Active
    Property Photos
    20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    1. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    2. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    3. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    4. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    5. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    6. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    7. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    8. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    9. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    10. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    11. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    12. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    13. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    14. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    15. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    16. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    17. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    18. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    19. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    20. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    21. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    22. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    23. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    24. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    25. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    26. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    27. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    28. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    29. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    30. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    31. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    32. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    33. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    34. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    35. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    36. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    37. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    38. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    39. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    40. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    41. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    42. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    43. Image 0 For 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $259,000

    Address: 20061 Barletta Ln 2625, ESTERO, FL 33928

    Description

    Nestled within the centrally located Bella Terra community with mature landscaping, this freshly painted second floor condo offers 1,160 square feet of sophisticated living space designed for ultimate peace of mind. The open great room floor plan is enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings and a neutral color palette, featuring new modern plank laminate flooring in the living areas and bedrooms with tile throughout the rest of the home NO CARPET! The heart of the residence is the bright eat in kitchen, which boasts a charming bay window, an open kitchen with an island, a tile backsplash, a brand new sink, and a new stainless steel refrigerator (2024). All components have been updated for peace of mind including a new roof in 2020, a new AC in 2024, and a new hot water heater in 2025. IMPACT RESISTANT DOORS AND WINDOWS THROUGHOUT, along with a hand crank hurricane shutter for the front window provide convenient protection. The primary suite offers 2 closets, a fan, a vanity with medicine cabinet, and a walk in shower. The guest bedroom is equipped with a fan and nice sized closet with bathroom right outside. A newer Maytag washer (2020) and GE dryer can be found in the in residence laundry closet. This residence is complete with a covered carport space with an adjacent exterior storage closet and ample guest parking, all within one of Esteros most vibrant resort style communities. Owners are permitted to have up to 2 pets & very flexible rentability with 30 day min and 12 leases allowed per year. Bella Terra is a gated community with 24 hour guard, nestled amidst 100 acres of lakes and 400 acres of conservation preserves. Residents enjoy the main amenity campus including 7,000 square foot clubhouse with a fitness center, resort style pool with spa and waterfall, pickleball, tennis, bocce, and basketball courts. Other features include multi use sports fields, an inline skate park, sand volleyball, butterfly garden, a tot lot playground, and a social activities director on staff. Close in proximity to everything Miromar Outlets, RSW Airport, I 75, Hertz Arena, Gulf Coast Town Center, University Village, Backyard Social Food Truck Park & more. Not in a flood zone!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226006378 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 20061 Barletta Ln 2625
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $259,000
    • Price sqft: $204
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1270
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1160
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Driveway Paved, Guest, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Volleyball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7188
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BELLA TERRA
    • Parcel Number: 29-46-26-E2-03026.2625
    • Style: Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 2625
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4259 Ute Ct , ESTERO, FL 33928
    $304,500.00 ($224.06 / sqft )

    4259 Ute Ct More Like This

    Rarely available TURKEY furnished END UNIT in Greenwood Village at Breckenridge Golf & Tennis Club in Estero | This unique & updated Two story A Frame home is nestled amidst lush tropical foliage with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1359 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225027480
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Steven Katsoufis
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20151 Ian Ct 309, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $309,900.00 ($243.44 / sqft )

    20151 Ian Ct 309 More Like This

    Prime, Turnkey, 3rd floor, circa 2001 Condo in Breckenridge Golf & Tennis Community. Really shines! 3 Bedrms & 2 Baths. Fully & stunningly remodeled including Impact Glass. Open feel, Cathedral ceili

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1273 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225005364
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19851 Breckenridge Dr 401, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $264,900.00 ($176.37 / sqft )

    19851 Breckenridge Dr 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    End unit with a den in Preserve I, being sold turnkey. This home will not disappoint you with its many updates including shaker cabinets with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Tile f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1502 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073445
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Allan R Hase
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10241 Olivewood Way 150, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $309,900.00 ($156.12 / sqft )

    10241 Olivewood Way 150 More Like This

    Immaculate Copper Oaks Townhome in the Heart of Estero Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Copper Oaks community. Featuring an o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1985 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063185
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Chris Brady
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20090 Golden Panther Dr 4, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $250,000.00 ($145.35 / sqft )

    20090 Golden Panther Dr 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable community of Wildcat Run! This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom unit has a spacious 2 car garage, perfect for storing all of your beach gear and golf clubs. The community pool i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1720 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085217
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Missey Weatherly
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4121 Lorene Dr 101, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $289,900.00 ($218.13 / sqft )

    4121 Lorene Dr 101 More Like This

    1st Floor 3 bedroom end unit with private entrance. Nice golf course and lake view with a fountain. While it is close to the clubhouse and all the resort amenities, there are 2 satellite pools even cl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1329 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075337
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Allan R Hase
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3634 Stone Way, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $299,500.00 ($205.84 / sqft )

    3634 Stone Way More Like This

    This beautiful Furnished Optional Turnkey home in Fountain Lakes is peaceful and just 15 minutes from the beach! This home is not in a flood zone and is just a short drive to North Naples. The Golf co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1455 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072006
    2. Provided by ADDVANTAGE
    3. Contact Keith Gordon
    4. 877-232-9695
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $299,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

    20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107 More Like This

    Completely renovated from top to bottom, this first floor Venice floorplan offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an attached garage. Every detail has been updated including brand new cabinets, counters, flo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010540
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Zachary Rosen
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20081 Seagrove St 905, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $287,750.00 ($201.08 / sqft )

    20081 Seagrove St 905 More Like This

    Timeless Comfort with a Golf Course View! Nestled within the serene Sabal Palm community of Grandezza Country Club, this beautifully updated end unit 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with den offers classic comf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1431 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078711
    2. Provided by Sunshine State Realty Services
    3. Contact Mel Borley
    4. 305-292-1150
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20834 Blacksmith Forge, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $299,000.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

    20834 Blacksmith Forge More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath attached villa (new roof 2024), nestled in the highly sought after Country Creek Golf Community in Estero, Florida. Boasting a prime location, this ch

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1460 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 226011308
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Kerry Hartman PA
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap