Active
    Property Photos
    3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    1. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    2. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    3. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    4. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    5. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    6. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    7. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    8. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    9. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    10. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    11. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    12. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    13. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    14. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    15. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    16. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    17. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    18. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    19. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    20. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    21. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    22. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    23. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    24. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    25. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    26. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    27. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    28. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    29. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    30. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    31. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    32. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    33. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    34. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    35. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    36. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    37. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    38. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    39. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    40. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    41. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    42. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    43. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    44. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    45. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    46. Image 0 For 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,300

    Address: 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Amenity rich Fiddlers Creek 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo available for seasonal rental. This beautiful, freshly painted second floor residence offers desirable Southern exposure and a private screened lanai overlooking peaceful lake and golf course views. Inside, the bright, all white kitchen flows into a spacious living area with vaulted ceilings, creating an open, inviting space for relaxing or entertaining. The sunlit primary bedroom features an en suite bath with double vanities. A guest bedroom includes a queen bed, and an additional front bedroom with a queen pullout provides flexible space for extra guests, a home office, or a den. Membership amenity transfer fee is optional. Fiddlers Creek is a resort style community and a recreation lovers paradise, featuring a 54,000 square foot club and spa, a fitness center with a full service spa, steam room and sauna, three resort style swimming pools, tennis and pickleball courts, bocce, on site dining, and a full calendar of social events. Enjoy miles of walking, running, and biking trails, all just a short drive from Marco Island, Downtown 5th Avenue, white sand beaches, and the best shopping, entertainment, and dining in SWFL.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226006677 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3940 Deer Crossing Ct 4-203
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $3,300
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 2166
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2166
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sauna, Shopping, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Volleyball
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: FIDDLER'S CREEK
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 4-203
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9242 Tesoro Ln 1-102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $3,000.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

    9242 Tesoro Ln 1-102 More Like This

    AVAILABLE APRIL DECEMBER 2026. Vacation in the popular community of Fiddler's Creek amenities galore! PROFESSIONALLY furnished 3bdrm, 3 bath coach home that feels more like a single home at almos

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3653 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011784
    2. Provided by Naples Vibe Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Elina Maranz
    4. 239-300-7006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3964 Bishopwood Ct E 1-202, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $3,400.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

    3964 Bishopwood Ct E 1-202 More Like This

    ***FOREST GLEN GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB*** SEASONAL ** This beautiful 2 Bed + Den, 2 Bath Garden Home with Glass enclosed Lanai and 1 Car Attached Garage is perfect for your Naples vacation. It features st

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1417 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053480
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Andrea Clark
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15336 Lucerna St 104, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $3,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    15336 Lucerna St 104 More Like This

    Brand New, Never Lived In | Furnished Annual Rental in Esplanade by the Islands Recently repositioned and offered furnished, this Marano villa has never been lived in or slept in presenting a rare o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2411 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084905
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact James Gallagher
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7710 Tommasi Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $3,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

    7710 Tommasi Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bright & Spacious Home in Verona Walk! Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom + den home in the sought after gated community of Verona Walk! Filled with natural light, this residence offers a warm, invi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2349 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077927
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Maureen Vita
    4. 239-659-4200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4680 Hawks Nest Way D-103, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $3,000.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

    4680 Hawks Nest Way D-103 More Like This

    Resort Style Living in Fiddlers Creek Turnkey 2 Bedroom + Den Hawks Nest Condominium Experience the ultimate in resort style living with this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, plus den, Hawks Nest con

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1850 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003228
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Eddie Rodriguez
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1165 Mainsail Dr 603, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $3,000.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

    1165 Mainsail Dr 603 More Like This

    Experience Naples waterfront living at its finest in this turnkey furnished 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath bayfront condo. Guests enjoy breathtaking views of the serene waters and lush preserves while be

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1003 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065470
    2. Provided by Bluewater Signature Realty LLC
    3. Contact Riley Duncan, Jr.
    4. 239-839-3532
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8108 Josefa Way, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $3,200.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

    8108 Josefa Way More Like This

    ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE. Spacious two story Divosta built townhome offering 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms. The open concept main floor features tile flooring throughout and a centrally located kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1868 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009642
    2. Provided by Veronawalk Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Ana Simmons
    4. 239-417-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14558 Edgewater Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $3,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

    14558 Edgewater Cir More Like This

    ANNUAL AVAILABILITY This 2+den/2 bath villa in the amenity rich community of Naples Reserve, comes "Turnkey Furnished" for your convenience! Situated on one of the largest pie shaped lots in the Cor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2155 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000396
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jason Farquhar
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9032 Saint Lucia Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $3,250.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    9032 Saint Lucia Dr More Like This

    Available May Oct 2026, at $2,500 | Available Oct Dec 2026 at $3,250 | Welcome to your dream villa in the serene paradise of Azure at Hacienda Lakes! This fully furnished haven boasts two cozy bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2261 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010977
    2. Provided by Halo Home Management LLC
    3. Contact Patrick Burke, Jr
    4. 302-528-3878
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 268 Indies Dr  102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $3,000.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

    268 Indies Dr 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE for ANNUAL, long term or seasonal rental. This new, never lived in, first floor classic coach home features 2 bedrooms ,2 bathrooms and an office and it is amazingly decorated with anything

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2010 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006529
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Radmila Carfora
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap