Active
    Property Photos
    305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    1. Image 0 For 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    2. Image 0 For 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    3. Image 0 For 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    4. Image 0 For 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    5. Image 0 For 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    6. Image 0 For 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    7. Image 0 For 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    8. Image 0 For 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    9. Image 0 For 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    10. Image 0 For 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    11. Image 0 For 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    12. Image 0 For 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    13. Image 0 For 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    14. Image 0 For 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    15. Image 0 For 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    16. Image 0 For 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    17. Image 0 For 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    18. Image 0 For 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    19. Image 0 For 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    20. Image 0 For 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    21. Image 0 For 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    22. Image 0 For 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    23. Image 0 For 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    24. Image 0 For 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    25. Image 0 For 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    26. Image 0 For 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    27. Image 0 For 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    28. Image 0 For 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    29. Image 0 For 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    30. Image 0 For 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    31. Image 0 For 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

    Address: 305 Robin Hood Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34104

    Description

    Beautiful first floor end unit condo with serene lake and water feature views in Sherwood. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a functional split bedroom layout and a one car detached garage, providing privacy and convenience corner unit. The unit features tile flooring throughout, impact resistant windows and slider, crown molding and fully opening sliding glass doors that allow for seamless indoor outdoor living while overlooking the lake with water feature. The end unit position provides additional natural light and added privacy. This is a unique floor plan that stands apart from typical condo layouts. Sherwood offers multiple community pools, a clubhouse, fitness center, and well maintained pickleball and tennis courts. The community is centrally located with easy access to I 75, Naples Pier, 5th Avenue South shopping and dining, SWFL International Airport, Paradise Coast Sports Complex, and local attractions. Ideal as a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment property.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226008337 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 305 Robin Hood Cir 101
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $295,000
    • Price sqft: $215
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 1370
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1370
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Detached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6200
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: SHERWOOD
    • Parcel Number: 73500001620
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 199 Leawood Cir, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $349,000.00 ($175.03 / sqft )

    199 Leawood Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing opportunity to own a 3BR/2.5BA home in Leawood Lakes with a large master bedroom and one car garage. Functional layout with all bedrooms upstairs. Centrally located near shopping and schools w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1994 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015622
    2. Provided by U S Prime Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Isbely Glazer
    4. 239-513-0011
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7715 Woodbrook Cir 3402, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $319,900.00 ($176.45 / sqft )

    7715 Woodbrook Cir 3402 More Like This

    Great value in the gated and amenity rich community of The Shores at Berkshire Lakes! Tucked away in the back of The Shores you'll find the quiet condominium section of the neighborhood called Preserv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1813 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073779
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Ryan Leben
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7655 Meadow Lakes Dr 1002, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $299,000.00 ($194.16 / sqft )

    7655 Meadow Lakes Dr 1002 More Like This

    Charming Three Bedroom Townhome in The Shores, Naples, FL Welcome to this delightful three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome nestled in the sought after community of The Shores. Whether you're a g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1540 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003385
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Christian Cazares
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3515 Avion Woods Ct 801, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $345,900.00 ($232.46 / sqft )

    3515 Avion Woods Ct 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Beautifully updated end unit townhome in the highly desirable Avion Woods community, offering one of the best central Naples locations. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1488 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012899
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jason Langan
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3555 Avion Woods Ct 501, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $347,900.00 ($247.26 / sqft )

    3555 Avion Woods Ct 501 More Like This

    Welcome to 3555 Avion Woods Court #501, a rare end unit residence that lives more like a private villa than a condo. Tucked into one of the most desirable locations in the community, this 2 bedroom, 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1407 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010723
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Joel Slaymaker
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7805 Woodbrook Cir 3003, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $300,000.00 ($213.37 / sqft )

    7805 Woodbrook Cir 3003 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculate Townhome Living in The Preserve at The Shores Welcome home to The Preserve at The Shores, a highly desirable, gated enclave within the established Berkshire Lakes community in East Naples.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1406 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055513
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Felicia Saraceno, CPD
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 367 Dover Pl 1002, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $329,000.00 ($213.50 / sqft )

    367 Dover Pl 1002 Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your cozy Naples retreat, where comfort, charm, and an unbeatable location come together beautifully. Just 4 miles from the sugar sand beaches of Naples and only 15 minutes to Old Naples, M

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1541 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015658
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Shannon Cantu, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap