Active
    Property Photos
    20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    1. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    2. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    3. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    4. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    5. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    6. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    7. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    8. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    9. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    10. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    11. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    12. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    13. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    14. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    15. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    16. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    17. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    18. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    19. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    20. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    21. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    22. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    23. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    24. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    25. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    26. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    27. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    28. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    29. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    30. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    31. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    32. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    33. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    34. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    35. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    36. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    37. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    38. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    39. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    40. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    41. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    42. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    43. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    44. Image 0 For 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

    Address: 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107, ESTERO, FL 33928

    Description

    Completely renovated from top to bottom, this first floor Venice floorplan offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an attached garage. Every detail has been updated including brand new cabinets, counters, flooring, baseboards, appliances, paint, fans, fixtures, and faucets. The owners bath now features a stunning frameless glass walk in shower. A new roof was installed in 2025 and the exterior painting project has been completed, giving the building a fresh look. Step into what feels like a never lived in home, cosmetically brand new in every way. Additional highlights include hurricane impact glass windows and sliders that provide peace of mind, excellent sound insulation, and energy efficiency. Ideally located in one of the front enclaves of the community, this home is just steps from the town center with green space and guest parking seldom found elsewhere. Villagio offers 24 hour gated security and a premium amenity package featuring multiple swimming pools, newly updated tennis and pickleball courts, a fitness center, a private movie theater, an ice cream bar, and a full menu caf open seven days a week. All of this is available with a low condo fee of just $580 per month, which includes water, premium cable with DVR and voice remotes, and high speed internet.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226010540 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 20170 Estero Gardens Cir 107
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $299,000
    • Price sqft: $192
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1554
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1192
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6960
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: VILLAGIO
    • Parcel Number: 26-46-25-E4-01009.0107
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 107
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10741 Maui Cir, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $345,000.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

    10741 Maui Cir More Like This

    Location, location, location, Beautiful move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath plus bonus den in the heart of Estero. Very large lake to go fishing, kayaking etc... Many trails to drive your golf cart

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2139 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007335
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Cheryl Eblan
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20151 Seagrove St 207, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $349,900.00 ($201.67 / sqft )

    20151 Seagrove St 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after Sabal Palm neighborhood of Grandezza. Set within a gated golf community known for its stunning 53,000 square foot clubhouse, this

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1735 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225038343
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Kirstin Coverdale, PA
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23034 Lone Oak Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $339,500.00 ($195.57 / sqft )

    23034 Lone Oak Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    EXCITING Price Reduction!!!!! This is one of the nicest offerings in Marsh Landing. Freshly updated and ideally positioned on the lake, this rare FIRST FLOOR corner/end residence captures breathtakin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1736 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003620
    2. Provided by Fort Myers Beach Realty
    3. Contact Jessie Titus
    4. (239) 463-4300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4182 Pensacola Ave, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $349,900.00 ($160.43 / sqft )

    4182 Pensacola Ave More Like This

    GOLF COURSE, GREEN & WATERFRONT VIEWS IN BRECKENRIDGE VILLAGE ON CRYSTAL LAKE! Experience resort style living in this desirable Barbados townhouse floor plan offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2181 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073573
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20590 Golden Elm Dr 5, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $345,000.00 ($142.33 / sqft )

    20590 Golden Elm Dr 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly nestled in the heart of Estero, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage in the gated community of Copper Oaks offers the ideal Southwest Florida lifestyle. Very low HOA fees

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010991
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Brooke Peyton
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10241 Olivewood Way 150, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $309,900.00 ($156.12 / sqft )

    10241 Olivewood Way 150 More Like This

    Immaculate Copper Oaks Townhome in the Heart of Estero Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Copper Oaks community. Featuring an o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1985 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063185
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Chris Brady
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10727 Maui Cir, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $350,000.00 ($214.72 / sqft )

    10727 Maui Cir More Like This

    Location Location Location! Beautiful Move in Ready 2 Bed 2 Bath plus bonus den in the heart of Estero, FL. Very large lake to fish or go kayaking. Many trails to drive your golf cart through. Tennis

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1630 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001480
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Cheryl Eblan
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10100 Villagio Palms Way 202, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $329,900.00 ($152.10 / sqft )

    10100 Villagio Palms Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained and truly move in ready, this spacious 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom residence offers over 1,800 square feet of living space, making it the largest floor plans available in the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2169 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014709
    2. Provided by Corkscrew Real Estate
    3. Contact Diego Barreto
    4. (239) 351-4872
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22180 Tallwood Ct 805, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $349,900.00 ($188.83 / sqft )

    22180 Tallwood Ct 805 More Like This

    Rarely available and beautifully upgraded, this fully remodeled 2 bedroom + Den, 2 bath villa with a private garage showcases premium improvements. The home is framed by a sprawling yard and mature oa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1853 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008644
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20708 Country Barn Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $329,000.00 ($176.03 / sqft )

    20708 Country Barn Dr More Like This

    This villa backs to the 9th hole. This 2 bedroom 2bath 2 car garage also has hurricane shutters and a new floor. Also end unit, granite countertops, stainless appliance, push button blinds, Great uni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1869 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225032488
    2. Provided by Sun Realty USA, Inc.
    3. Contact John G Fuzi
    4. (239) 649-1990
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap