Active
    Property Photos
    133 Big Springs Dr
    1. Image 0 For 133 Big Springs Dr
    2. Image 0 For 133 Big Springs Dr
    3. Image 0 For 133 Big Springs Dr
    4. Image 0 For 133 Big Springs Dr
    5. Image 0 For 133 Big Springs Dr
    6. Image 0 For 133 Big Springs Dr
    7. Image 0 For 133 Big Springs Dr
    8. Image 0 For 133 Big Springs Dr
    9. Image 0 For 133 Big Springs Dr
    10. Image 0 For 133 Big Springs Dr
    11. Image 0 For 133 Big Springs Dr
    12. Image 0 For 133 Big Springs Dr
    13. Image 0 For 133 Big Springs Dr
    14. Image 0 For 133 Big Springs Dr
    15. Image 0 For 133 Big Springs Dr
    16. Image 0 For 133 Big Springs Dr
    17. Image 0 For 133 Big Springs Dr
    18. Image 0 For 133 Big Springs Dr
    19. Image 0 For 133 Big Springs Dr
    20. Image 0 For 133 Big Springs Dr
    21. Image 0 For 133 Big Springs Dr
    22. Image 0 For 133 Big Springs Dr
    23. Image 0 For 133 Big Springs Dr
    24. Image 0 For 133 Big Springs Dr
    25. Image 0 For 133 Big Springs Dr
    26. Image 0 For 133 Big Springs Dr
    27. Image 0 For 133 Big Springs Dr
    28. Image 0 For 133 Big Springs Dr
    29. Image 0 For 133 Big Springs Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $539,000

    Address: 133 Big Springs Dr, NAPLES, FL 34113

    Description

    Welcome to the affordable Naples pool home you've been searching for!!! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a flexible floor plan absolutely perfect for entertaining. The living room and family room are separated by the kitchen at the rear of the home. All of which overlook the outdoor living and pool area. The screened lanai allows all of the oversized sliding doors to open bug free to fully enjoy the wonderful tropical breeze. The split floor plan has a large primary bedroom with large doors leading to the screened lanai and pool area as well. The guest wing offers two additional bedrooms both of which overlook the massive yard perfect for gardening, kids and pets. The home is a valued gem offering solar electric, well water irrigation and extremely low HOA fees of $100 a year! Lely Golf Estates is a wonderful pet friendly neighborhood surrounded by Hibiscus Golf Club which is open to the public. No membership required! This home really does check all the right boxes!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225084500 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 133 Big Springs Dr
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $539,000
    • Price sqft: $324
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1666
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1666
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Pool/Spa Combo, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 200
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Area Major: LELY
    • Parcel Number: 54952440007
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9091 Covina Dr S 6904, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $499,900.00 ($260.37 / sqft )

    9091 Covina Dr S 6904 More Like This

    End unit in Ole which is part of Lely Resort only one block from the town center. Excellent location!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002324
    2. Provided by Achieve Realty LLC
    3. Contact Deb Bensinger
    4. 239-642-0055
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 535 Augusta Blvd 4, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $565,000.00 ($231.46 / sqft )

    535 Augusta Blvd 4 More Like This

    Incredible opportunity to own a twin villa that lives like a home with a spacious 1900 plus sq. ft of living area. 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. This magnificent villa has a perfect floor plan and tranquil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2441 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002525
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Tammi Vance
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1300 Kendari Ter, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $575,000.00 ($271.87 / sqft )

    1300 Kendari Ter More Like This

    Welcome to this gorgeous WCI built home, complete with 2nd floor concrete construction (reduced insurance cost)! Offering 3 bedrooms 2.5 baths and a 2 car garage. The courtyard style entry provides a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2115 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074795
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lacey Young
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9145 Chula Vista St 13004, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $499,000.00 ($244.73 / sqft )

    9145 Chula Vista St 13004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into your own slice of paradise with this beautifully appointed home, offering over 2,000 square feet of spacious, thoughtfully designed living. With the feel of a standalone home, this three bed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2039 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003292
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Caitlyn Sierra
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 518 Cormorant Cv, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $549,000.00 ($205.46 / sqft )

    518 Cormorant Cv Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best value lakefront home in Eagle Creek Golf & Country Club! This beautifully updated home, situated on a secluded cul de sac, offers breathtaking panoramic water views. Significant recent upgrades p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225025559
    2. Provided by Realty Hub
    3. Contact Ed DiMarco
    4. 407-900-1001
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7859 Hawthorne Ter 1504, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $525,000.00 ($163.86 / sqft )

    7859 Hawthorne Ter 1504 More Like This

    This exceptional home in Lely Resort offers a rare opportunity to experience luxury and convenience in one of Naples' most sought after communities. Nestled within the exclusive Classics Plantation Es

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3204 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001732
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Frank Procopio
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 502 La Peninsula Blvd 502, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $600,000.00 ($298.51 / sqft )

    502 La Peninsula Blvd 502 More Like This

    Enjoy sweeping Marco River and Gulf views from this bright, updated residence at La Peninsula, located on the coveted Isles of Capri in Naples Florida. This two story, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2010 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225010046
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Becky Irwin
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 776 Eagle Creek Dr 103, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $574,900.00 ($229.78 / sqft )

    776 Eagle Creek Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated living in this stunning designer remodeled and fully furnished three bedroom, three bath first floor residence in the sought after Eagle Creek Golf & Country Club. Thoughtfully rei

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2502 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080176
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jared Miners
    4. 239-659-0099
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8355 Mystic Greens Way 1904, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $619,000.00 ($207.09 / sqft )

    8355 Mystic Greens Way 1904 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to Mystic Greens located within the prestigious Ley Resort. This bright and beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath coach home with 2 car garage and private elevator is being offered turnkey furnishe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2989 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015927
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Carolyn Quistberg, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1608 Vizcaya Ln, NAPLES, FL 34113
    $639,000.00 ($269.62 / sqft )

    1608 Vizcaya Ln More Like This

    This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features the popular Travis floor plan with an open concept design and soaring ceilings. Enjoy elegant touches such as crown molding in the living room, master

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2370 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001119
    2. Provided by Independent Brokers Realty SF
    3. Contact Izabella Whitman, LLC
    4. 239-389-1711
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap