Active
    Property Photos
    2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302
    1. Image 0 For 2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302
    2. Image 0 For 2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302
    3. Image 0 For 2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302
    4. Image 0 For 2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302
    5. Image 0 For 2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302
    6. Image 0 For 2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302
    7. Image 0 For 2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302
    8. Image 0 For 2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302
    9. Image 0 For 2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302
    10. Image 0 For 2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302
    11. Image 0 For 2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302
    12. Image 0 For 2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302
    13. Image 0 For 2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302
    14. Image 0 For 2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302
    15. Image 0 For 2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302
    16. Image 0 For 2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302
    17. Image 0 For 2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302
    18. Image 0 For 2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302
    19. Image 0 For 2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302
    20. Image 0 For 2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302
    21. Image 0 For 2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302
    22. Image 0 For 2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302
    23. Image 0 For 2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302
    24. Image 0 For 2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302
    25. Image 0 For 2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302
    26. Image 0 For 2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302
    27. Image 0 For 2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302
    28. Image 0 For 2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302
    29. Image 0 For 2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,000

    Address: 2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302, NAPLES, FL 34109

    Description

    Lakeside Gardens in Lakeside. 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom top floor condo with a STUNNING lake view in the gated community of Lakeside. Upon entering this condo, your attention is drawn to the spectacular view of the lake. The split floor plan provides privacy between the spacious primary and guest bedrooms. The volume ceiling creates a calm ambiance. The kitchen has updated stainless steel appliances. There is also an ample sized living room and dining area. The bedrooms have new mattresses, king size in the primary bedroom and a queen size in the guest room. The large sliding glass doors open to your private screened balcony, a perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or to relax at dusk while admiring the lake view. This condo is on the 3rd floor, the highest floor and is accessible by elevator or stairs. Enjoy the serenity of this community that is located 'in the heart' of Naples! Lakeside of Naples is a gated residential community built around a 40 acre lake and located in the heart of Naples. Conveniently located off Airport Road, Lakeside of Naples is a quick drive to world class beaches, shopping and restaurants in the area. This community offers many amenities including two swimming pools, a spa, and a two story 'Old Florida' clubhouse complete with sauna, weight room, shower, kitchen facilities, library and game rooms. The property features five clay tennis courts, tot playground, shuffleboard, bocce and basketball courts. A 1.5 mile walking path meanders through an award winning lush landscape including two lighted lake fountains. Lakeside is located close to everything 5 minutes to the Mercato shopping area, 10 minutes to Vanderbilt
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225085088 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2651 Citrus Lake Dr D302
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $5,000
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1348
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1250
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, See Remarks, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: LAKESIDE
    • Parcel Number: 53421600285
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: D302
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7168 Lemuria Cir 1701, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $4,750.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

    7168 Lemuria Cir 1701 More Like This

    This first floor 3 bedroom plus den, 3 bath coach home in Lemuria offers 2400+ sq ft of living space with a private 2 car garage and a screened lanai with a lake view. Minutes to Vanderbilt Beach, Mer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2408 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009542
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Mariely Kenty
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7762 Gardner Dr 102, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $6,000.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

    7762 Gardner Dr 102 More Like This

    This beautifully furnished, ground floor end unit offers 2 bedrooms plus a den and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience. The spacious open concept layout features an ove

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2112 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062324
    2. Provided by Real Estate Specialty Svcs II
    3. Contact Craig Taylor, II
    4. 239-209-7511
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9190 Troon Lakes Dr, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $4,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

    9190 Troon Lakes Dr More Like This

    POSSIBLE LEASE PURCHASE AVAILABLE. Charming Villa in Troon Lakes, Pelican Marsh Discover the allure of Troon Lakes, a sought after villa neighborhood in Pelican Marsh. This beautifully landscaped com

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2474 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003005
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Kathy Knabel-Bailey
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6934 Rain Lily Ct 102, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $4,500.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

    6934 Rain Lily Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Close to Vanderbilt Beach, located in CALUSA BAY. This Southern exposure first floor condo has been recently furnished and offers a beautiful long lake view. Luxury vinyl flooring throughout, new furn

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1410 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079000
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Sarah Rosiak
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7114 Wild Forest Ct 201, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $5,500.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

    7114 Wild Forest Ct 201 More Like This

    Perfect rental listing. This has a fantastic location. This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom upstairs Coach Home. This home is in a safe gated community. It is clean. This community has a pool and spa,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1759 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068329
    2. Provided by Naples Global Realty LLC
    3. Contact Greg De Pol
    4. 239-216-6872
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3250 Cypress Glen Way 403, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $5,000.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

    3250 Cypress Glen Way 403 More Like This

    Cypress Glenn is an absolutely charming residence in Central Naples and offers a large heated pool, nice landscaping and close to shopping entertainment and less than 10 minutes to the white sandy bea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1294 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067350
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Metzger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10805 Queen Anne Ln 203, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $4,800.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

    10805 Queen Anne Ln 203 More Like This

    This cute and cozy ground floor villa in Regent Park offers two bedrooms, two bath, vaulted ceilings and screened Lanai overlooking the pool. The Master bedroom features 2 queen beds and a king in the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1252 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067348
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Metzger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7030 Lone Oak Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $5,900.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

    7030 Lone Oak Blvd More Like This

    Lake view villa in the heart of Naples is on a quiet street in the Walden Shores neighborhood of Walden Oaks. This 3 bedroom/ 2 bath home has vaulted ceilings, is comfortably furnished, and features w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225044944
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Connie Kommer
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1980 Willow Bend Cir 7-204, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $6,000.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

    1980 Willow Bend Cir 7-204 More Like This

    INCLUDES GOLF MEMBERSHIP! Beautiful 2 BR + Den 2 Bath End Unit with view of the 10th green, lake & lighted water feature. Master bath w/double sinks, king bed, queen guest BR & bath, Den with sleeper

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062092
    2. Provided by Naples Vacation Properties
    3. Contact Jake Ponsler
    4. 239-206-3375
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2541 Citrus Lake Dr A-205, NAPLES, FL 34109
    $5,250.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

    2541 Citrus Lake Dr A-205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARELY AVAILABLE TURNKEY GORGEOUS LAKEFRONT 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo with an Attached Garage. Breathtaking Lake Views. The property has been meticulously maintained and has fabulous upgrades in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1710 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006138
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact David Roy, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap