Active
    Property Photos
    6816 Sterling Greens Pl 303
    1. Image 0 For 6816 Sterling Greens Pl 303
    2. Image 0 For 6816 Sterling Greens Pl 303
    3. Image 0 For 6816 Sterling Greens Pl 303
    4. Image 0 For 6816 Sterling Greens Pl 303
    5. Image 0 For 6816 Sterling Greens Pl 303
    6. Image 0 For 6816 Sterling Greens Pl 303
    7. Image 0 For 6816 Sterling Greens Pl 303
    8. Image 0 For 6816 Sterling Greens Pl 303
    9. Image 0 For 6816 Sterling Greens Pl 303
    10. Image 0 For 6816 Sterling Greens Pl 303
    11. Image 0 For 6816 Sterling Greens Pl 303
    12. Image 0 For 6816 Sterling Greens Pl 303
    13. Image 0 For 6816 Sterling Greens Pl 303
    14. Image 0 For 6816 Sterling Greens Pl 303
    15. Image 0 For 6816 Sterling Greens Pl 303
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

    Address: 6816 Sterling Greens Pl 303, NAPLES, FL 34104

    Description

    Enjoy sweeping golf course, lake, and preserve views from this beautifull 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Sterling Greens, located within the gated Glen Eagle community. Overlooking the fairway, this home offers a picturesque backdrop and a relaxed Florida lifestyle. The interior features a bright, open layout with generous living and dining spaces that extend effortlessly to a screened lanai through sliding glass doorsperfect for embracing indoor outdoor living. The primary suite provides a comfortable retreat with ample space and a private bath, while a guest bedroom and adjacent hall bath ensure privacy for visitors. A convenient laundry area with side by side washer and dryer adds everyday ease. Covered parking is included with a one car carport. A deeded social membership conveys with the property, granting access to Glen Eagles exceptional amenities. Residents enjoy access to two community pools, a clubhouse with dining and lounge options including the popular 19th Hole, tennis and bocce courts, a fully equipped fitness center with classes, and a vibrant seasonal social calendar. Golf enthusiasts may take advantage of the 18 hole championship course through a separate golf membership, along with the driving range, putting green, and on site pro shop. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Naples, world class beaches, shopping, dining, and entertainment, with quick access to I 75 and the airport. An excellent rental policy further enhances the appeal of this well rounded Naples opportunity.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225084215 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6816 Sterling Greens Pl 303
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $249,000
    • Price sqft: $187
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1330
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1330
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Whole House Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Storage, Golf Course, Internet Access, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11110
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: GLEN EAGLE
    • Parcel Number: 74894699307
    • Style: Traditional, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 303
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 768 Landover Cir 201, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $280,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

    768 Landover Cir 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A beautiful apartment with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, featuring a very spacious balcony, with new roofing and new plumbing, located in Berkshire Lakes. With abundant guest parking. Just minutes fro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008458
    2. Provided by Myland Realty Inc
    3. Contact Ydailys Gonzalez
    4. (239) 210-1581
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 455 Cape Florida Way, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $228,500.00 ($141.75 / sqft )

    455 Cape Florida Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    SEND YOUR OFFERS!!Charming Coastal Retreat in a 55+ Community (only one person needs to be 55 or older) in Naples!Welcome to yourdream home located in the heart of beautiful Naples, Florida. This stun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1612 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024161
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Heidi Benitez Zuniga
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 653 Squire Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $229,900.00 ($139.33 / sqft )

    653 Squire Cir 101 More Like This

    RENOVATION SPECIAL!!! Pricing reflects water damage that has been removed. Ready for a great deal? Incredible 1st floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bath end condo unit offers a breathtaking preserve view. Residents

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070094
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Bill Pembleton
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 605 Squire Cir 103, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $269,000.00 ($192.69 / sqft )

    605 Squire Cir 103 More Like This

    First floor updated condominium in Berkshire Lakes! Go inside this two bedroom, two bath light and bright condominium. Turnkey furnished with everything you'd need to start enjoying the best Naples li

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1396 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007770
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Rebecca Sinatra
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 744 Landover Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $265,000.00 ($182.76 / sqft )

    744 Landover Cir 101 More Like This

    Welcome to your Naples retreat. This bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offers comfortable living with a screened lanai perfect for relaxing mornings or evening unwinding. Located

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224097745
    2. Provided by Met Real Estate Corp
    3. Contact Daniel Gomez
    4. 786-346-7127
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 745 Landover Cir 104, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $280,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

    745 Landover Cir 104 More Like This

    Beautifully updated and fully furnished, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Naples offers effortless Florida living. Featuring brand new tile flooring throughout, new stainless steel applian

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060740
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Michael Dambrosio
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1230 Wildwood Lakes Blvd 105, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $265,000.00 ($191.89 / sqft )

    1230 Wildwood Lakes Blvd 105 More Like This

    With over 1200 sq ft, the condo has the largest floor plan in Enclave. Spacious 3 bed,2 bath partially renovated home. This residence boasts an array of upgrades such as new vinyl floors, new AC/ re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1381 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076654
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Teodora Mitova
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 729 Landover Ct 102, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $279,900.00 ($202.24 / sqft )

    729 Landover Ct 102 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE FOR QUALIFIED BUYERS! Welcome to Newcastle at the renowned Berkshire Lakes, in the heart of Naples

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1384 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001274
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Knabel
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7839 Regal Heron Cir 204, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $245,000.00 ($170.61 / sqft )

    7839 Regal Heron Cir 204 More Like This

    Move in ready and attractively priced, this beautifully refreshed residence in Blue Heron offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and value. Freshly painted and filled with natural light, th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016058
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact John Blaine, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 305 Robin Hood Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34104
    $295,000.00 ($215.33 / sqft )

    305 Robin Hood Cir 101 More Like This

    Beautiful first floor end unit condo with serene lake and water feature views in Sherwood. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a functional split bedroom layout and a one car detached gar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1370 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008337
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Paula Miranda, LLC
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap