Active
    Property Photos
    130 6th St Ne
    1. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    2. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    3. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    4. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    5. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    6. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    7. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    8. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    9. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    10. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    11. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    12. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    13. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    14. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    15. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    16. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    17. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    18. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    19. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    20. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    21. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    22. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    23. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    24. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    25. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    26. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    27. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    28. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    29. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    30. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    31. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    32. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    33. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    34. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    35. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    36. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    37. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    38. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    39. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    40. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    41. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    42. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    43. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    44. Image 0 For 130 6th St Ne
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $484,900

    Address: 130 6th St Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Solid home, solid value and great location in Golden Gate Estates! Modern ceilings, updated kitchen and flooring, and a beautiful large screened in lanai to enjoy with your family! NEW roof and NEW air conditioning system bring both peace of mind and excellent value upgrade. Owners have also remodeled their garage creating an extended family space with an additional large bedroom, bath, kitchenette, large walk in closet and sitting area truly an outstanding efficiency, added income opportunity. You will love this superb value and the quiet tranquility of Golden Gate Estates, plus the fantastic location of this home!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226001381 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 130 6th St Ne
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $484,900
    • Price sqft: $207
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 2342
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Acreage: 1.14 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1392
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Driveway Paved, Free Standing, Guest, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Filter, Well
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Boat Storage, Storage, Horses OK, Internet Access, Play Area, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Reverse Osmosis, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Foyer, Multi Phone Lines, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: GOLDEN GATE ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 37288200006
    • Style: Ranch, Contemporary, Florida, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1654 Double Eagle Trl, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $525,000.00 ($143.84 / sqft )

    1654 Double Eagle Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath golf course home is located in the Valencia Golf and Country Club community. On the main level, enjoy the generous and open floor plan with plenty of room for enterta

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225011620
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sarah Burke
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2068 Par Dr , NAPLES, FL 34120
    $575,000.00 ($168.62 / sqft )

    2068 Par Dr More Like This

    Welcome to Valencia Golf & Country Club! Located in the highly sought after gated golf course community of Valencia Golf and Country Club, this spacious two story 4+Den, 3 bath home offers the perf

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3410 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068921
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Courtney Cooper
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3702 66th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $510,000.00 ($192.45 / sqft )

    3702 66th Ave Ne New Construction More Like This

    Unapproved Short Sale.Absolutely Rare Find! A brand new 2025 construction with private guest suite, a separate 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit with its own private entrance perfect for guests, in laws, or ren

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2650 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 225037469
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Teresa Herraiz
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1557 Birdie Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $525,000.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

    1557 Birdie Dr More Like This

    Welcome to your piece of paradise in Valencia Country Clubwhere comfort, space, and the Florida lifestyle come together. Enjoy lake views while sipping your coffee in your oversized screened in lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3362 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012685
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Dan Graham
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 18th Ave Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $579,900.00 ($246.66 / sqft )

    221 18th Ave Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 221 18th Ave NW. This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, plus bonus room, is nestled on 2.73 acres. Modern upgrades throughout offer functionality and seclusion. Inside, you'

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2351 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025024503
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Nelson Rua
    4. (239) 984-8177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2425 Orchard St, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $489,900.00 ($205.58 / sqft )

    2425 Orchard St More Like This

    Beautifully built in 2022, this stunning Trevi Model offers over 2,000 sq ft of modern living in the highly desirable gated community of Orange Blossom Ranch.This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2383 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008466
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Alexander Guzman Martinez
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4571 22nd St Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $559,999.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

    4571 22nd St Ne More Like This

    Situated on a fully fenced 1.14 acre lot in Golden Gate Estates, this 4 bedroom + den, 3 bath residence offers flexibility, privacy, and functional living with no HOA restrictions. The property featur

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2352 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 226011984
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Magdevys Rodriguez, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7415 Bristol Cir, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $448,899.00 ($170.88 / sqft )

    7415 Bristol Cir More Like This

    Beautiful Move In Ready 3 Bedroom Townhome with Lake View! Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 story townhome offering 2,040 square feet of comfortable living space. Perfectly

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2627 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079217
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Kim Pappalardo
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2050 Mandarin Ln, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $550,000.00 ($148.89 / sqft )

    2050 Mandarin Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the heart of Naples. With a desirable 3 car garage and an expansive layout, this home is perfect for both everyday livin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3694 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012219
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Denny Bowers
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 860 Grand Rapids Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $549,000.00 ($180.83 / sqft )

    860 Grand Rapids Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to serene lake views and unwind each evening as the sunset reflects beautifully across the water. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a private den blends elegance, comfort, and tran

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3036 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067487
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap