Active
    Property Photos
    3350 Sandpiper Way
    1. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    2. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    3. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    4. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    5. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    6. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    7. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    8. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    9. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    10. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    11. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    12. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    13. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    14. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    15. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    16. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    17. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    18. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    19. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    20. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    21. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    22. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    23. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    24. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    25. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    26. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    27. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    28. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    29. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    30. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    31. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    32. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    33. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    34. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    35. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    36. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    37. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    38. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    39. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    40. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    41. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    42. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    43. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    44. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    45. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    46. Image 0 For 3350 Sandpiper Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $739,900

    Address: 3350 Sandpiper Way, NAPLES, FL 34109

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath single family residence located in the highly sought after, gated community of Bridgewater Bay. Perfectly positioned on an oversized corner lot, this home enjoys ideal southern exposure for bathing in the private heated pool and spa in natural sunlight throughout the day, creating an exceptional setting for year round outdoor living. The brick paver driveway, mature tropical landscaping, and attractive curb appeal set the tone before you even step inside. Upon entry, you are welcomed by a spacious great room floor plan designed for relaxed Florida living. Large ceramic tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas, complemented by crown molding and custom plantation shutters that add warmth and refinement. The open concept kitchen serves as the heart of the home, offering stone countertops, modern appliances, a breakfast bar for casual dining, and ample cabinetry for storage. The generously sized owners suite provides a peaceful retreat, complete with an en suite bath featuring dual sinks, a separate soaking tub, a walk in shower, and abundant closet space. Two additional guest bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned to offer privacy and flexibility for visitors and can easily function as a home office or den. Additional highlights include a two car attached garage, manual storm shutters, central electric heating and cooling, ceiling fans, and professionally maintained systems. The screened lanai features brick paver decking and an exceptional under roof entertaining area, perfect for outdoor dining, lounging, or hosting gatherings. Bridgewater Bay is known for its vibrant, resort style amenities, active lifestyle offerings and security. Residents enjoy a beautifully appointed clubhouse, tropical heated resort style pool, lap pool, fully equipped fitness center, sauna and steam rooms, billiards room, library, pickleball, tennis, bocce, basketball, putting green, playground, and a community room complete with a dance floor and catering kitchen available for resident's private parties and events. Ideally located just minutes from upscale shopping, dining, medical facilities, Southwest Florida International Airport, and Naples world renowned white sand beaches. The home is also situated within the top rated Barron Collier School District. This property offers the perfect blend of privacy, community, convenience, and the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226007305 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3350 Sandpiper Way
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $739,900
    • Price sqft: $346
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2139
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1769
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    School Information
    • High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: OSCEOLA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6972
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BRIDGEWATER BAY
    • Parcel Number: 24769906722
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3144 Sundance Cir, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $767,000.00 ($235.71 / sqft )

    3144 Sundance Cir More Like This

    Welcome to your North Naples retreat in Bridgewater Bay! This rarely available two story single family home offers 3 bedrooms + den, 2.5 baths, full furnished and open living space. The primary suite

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3254 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081044
    2. Provided by Liberty Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Liri Basha
    4. 239-572-3371
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $739,000.00 ($239.62 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    A terrific location for everything Naples has to offer! With an eastern exposure overlooking a lovely lake with three water features, plus having the amenities conveniently located right next door, th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3084 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225007790
    2. Provided by Bayview Realty of Florida
    3. Contact Leslie Whiting
    4. 239-280-7663
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1840 Les Chateaux Blvd 302, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $849,000.00 ($248.03 / sqft )

    1840 Les Chateaux Blvd 302 More Like This

    Located in the highly desirable Les Chateaux community within Pelican Marsh, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium offers 2,515 square feet of spacious living with a highly sough

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3423 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085118
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact David Keegan
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10225 Boca Cir, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $860,000.00 ($365.96 / sqft )

    10225 Boca Cir More Like This

    Top to bottom, inside and outside, fully renovated home in beautiful Boca Palms! Home offers an open kitchen floorplan, delightful for entertaining large groups. King size master suite, walk in closet

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012779
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Toni Ciambriello
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2433 Ravenna Blvd 202, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $799,995.00 ($303.14 / sqft )

    2433 Ravenna Blvd 202 More Like This

    SPECTACULAR panoramic views of the lake and golf course await from the lanai with breathtaking sunrises and wildlife galore! This well maintained home is nestled in the idyllic setting of Ravenna. The

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2639 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013323
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Suzanne Shafer
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3232 Sundance Cir, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $789,000.00 ($320.73 / sqft )

    3232 Sundance Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    When only the best will do are the words to describe this spotless and extremely well maintained cabana courtyard home in picturesque bridgewater bay!!! Lovingly maintained and updated, this home i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2460 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018065
    2. Provided by Gulf Breeze Real Estate LC
    3. Contact Susan Myhelic
    4. 239-213-1620
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap