. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    37. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    38. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    39. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    40. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    41. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    42. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    43. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    44. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    45. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    46. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    47. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    48. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    49. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    50. Image 0 For 1909 Fresno Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $799,500

    Address: 1909 Fresno Ave, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    LARGE PRICE REDUCTION! On a private cul de sac with water view in the highly sought after gated community of Terreno, this exceptional, 3 car garage, Mystique floor plan offers the perfect combination of luxury upgrades, thoughtful design, and resort style living. Situated on a rare pie shaped lot with expanded side yard, this property provides additional space, creating more privacy and curb appeal! This 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath residence is loaded with premium features. Whole home generator added for peace of mind. The garage is air conditioned with additional shelving and storage, making it ideal for hobbies, golf carts, or a workshop. Inside, the home is designed for seamless indoor outdoor living. Zero corner sliding glass doors and a dining room slider open completely to the expansive lanai, creating uninterrupted views and effortless flow to the outdoor living space. The extended lanai features over 1,000 square feet of outdoor space, enhanced by a picture frame super screen that maximizes views while keeping the space open and bright. Entertaining made easy with the new custom outdoor kitchen! Relax around the saltwater pool and spa with sun shelf, perfectly positioned for enjoying the Southwest Florida sunsets. Additional upgrades include reverse osmosis at kitchen sink, remote controlled lanai privacy shades and security system with cameras. This beautifully upgraded home is located within Terrenos resort style amenity rich community, offering residents access to a state of the art clubhouse, fitness center, resort pool and spa, pickleball and tennis courts, dog park, playground, and the popular Olive & Thyme restaurant and bar. A rare opportunity to own a highly upgraded Mystique on a premium cul de sac lot in one of Naples fastest growing communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226009520 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1909 Fresno Ave
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $799,500
    • Price sqft: $329
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2430
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1900
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    School Information
    • High School: PALMETTO RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: CORCKSCREW MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: CORCKSCREW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Gas Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5696
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings, Zero/Corner Door Sliders
    • Area Major: TERRENO AT VALENCIA
    • Parcel Number: 76715008363
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1000 Rabbit Run Road, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $725,000.00 ($259.76 / sqft )

    1000 Rabbit Run Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Charming Agricultural Haven: 3 Bedroom House on 5 Acres of Prime Land Welcome to your dream retreat! Nestled on a sprawling 5 acre parcel of beautifully cleared land, this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2791 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.77 acres
    1. MLSID: GC537419
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
    3. Contact Danyel Hughes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3210 22nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $750,000.00 ($272.23 / sqft )

    3210 22nd Ave Ne More Like This

    Enjoy a spacious living room and a beautifully designed kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, elegant granite countertops, a large island, and stainless steel appliances. The luxurious primary suite off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: 225069603
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ashley Perez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 539 37th Ave Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $895,000.00 ($261.31 / sqft )

    539 37th Ave Nw New Construction More Like This

    Stunning New Construction Home on 2.27 Acres | 4 Bed | 2 Bath | 3 Car Garage Stone Coated shaker style Metal Tile Roof. Welcome to your dream homewhere modern design meets thoughtful luxury! This b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3425 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 225071893
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Patricia Moore
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2841 12th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $770,000.00 ($252.54 / sqft )

    2841 12th Ave Ne More Like This

    This exquisite Golden Gate Estates residence offers refined living with space, comfort, and elegance at every turn. Boasting over 2,600 square feet of beautifully designed living space, this home feat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3049 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 226004678
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ashley Perez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 361 Everglades Blvd N, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $750,000.00 ($232.78 / sqft )

    361 Everglades Blvd N More Like This

    Have you ever wished for everything you want in one home? Heres your dream home! This stunning property boasts 2,748 square feet of living space, with a total of 3,222 square feet. It features a pool,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3222 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.34 acres
    1. MLSID: 225076043
    2. Provided by Prime Location Brokers LLC
    3. Contact Marlo Rimes
    4. 239-348-9893
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3512 16th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $750,000.00 ($235.11 / sqft )

    3512 16th Ave Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exquisite One of a Kind Custom, move in ready home. This stunning 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bath residence has been meticulously customized from top to bottom and sits on 2.5 lush, secluded acres, offerin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3190 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 225082417
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Erin Risher, LLC
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 670 27th St Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $945,000.00 ($209.44 / sqft )

    670 27th St Nw More Like This

    Custom built Florida style home tucked away in a prime close in Golden Gate Estates location. Set on 2.5 beautifully landscaped acres, this charming property offers exceptional space, privacy, and ver

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4512 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 226006057
    2. Provided by Naples One Realty LLC
    3. Contact Phillip Alexander
    4. 323-459-8951
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 593 39th Ave Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $825,000.00 ($261.91 / sqft )

    593 39th Ave Nw More Like This

    2023 Modern Estate | 2900+ SQFT | 2.5 Private Acres | NO HOA * Please note furnishings and pool are virtually staged * Discover the perfect balance of 2023 built contemporary design and the unpara

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 226009921
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Paul Bruno
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3268 12th Ave Se, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $879,000.00 ($225.39 / sqft )

    3268 12th Ave Se New Construction More Like This

    New Construction Stunning 4 Bedroom + Den, 3.5 Bath Home 3900 sqft total area on 2.27 Acres (100% Upland) Discover your future dream home on a spacious 2.27 acre, 100% upland lot. This beautiful, m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3900 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 225081707
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Alina Borovic
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2480 16th St Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $895,000.00 ($312.39 / sqft )

    2480 16th St Ne More Like This

    Private Estate Living on 2.81 Acres Built in 2021 No HOA Enjoy the privacy and space of 2.81 acres while being just minutes from everyday conveniences. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2865 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.81 acres
    1. MLSID: 226009765
    2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Stephany Perez de Espinoza
    4. 239-259-6286
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap