Active
    Property Photos
    2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    1. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    2. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    3. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    4. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    5. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    6. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    7. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    8. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    9. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    10. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    11. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    12. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    13. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    14. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    15. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    16. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    17. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    18. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    19. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    20. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    21. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    22. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    23. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    24. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    25. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    26. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    27. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    28. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    29. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    30. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    31. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    32. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    33. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    34. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    35. Image 0 For 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,250

    Address: 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201, NAPLES, FL 34109

    Description

    RARELY AVAILABLE TO RENT TURNKEY GORGEOUS LAKEFRONT REMODELED 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Lakeside. The condo has fabulous upgrades including: Open Floor Plan, Wood Floors, Upgraded White Kitchen Cabinets with Gorgeous Countertops , Special Blinds and a Privacy Screen on the Lanai, Stainless Steel Appliances, Upgraded Bathrooms with High Profile Sinks with Granite Vanities and Updated Lighting and Fans. Bikes and Beach Items are available for your rental needs. Lakeside is a gated community with a 40 acre lake and offers many amenities, including two swimming pools, spa, and a two story Old Florida clubhouse, complete with sauna, weight room, shower, kitchen facilities, library and game rooms. Lakeside also features five clay tennis courts, pickleball court, tot playground, shuffleboard, bocce and basketball courts. A 1.5 mile walking path meanders through an award winning lush landscape including two lighted lake fountains. Lakeside is located close to everything 5 minutes to Mercato, 10 minutes to Vanderbilt Beach & only 20 minutes to downtown Naples.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226006134 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2671 Citrus Lake Dr E-201
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $5,250
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1706
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 1380
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    School Information
    • High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: PELICAN MARSH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Lakefront Beach, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Sauna, See Remarks, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: LAKESIDE
    • Parcel Number: 53421600502
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: E-201
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7168 Lemuria Cir 1701, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $4,750.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

    7168 Lemuria Cir 1701 More Like This

    This first floor 3 bedroom plus den, 3 bath coach home in Lemuria offers 2400+ sq ft of living space with a private 2 car garage and a screened lanai with a lake view. Minutes to Vanderbilt Beach, Mer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2408 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009542
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Mariely Kenty
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7762 Gardner Dr 102, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $6,000.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

    7762 Gardner Dr 102 More Like This

    This beautifully furnished, ground floor end unit offers 2 bedrooms plus a den and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience. The spacious open concept layout features an ove

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2112 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062324
    2. Provided by Real Estate Specialty Svcs II
    3. Contact Craig Taylor, II
    4. 239-209-7511
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7114 Wild Forest Ct 201, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $5,500.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

    7114 Wild Forest Ct 201 More Like This

    Perfect rental listing. This has a fantastic location. This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom upstairs Coach Home. This home is in a safe gated community. It is clean. This community has a pool and spa,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1759 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068329
    2. Provided by Naples Global Realty LLC
    3. Contact Greg De Pol
    4. 239-216-6872
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3250 Cypress Glen Way 403, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $5,000.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

    3250 Cypress Glen Way 403 More Like This

    Cypress Glenn is an absolutely charming residence in Central Naples and offers a large heated pool, nice landscaping and close to shopping entertainment and less than 10 minutes to the white sandy bea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1294 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067350
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Metzger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10805 Queen Anne Ln 203, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $4,800.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

    10805 Queen Anne Ln 203 More Like This

    This cute and cozy ground floor villa in Regent Park offers two bedrooms, two bath, vaulted ceilings and screened Lanai overlooking the pool. The Master bedroom features 2 queen beds and a king in the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1252 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067348
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Metzger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7030 Lone Oak Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $5,900.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

    7030 Lone Oak Blvd More Like This

    Lake view villa in the heart of Naples is on a quiet street in the Walden Shores neighborhood of Walden Oaks. This 3 bedroom/ 2 bath home has vaulted ceilings, is comfortably furnished, and features w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225044944
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Connie Kommer
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1980 Willow Bend Cir 7-204, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $6,000.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

    1980 Willow Bend Cir 7-204 More Like This

    INCLUDES GOLF MEMBERSHIP! Beautiful 2 BR + Den 2 Bath End Unit with view of the 10th green, lake & lighted water feature. Master bath w/double sinks, king bed, queen guest BR & bath, Den with sleeper

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062092
    2. Provided by Naples Vacation Properties
    3. Contact Jake Ponsler
    4. 239-206-3375
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2541 Citrus Lake Dr A-205, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $5,250.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

    2541 Citrus Lake Dr A-205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARELY AVAILABLE TURNKEY GORGEOUS LAKEFRONT 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo with an Attached Garage. Breathtaking Lake Views. The property has been meticulously maintained and has fabulous upgrades in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1710 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006138
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact David Roy, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2611 Citrus Lake Dr C-203, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $5,500.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

    2611 Citrus Lake Dr C-203 More Like This

    Rarely available to rent turnkey gorgeous lakefront remodeled garage 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in lakeside. April cancellation special rate $4500 for 2026. This condo has fabulous upgrades

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006127
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact David Roy, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6914 Satinleaf Rd N 103, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $6,200.00 ($4.05 / sqft )

    6914 Satinleaf Rd N 103 More Like This

    "Live life beautifully in Southwest Florida", in this coastal contemporary condo in central Naples. This 1st floor 2 bedroom 2 bath was completely remodeled in 2022. Quartz countertops, updated kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1532 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225049829
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Keri Huber
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap