Active
    Property Photos
    1730 Sarazen Pl
    1. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    2. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    3. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    4. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    5. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    6. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    7. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    8. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    9. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    10. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    11. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    12. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    13. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    14. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    15. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    16. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    17. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    18. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    19. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    20. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    21. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    22. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    23. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    24. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    25. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    26. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    27. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    28. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    29. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    30. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    31. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    32. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    33. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    34. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    35. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    36. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    37. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    38. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    39. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    40. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    41. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    42. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    43. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    44. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    45. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    46. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    47. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    48. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    49. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    50. Image 0 For 1730 Sarazen Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,900

    Address: 1730 Sarazen Pl, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained single story home located in the gated community of Valencia Country Club, where golf, privacy, and convenience come together. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,769 square feet of living space, this residence features a spacious and functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The split floor plan provides privacy, while volume ceilings and abundant natural light enhance the homes open feel. Step outside to your screened private pool and spa, perfectly positioned to capture peaceful golf course and lake views. Whether relaxing or hosting guests, the outdoor space offers a true Florida lifestyle experience. The primary suite is located on the main level and includes dual sinks, a separate soaking tub and shower, and a walk in closet. Additional highlights include a formal dining area, family room, home office/den, and a laundry room inside the residence. Valencia Country Club offers optional golf membership, allowing residents to enjoy the course without mandatory fees. Community amenities include a clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, community pool, sidewalks, and underground utilities. Ideally located in North Naples with easy access to Immokalee Road, shopping, dining, and I 75, this home delivers space, views, and lifestyle in one of Naples most desirable gated communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225084018 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1730 Sarazen Pl
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $599,900
    • Price sqft: $181
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 3314
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2769
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric, Exhaust Fan, Zoned
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4788
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: VALENCIA COUNTRY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 78695211401
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2415 56th Avenue Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $715,000.00 ($33.69 / sqft )

    2415 56th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience refined modern living paired with the freedom of open land in this exceptional 2025 built residence, perfectly situated on 2.5 horse zoned acres in the highly desirable Golden Gate Estates

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 21226 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8472335
    2. Provided by BALMASEDA & ASSOCIATES INC
    3. Contact Yari Balmaseda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1529 Birdie Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $609,900.00 ($176.22 / sqft )

    1529 Birdie Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover exceptional living in this stunning two story residence located in one of Naples most desirable gated communities Valencia Golf & Country Club. With incredible curb appeal and a like new fee

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3461 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016643
    2. Provided by River Hills Properties LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Derminio
    4. (941) 893-1735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2212 Vardin Pl, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $699,000.00 ($173.11 / sqft )

    2212 Vardin Pl More Like This

    Experience golf course living in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence positioned on a tranquil lake in the Valencia Country Club community of Naples. This two story home features over 4,000

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4038 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083814
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2618 35th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $715,000.00 ($166.71 / sqft )

    2618 35th Ave Ne More Like This

    Welcome to this fantastic property nestled on 2.73 acres of lush property! This stunning house spans 2555 square feet under air, totaling 4289 square feet. This home features a fence with a motorized

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4289 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: 225031680
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Ana Perez
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1966 Par Dr , NAPLES, FL 34120
    $648,900.00 ($180.65 / sqft )

    1966 Par Dr More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready single family home located in the gated community of Valencia Country Club in Naples. Designed for those who value space and comfort, this home is ideal for a large fami

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3592 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003334
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Rei Culi, PA
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2068 Par Dr , NAPLES, FL 34120
    $575,000.00 ($168.62 / sqft )

    2068 Par Dr More Like This

    Welcome to Valencia Golf & Country Club! Located in the highly sought after gated golf course community of Valencia Golf and Country Club, this spacious two story 4+Den, 3 bath home offers the perf

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3410 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068921
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Courtney Cooper
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2649 Citrus Key Lime Ct, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $699,000.00 ($133.04 / sqft )

    2649 Citrus Key Lime Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on a cul de sac, on the most desirable, expansive lakefront lot in Valencia Lakes, this FULLY REMODELED residence delivers exceptional scale, finish, and outdoor living rarely found within the

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5254 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005543
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ryan Paolucci
    4. (239) 269-1584
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1724 Birdie Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $694,500.00 ($133.46 / sqft )

    1724 Birdie Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Value in Valencia Golf and Country Club! Opportunity Calls with this meticulously Maintained Home with Western Exposure, and the Highly Desired Petaluma Floorplan. Featuring over 4,200 Square

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5204 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001900
    2. Provided by Realty Of Naples FL, LLC
    3. Contact Scott Cowan
    4. 201-233-7695
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1740 16th St Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $649,000.00 ($187.14 / sqft )

    1740 16th St Ne More Like This

    Must See... Unique 2 homes PLUS a Mother in law in 1 property situated on 1.17 acres, perfect for multi generational living or as an income producing opportunity with separate entrances for each livin

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3468 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.17 acres
    1. MLSID: 226013866
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Co.
    3. Contact Monica Vecino De La Torre
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3993 Perseus St, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $660,000.00 ($193.44 / sqft )

    3993 Perseus St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this RARELY AVAILABLE 3 bed plus den, New Construction, 2.5 bath BRIGHT MEADOW floorplan! This spacious open concept model stuns with expansive views from the screened in lanai. This proper

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3412 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000815
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Rick Faby
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap