Active
    Property Photos
    3255 Tamara Dr 4
    1. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    2. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    3. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    4. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    5. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    6. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    7. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    8. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    9. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    10. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    11. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    12. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    13. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    14. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    15. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    16. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    17. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    18. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    19. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    20. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    21. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    22. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    23. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    24. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    25. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    26. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    27. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    28. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    29. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    30. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    31. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    32. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    33. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    34. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    35. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    36. Image 0 For 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,250

    Address: 3255 Tamara Dr 4, NAPLES, FL 34109

    Description

    NEWLY RENOVATED Lakeview Sanctuary in the Heart of North Naples. Experience the perfect blend of modern luxury and Old World charm in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome. Located in the coveted Cypress Glen community, this residence captures a unique New Orleans inspired character just minutes from the best of Naples. The main level boasts a bright, open concept layout featuring brand new wood look tile flooring and a chic powder room for guests. The kitchen and dining areas flow seamlessly toward expansive windows, offering peaceful lake views that serve as a serene backdrop for morning coffee or evening dinner. Upstairs, youll find a split plan retreat with plush new carpeting throughout. The spacious primary suite is complemented by two additional bedroomsone of which features a private front balcony overlooking the charming streetscape. KEY FEATURES INCLUDE: **Renovated interior** Fresh paint, new flooring, ALL NEW kitchen and bathroom cabinets and countertops with modern finishes. **Functionality** Attached 1 car garage, in unit laundry, and generous storage. **Prime Location** Tucked away near Airport Pulling and Pine Ridge Roads. You are minutes from top tier shopping (Mercato & Waterside Shops), elite schools, I 75, and Naples' world class beaches. WATER & SEWER/ CABLE ARE INCLUDED!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226007796 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3255 Tamara Dr 4
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $2,250
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1804
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1437
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: CYPRESS GLEN VILLAGE
    • Parcel Number: 29698000325
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7791 Esmeralda Way L103, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $2,250.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

    7791 Esmeralda Way L103 More Like This

    Nestled in the heart of North Naples, this beautiful & fully renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is ready for you! Quiet and private layout with new LVP flooring and BRAND NEW Kitchen, this condo is read

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1022 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081467
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Sal Metjahic
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2476 Orchid Bay Dr W201, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $2,600.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    2476 Orchid Bay Dr W201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARELY AVAILABLE TURNKEY GORGEOUS LAKEFRONT LARGE 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo with an Attached Garage. Breathtaking Lake Views. OFF SEASON RENTAL RATE ONLY. The property has been meticulously main

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2412 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002439
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact David Roy, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9828 Luna Cir H203, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $2,650.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

    9828 Luna Cir H203 More Like This

    Welcome to this bright and beautifully maintained fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of North Naples. This spacious second floor residence features an open great room layout,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1417 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079773
    2. Provided by Sellstate on 5th
    3. Contact Eri Goldman
    4. 239-778-1010
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4910 Cougar Ct N 1-205, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $2,050.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

    4910 Cougar Ct N 1-205 More Like This

    VIDEO WILL BE PROVIDED UPON REQUEST. Experience the best of Naples living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom plus den apartment, perfectly situated in the sought after Bermuda Palms community. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1377 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074446
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nicky Stojanovic
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7822 Gardner Dr 6-101, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $2,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    7822 Gardner Dr 6-101 More Like This

    Spacious 2+Den Condo with Lake View in The Orchards North Naples Enjoy peaceful lake views from this spacious first floor end unit in the highly desirable gated community of The Orchards. This reside

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1607 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079482
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Joe Hoopfer, LLC
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3037 Driftwood Way 3505, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $2,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

    3037 Driftwood Way 3505 More Like This

    Wonderfull 2 bedroom/2bathroom with 1 car garage on the first floor condo with beautiful fountain view. Unit is renovated with bamboo flooring throughout, crown molding, stainless steel appliance, gra

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1641 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013150
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Ewa Fila
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3268 Amanda Ln 3, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $2,350.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    3268 Amanda Ln 3 More Like This

    **AVAILABLE EARLY JUNE** Wonderful 2 story townhouse with 1 car garage, renovated with new flooring, carpets, and bathrooms! Centrally located off Pine Ridge in the community of Cypress Glen Village a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1437 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013363
    2. Provided by Serhant-Naples
    3. Contact Matthew Steves
    4. 239-300-4880
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15114 Palmer Lake Cir 202, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $2,450.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

    15114 Palmer Lake Cir 202 More Like This

    This beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with an amazing view of the lake is available as an unfurnished annual rental. Livingston Lakes is anextremely desirable community conveniently located in North Na

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1256 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013503
    2. Provided by Naples Trust Real Estate Servi
    3. Contact Victoria Burnett-Dedio
    4. 239-293-2717
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1635 Winding Oaks Way 101, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $2,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    1635 Winding Oaks Way 101 More Like This

    Available June December 2026. Bright 1st floor, 2br+den/2ba condo with attached one car garage located in Braeburn at Stonebridge Country Club. Enjoy morning coffee on your screened in lanai overlook

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001332
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Agnes Grajek
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9640 Victoria Ln C-305, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $2,400.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

    9640 Victoria Ln C-305 More Like This

    ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE NOW, 2400.00 Month. Annual rental Available beginning May 1 2026(Furnished/Partially Furnished/Unfurnished. Relaxing condo in North Naples! It is Bright, Airy, and Freshly Pai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1294 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014743
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lisa Hall
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap